PPG
16.8
RPG
7.0
APG
2.8
EFF
15.8
FG%
42.5%
3P%
17.9%
FT%
65.4%
MPG
27:40
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
16.8
#1 on team
RPG
7
#2 on team
APG
2.8
#1 on team
SPG
1.2
#3 on team
BPG
0.2
FG%
42.5
3P%
17.9
FT%
65.4
MPG
27.7
EFF
15.8
TOV
2
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 31/73 42.5%
- 2PT
- 26/45 57.8%
- 3PT
- 5/28 17.9%
- FT
- 17/26 65.4%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 16.8
- Total points
- 84
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 27.7
Shooting
- FG
- 42.5% · 14.6 att./g
- 3PT
- 17.9% · 5.6 att./g
- 2PT%
- 57.8%
- FT
- 65.4% · 5.2 att./g
- Total FGM
- 31-73
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 7
- Offensive
- 1.8
- Defensive
- 5.2
- Total rebounds
- 35
- APG
- 2.8
- Total assists
- 14
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.2
- BPG
- 0.2
- TOV
- 2
- Fouls
- 1.6
- Efficiency
- 15.8
- +/-
- -11.6
- Total steals
- 6
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15 Oct vs
|
L67-91 | 31:23 | 23 | 10 | 1 |
|
14 Oct @
|
L87-107 | 28:00 | 14 | 5 | 4 |
|
12 Oct @
|
L68-74 | 21:34 | 16 | 8 | 4 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
L64-84 | 28:49 | 19 | 3 | 2 |
|
9 Oct @
|
W77-76 | 28:36 | 12 | 9 | 3 |
| Totals FG 31-73 · 42.5% · 3PT 5-28 · 17.9% · FT 17-26 · 65.4% · OR 9 · DR 26 · STL 6 · BLK 1 · TO 10 · PF 8 · EFF 79 | 138:22 | 84 | 35 | 14 | |
| Averages FG 42.5% · 14.6 att./g · 3PT 17.9% · 5.6 att./g · FT 65.4% · 5.2 att./g · OR 1.8 · DR 5.2 · STL 1.2 · BLK 0.2 · TO 2.0 · PF 1.6 · EFF 15.8 | 27:40 | 16.8 | 7.0 | 2.8 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 49.7%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 45.9%
- FG%
- 42.5%
- 3PT%
- 17.9%
- FT%
- 65.4%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.15
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 38.4%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 35.6%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.4
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 15.8
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -11.6
- Minutes / game
- 27.7
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.2 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 2 | 16.8 | 7 | 2.8 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.6 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 2.6 | 21.9 | 9.1 | 3.6 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 6 · BLK 1 · TOV 10 · FGM 31 · FGA 73 · 3PM 5 · 3PA 28 · FTM 17 · FTA 26 | 84 | 35 | 14 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
30.4%
ORB%
6.7%
DRB%
22.7%
TRB%
14.1%
GmSc
11.8
GmSc best
17.9
+/- per game
-11.6
PPS
1.15
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 6.5 · APG 1.5 · FG% 52% | 21 | 64.7% | -15 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 7.3 · APG 3.7 · FG% 37.5% | 14 | 40.4% | -9.3 |
| WinsGP 1 · RPG 9 · APG 3 · FG% 30% | 12 | 28.1% | -4 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 6.5 · APG 2.8 · FG% 47.2% | 18 | 57% | -13.5 |
Clutch
Points
2
1 a game
FG
1/2
50%
FT
0/2
TS%
34.7%
Clutch plays in 2 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row5 now · best 5
- 20+ points in a row1 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row1 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.8 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.0 |
| Per 36 min | 21.9 | 9.1 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 2.6 |
Rates
- USG%
- 30.6%
- TS%
- 49.7%
- eFG%
- 45.9%
- 3PAr
- 0.384
- FTr
- 0.356
- AST%
- 22.2%
- TOV%
- 10.6%
- ORB%
- 6.7%
- DRB%
- 22.9%
- TRB%
- 14.2%
- STL%
- 2.2%
- BLK%
- 0.8%
Impact
- ORtg
- 90.9
- DRtg
- 113.1
- NRtg
- -22.2
- On/off
- -14.9
- +/- per game
- -11.6
- PIE
- 9.2%
- Game Score
- 11.8
Best game · 17.9
23 pts, 10 reb, 1 ast v HPSShot profile
- 2PT
- 26 of 45
- 3PT
- 5 of 28
- FT
- 17 of 26
- Share of team shots on court
- 30.0%
Clutch
- PTS
- 2
- FG
- 1-2
- 3PT
- 0-1
- FT
- 0-2
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ SHM W MIN 28.6 · USG% 35.0% · TS% 28.1% · ORtg 78.4 · DRtg 85.2 · +/- -4 · Game Score 5.4 | -6.8 |
| 11 Oct | BEI L MIN 28.8 · USG% 32.4% · TS% 59.5% · ORtg 92.2 · DRtg 118.8 · +/- -15 · Game Score 11.5 | -26.6 |
| 12 Oct | @ HOM L MIN 21.6 · USG% 30.2% · TS% 58.1% · ORtg 80.9 · DRtg 98.9 · +/- -8 · Game Score 13.4 | -18.0 |
| 14 Oct | @ ARB L MIN 28.0 · USG% 27.8% · TS% 41.5% · ORtg 105.9 · DRtg 136.1 · +/- -16 · Game Score 10.9 | -30.2 |
| 15 Oct | HPS L MIN 31.4 · USG% 27.9% · TS% 69.6% · ORtg 96.2 · DRtg 125.4 · +/- -15 · Game Score 17.9 | -29.2 |
Shot chart 73 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 22/32
- Short range 0/1
- Mid-range 4/12
- Three-point 5/28
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 5/34 · 15%
- Layup 14/22 · 64%
- Driving layup 7/9 · 78%
- Pull-up jump shot 2/3 · 67%
- Step-back jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Fadeaway 1/1 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Tip-in layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 6 | 30% | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 7 | 0 | 0% | |
| 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| 13 | 7 | 53.8% | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | |
| 12 | 6 | 50% | 8 | 6 | 75% | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| 12 | 6 | 50% | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 31/73 · 2P 26/45 · 3P 5/28 | 73 | 31 | 42.5% | 45 | 26 | 57.8% | 28 | 5 | 17.9% |