PPG
15.8
RPG
6.2
APG
1.6
EFF
13.0
FG%
39.4%
3P%
37%
FT%
65%
MPG
22:59
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
15.8
#2 on team
RPG
6.2
#3 on team
APG
1.6
SPG
1.4
#2 on team
BPG
0
FG%
39.4
3P%
37
FT%
65
MPG
23
EFF
13
TOV
2
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 28/71 39.4%
- 2PT
- 18/44 40.9%
- 3PT
- 10/27 37%
- FT
- 13/20 65%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 15.8
- Total points
- 79
- Games started
- 0/5
- MPG
- 23
Shooting
- FG
- 39.4% · 14.2 att./g
- 3PT
- 37% · 5.4 att./g
- 2PT%
- 40.9%
- FT
- 65% · 4.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 28-71
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 6.2
- Offensive
- 0.8
- Defensive
- 5.4
- Total rebounds
- 31
- APG
- 1.6
- Total assists
- 8
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.4
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 2
- Fouls
- 2.4
- Efficiency
- 13
- +/-
- -6.4
- Total steals
- 7
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15 Oct vs
|
L67-91 | 27:17 | 14 | 4 | 1 |
|
14 Oct @
|
L87-107 | 21:25 | 30 | 9 | 1 |
|
12 Oct @
|
L68-74 | 23:21 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
L64-84 | 21:02 | 12 | 8 | 0 |
|
9 Oct @
|
W77-76 | 21:48 | 19 | 4 | 2 |
| Totals FG 28-71 · 39.4% · 3PT 10-27 · 37.0% · FT 13-20 · 65.0% · OR 4 · DR 27 · STL 7 · BLK 0 · TO 10 · PF 12 · EFF 65 | 114:53 | 79 | 31 | 8 | |
| Averages FG 39.4% · 14.2 att./g · 3PT 37.0% · 5.4 att./g · FT 65.0% · 4.0 att./g · OR 0.8 · DR 5.4 · STL 1.4 · BLK 0.0 · TO 2.0 · PF 2.4 · EFF 13.0 | 22:59 | 15.8 | 6.2 | 1.6 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 49.5%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 46.5%
- FG%
- 39.4%
- 3PT%
- 37%
- FT%
- 65%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.11
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 38%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 28.2%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.8
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 13
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -6.4
- Minutes / game
- 23
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.4 · BLK 0 · TOV 2 | 15.8 | 6.2 | 1.6 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 2.2 · BLK 0 · TOV 3.1 | 24.8 | 9.7 | 2.5 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 7 · BLK 0 · TOV 10 · FGM 28 · FGA 71 · 3PM 10 · 3PA 27 · FTM 13 · FTA 20 | 79 | 31 | 8 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
34.8%
ORB%
3.6%
DRB%
28.4%
TRB%
15%
GmSc
9.3
GmSc best
25.4
+/- per game
-6.4
PPS
1.11
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 6 · APG 0.5 · FG% 31% | 13 | 39.4% | -11 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 6.3 · APG 2.3 · FG% 45.2% | 17.7 | 56.6% | -3.3 |
| WinsGP 1 · RPG 4 · APG 2 · FG% 42.9% | 19 | 55.6% | -3 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 6.8 · APG 1.5 · FG% 38.6% | 15 | 47.8% | -7.3 |
Clutch
Points
11
5.5 a game
FG
3/3
100%
FT
2/3
TS%
127.3%
Clutch plays in 2 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row2 now · best 2
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.8 | 6.2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| Per 36 min | 24.8 | 9.7 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 3.1 |
Rates
- USG%
- 35.1%
- TS%
- 49.5%
- eFG%
- 46.5%
- 3PAr
- 0.380
- FTr
- 0.282
- AST%
- 16.0%
- TOV%
- 11.1%
- ORB%
- 3.6%
- DRB%
- 28.7%
- TRB%
- 15.1%
- STL%
- 3.1%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 96.8
- DRtg
- 110.8
- NRtg
- -14.0
- On/off
- 8.5
- +/- per game
- -6.4
- PIE
- 7.6%
- Game Score
- 9.3
Best game · 25.4
30 pts, 9 reb, 1 ast v ARBShot profile
- 2PT
- 18 of 44
- 3PT
- 10 of 27
- FT
- 13 of 20
- Share of team shots on court
- 37.0%
Clutch
- PTS
- 11
- FG
- 3-3
- 3PT
- 3-3
- FT
- 2-3
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ SHM W MIN 21.8 · USG% 37.5% · TS% 55.6% · ORtg 105.4 · DRtg 111.9 · +/- -3 · Game Score 10.8 | -6.5 |
| 11 Oct | BEI L MIN 21.0 · USG% 33.8% · TS% 53.6% · ORtg 69.9 · DRtg 81.5 · +/- -5 · Game Score 8.3 | -11.6 |
| 12 Oct | @ HOM L MIN 23.4 · USG% 26.4% · TS% 16.7% · ORtg 81.7 · DRtg 95.7 · +/- -6 · Game Score 0.2 | -14.0 |
| 14 Oct | @ ARB L MIN 21.4 · USG% 36.1% · TS% 84.5% · ORtg 134.5 · DRtg 136.8 · +/- -1 · Game Score 25.4 | -2.3 |
| 15 Oct | HPS L MIN 27.3 · USG% 41.2% · TS% 32.2% · ORtg 92.7 · DRtg 124.9 · +/- -17 · Game Score 1.7 | -32.2 |
Shot chart 71 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 7/19
- Short range 5/6
- Mid-range 6/19
- Three-point 10/27
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 13/33 · 39%
- Layup 3/13 · 23%
- Pull-up jump shot 2/10 · 20%
- Turnaround jump shot 5/6 · 83%
- Driving layup 3/3 · 100%
- Tip-in layup 0/2 · 0%
- Step-back jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Fadeaway 0/1 · 0%
- Eurostep 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 5 | 25% | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| 16 | 11 | 68.8% | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | |
| 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 10 | 3 | 30% | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 5 | 0 | 0% | |
| 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 28/71 · 2P 18/44 · 3P 10/27 | 71 | 28 | 39.4% | 44 | 18 | 40.9% | 27 | 10 | 37% |