PPG
18.5
RPG
1.3
APG
3.8
EFF
13.5
FG%
42.2%
3P%
32%
FT%
70.4%
MPG
32:52
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
18.5
#1 on team
RPG
1.3
APG
3.8
#3 on team
SPG
1
#2 on team
BPG
0
FG%
42.2
3P%
32
FT%
70.4
MPG
32.9
EFF
13.5
TOV
1.2
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 38/90 42.2%
- 2PT
- 22/40 55%
- 3PT
- 16/50 32%
- FT
- 19/27 70.4%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 18.5
- Total points
- 111
- Games started
- 6/6
- MPG
- 32.9
Shooting
- FG
- 42.2% · 15.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 32% · 8.3 att./g
- 2PT%
- 55%
- FT
- 70.4% · 4.5 att./g
- Total FGM
- 38-90
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 1.3
- Offensive
- 0.2
- Defensive
- 1.2
- Total rebounds
- 8
- APG
- 3.8
- Total assists
- 23
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 1.2
- Fouls
- 2
- Efficiency
- 13.5
- +/-
- -5.2
- Total steals
- 6
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L81-112 | 36:15 | 19 | 0 | 5 |
|
15 Oct vs
|
W129-115 | 26:53 | 28 | 4 | 7 |
|
13 Oct @
|
W84-81 | 38:07 | 23 | 1 | 3 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
W74-68 | 30:49 | 12 | 0 | 3 |
|
10 Oct @
|
L86-118 | 27:11 | 11 | 0 | 2 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
L70-89 | 37:55 | 18 | 3 | 3 |
| Totals FG 38-90 · 42.2% · 3PT 16-50 · 32.0% · FT 19-27 · 70.4% · OR 1 · DR 7 · STL 6 · BLK 0 · TO 7 · PF 12 · EFF 81 | 197:10 | 111 | 8 | 23 | |
| Averages FG 42.2% · 15.0 att./g · 3PT 32.0% · 8.3 att./g · FT 70.4% · 4.5 att./g · OR 0.2 · DR 1.2 · STL 1.0 · BLK 0.0 · TO 1.2 · PF 2.0 · EFF 13.5 | 32:52 | 18.5 | 1.3 | 3.8 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 54.5%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 51.1%
- FG%
- 42.2%
- 3PT%
- 32%
- FT%
- 70.4%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.23
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 55.6%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 30%
- AST/TO ratio
- 3.29
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 13.5
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -5.2
- Minutes / game
- 32.9
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.2 | 18.5 | 1.3 | 3.8 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.1 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.3 | 20.3 | 1.5 | 4.2 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 6 · BLK 0 · TOV 7 · FGM 38 · FGA 90 · 3PM 16 · 3PA 50 · FTM 19 · FTA 27 | 111 | 8 | 23 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
23.8%
ORB%
0.5%
DRB%
3.6%
TRB%
2%
GmSc
12.2
GmSc best
26.4
+/- per game
-5.2
PPS
1.23
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 2.3 · APG 4.3 · FG% 43.5% | 19.3 | 55.1% | -0.3 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 0.3 · APG 3.3 · FG% 40.9% | 17.7 | 53.8% | -10 |
| WinsGP 3 · RPG 1.7 · APG 4.3 · FG% 46.8% | 21 | 60.3% | +8.3 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 1 · APG 3.3 · FG% 37.2% | 16 | 48.4% | -18.7 |
Clutch
Points
8
4 a game
FG
2/2
100%
FT
2/2
TS%
138.9%
Clutch plays in 2 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row6 now · best 6
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 2
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 18.5 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 |
| Per 36 min | 20.3 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.3 |
Rates
- USG%
- 23.8%
- TS%
- 54.5%
- eFG%
- 51.1%
- 3PAr
- 0.556
- FTr
- 0.300
- AST%
- 19.9%
- TOV%
- 6.4%
- ORB%
- 0.5%
- DRB%
- 3.6%
- TRB%
- 2.0%
- STL%
- 1.4%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 100.6
- DRtg
- 108.7
- NRtg
- -8.1
- On/off
- 18.3
- +/- per game
- -5.2
- PIE
- 6.5%
- Game Score
- 12.2
Best game · 26.4
28 pts, 4 reb, 7 ast v SHMShot profile
- 2PT
- 22 of 40
- 3PT
- 16 of 50
- FT
- 19 of 27
- Share of team shots on court
- 26.1%
Clutch
- PTS
- 8
- FG
- 2-2
- 3PT
- 2-2
- FT
- 2-2
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | BEI L MIN 37.9 · USG% 21.0% · TS% 47.5% · ORtg 77.2 · DRtg 103.7 · +/- -20 · Game Score 10.1 | -26.5 |
| 10 Oct | @ ARB L MIN 27.2 · USG% 20.1% · TS% 46.3% · ORtg 90.3 · DRtg 122.0 · +/- -19 · Game Score 4.5 | -31.7 |
| 12 Oct | SUL W MIN 30.8 · USG% 30.0% · TS% 35.5% · ORtg 96.8 · DRtg 91.8 · +/- +2 · Game Score 0.7 | +5.0 |
| 13 Oct | @ HPS W MIN 38.1 · USG% 24.8% · TS% 61.7% · ORtg 111.1 · DRtg 103.1 · +/- +6 · Game Score 16.8 | +8.0 |
| 15 Oct | SHM W MIN 26.9 · USG% 25.3% · TS% 83.5% · ORtg 133.5 · DRtg 107.7 · +/- +17 · Game Score 26.4 | +25.8 |
| 18 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 36.3 · USG% 23.1% · TS% 50.6% · ORtg 98.2 · DRtg 123.1 · +/- -17 · Game Score 14.6 | -24.9 |
Shot chart 90 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 18/31
- Short range 2/6
- Mid-range 2/3
- Three-point 16/50
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 18/52 · 35%
- Layup 11/21 · 52%
- Driving layup 6/7 · 86%
- Floating jump shot 2/6 · 33%
- Reverse layup 0/1 · 0%
- Alley-oop 0/1 · 0%
- Tip-in layup 1/1 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 8 | 6 | 75% | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| 16 | 4 | 25% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | |
| 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 10 | 5 | 50% | |
| 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | |
| 15 | 11 | 73.3% | 8 | 7 | 87.5% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | |
| 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| TotalFG 38/90 · 2P 22/40 · 3P 16/50 | 90 | 38 | 42.2% | 40 | 22 | 55% | 50 | 16 | 32% |