PPG
12.2
RPG
4.3
APG
0.5
EFF
10.5
FG%
44.4%
3P%
20%
FT%
44.8%
MPG
29:07
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
12.2
#3 on team
RPG
4.3
APG
0.5
SPG
2.2
#1 on team
BPG
0.8
#1 on team
FG%
44.4
3P%
20
FT%
44.8
MPG
29.1
EFF
10.5
TOV
1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 28/63 44.4%
- 2PT
- 24/43 55.8%
- 3PT
- 4/20 20%
- FT
- 13/29 44.8%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 12.2
- Total points
- 73
- Games started
- 6/6
- MPG
- 29.1
Shooting
- FG
- 44.4% · 10.5 att./g
- 3PT
- 20% · 3.3 att./g
- 2PT%
- 55.8%
- FT
- 44.8% · 4.8 att./g
- Total FGM
- 28-63
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 4.3
- Offensive
- 1.2
- Defensive
- 3.2
- Total rebounds
- 26
- APG
- 0.5
- Total assists
- 3
Defense & other
- SPG
- 2.2
- BPG
- 0.8
- TOV
- 1
- Fouls
- 3.2
- Efficiency
- 10.5
- +/-
- +7.7
- Total steals
- 13
- Total blocks
- 5
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L84-93 | 30:22 | 7 | 4 | 0 |
|
15 Oct vs
|
L69-79 | 29:05 | 13 | 5 | 0 |
|
13 Oct @
|
W91-81 | 34:51 | 27 | 6 | 1 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
W88-69 | 23:30 | 9 | 2 | 1 |
|
11 Oct @
|
W84-64 | 29:10 | 7 | 4 | 1 |
|
9 Oct @
|
W89-70 | 27:41 | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Totals FG 28-63 · 44.4% · 3PT 4-20 · 20.0% · FT 13-29 · 44.8% · OR 7 · DR 19 · STL 13 · BLK 5 · TO 6 · PF 19 · EFF 63 | 174:39 | 73 | 26 | 3 | |
| Averages FG 44.4% · 10.5 att./g · 3PT 20.0% · 3.3 att./g · FT 44.8% · 4.8 att./g · OR 1.2 · DR 3.2 · STL 2.2 · BLK 0.8 · TO 1.0 · PF 3.2 · EFF 10.5 | 29:07 | 12.2 | 4.3 | 0.5 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 48.2%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 47.6%
- FG%
- 44.4%
- 3PT%
- 20%
- FT%
- 44.8%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.16
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 31.7%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 46%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.5
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 10.5
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +7.7
- Minutes / game
- 29.1
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 2.2 · BLK 0.8 · TOV 1 | 12.2 | 4.3 | 0.5 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 2.7 · BLK 1 · TOV 1.2 | 15 | 5.4 | 0.6 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 13 · BLK 5 · TOV 6 · FGM 28 · FGA 63 · 3PM 4 · 3PA 20 · FTM 13 · FTA 29 | 73 | 26 | 3 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
21.3%
ORB%
4.6%
DRB%
12.9%
TRB%
8.7%
GmSc
8.2
GmSc best
22.7
+/- per game
+7.7
PPS
1.16
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 3.5 · APG 0.5 · FG% 57.1% | 11 | 64.4% | -0.5 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 4.8 · APG 0.5 · FG% 40.8% | 12.8 | 43.5% | +11.8 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 4.3 · APG 0.8 · FG% 45.5% | 13.3 | 49% | +16.3 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 4.5 · APG 0 · FG% 42.1% | 10 | 46.2% | -9.5 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 2
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.2 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| Per 36 min | 15.0 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
Rates
- USG%
- 21.3%
- TS%
- 48.2%
- eFG%
- 47.6%
- 3PAr
- 0.317
- FTr
- 0.460
- AST%
- 2.8%
- TOV%
- 7.3%
- ORB%
- 4.6%
- DRB%
- 12.9%
- TRB%
- 8.7%
- STL%
- 3.7%
- BLK%
- 2.8%
Impact
- ORtg
- 110.2
- DRtg
- 96.3
- NRtg
- 13.9
- On/off
- 12.4
- +/- per game
- 7.7
- PIE
- 6.1%
- Game Score
- 8.2
Best game · 22.7
27 pts, 6 reb, 1 ast v SHMShot profile
- 2PT
- 24 of 43
- 3PT
- 4 of 20
- FT
- 13 of 29
- Share of team shots on court
- 22.8%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ HOM W MIN 27.7 · USG% 30.4% · TS% 25.2% · ORtg 105.0 · DRtg 73.3 · +/- +17 · Game Score 1.6 | +31.7 |
| 11 Oct | @ SUL W MIN 29.2 · USG% 17.1% · TS% 33.3% · ORtg 129.0 · DRtg 70.2 · +/- +31 · Game Score 3.0 | +58.8 |
| 12 Oct | HPS W MIN 23.5 · USG% 15.9% · TS% 78.1% · ORtg 117.8 · DRtg 84.5 · +/- +15 · Game Score 7.8 | +33.3 |
| 13 Oct | @ SHM W MIN 34.9 · USG% 24.0% · TS% 75.2% · ORtg 113.8 · DRtg 112.3 · +/- +2 · Game Score 22.7 | +1.5 |
| 15 Oct | ARB L MIN 29.1 · USG% 19.7% · TS% 57.4% · ORtg 94.2 · DRtg 123.8 · +/- -16 · Game Score 10.7 | -29.6 |
| 18 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 30.4 · USG% 19.0% · TS% 33.9% · ORtg 103.6 · DRtg 108.7 · +/- -3 · Game Score 3.5 | -5.1 |
Shot chart 63 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 19/37
- Short range 4/4
- Mid-range 1/2
- Three-point 4/20
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 10/27 · 37%
- Jump shot 5/22 · 23%
- Driving layup 5/5 · 100%
- Turnaround jump shot 4/4 · 100%
- Tip-in layup 1/2 · 50%
- Dunk 2/2 · 100%
- Eurostep 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 5 | 26.3% | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 6 | 0 | 0% | |
| 14 | 10 | 71.4% | 10 | 8 | 80% | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 10 | 5 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 4 | 3 | 75% | 2 | 2 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| TotalFG 28/63 · 2P 24/43 · 3P 4/20 | 63 | 28 | 44.4% | 43 | 24 | 55.8% | 20 | 4 | 20% |