PPG
22.6
RPG
17.6
APG
0.8
EFF
32.6
FG%
50%
3P%
37%
FT%
91.3%
MPG
38:18
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
22.6
#1 on team
RPG
17.6
#1 on team
APG
0.8
SPG
0.4
BPG
1.4
#1 on team
FG%
50
3P%
37
FT%
91.3
MPG
38.3
EFF
32.6
TOV
1.6
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 41/82 50%
- 2PT
- 31/55 56.4%
- 3PT
- 10/27 37%
- FT
- 21/23 91.3%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 22.6
- Total points
- 113
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 38.3
Shooting
- FG
- 50% · 16.4 att./g
- 3PT
- 37% · 5.4 att./g
- 2PT%
- 56.4%
- FT
- 91.3% · 4.6 att./g
- Total FGM
- 41-82
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 17.6
- Offensive
- 3.8
- Defensive
- 13.8
- Total rebounds
- 88
- APG
- 0.8
- Total assists
- 4
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.4
- BPG
- 1.4
- TOV
- 1.6
- Fouls
- 3.4
- Efficiency
- 32.6
- +/-
- -8.6
- Total steals
- 2
- Total blocks
- 7
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15 Oct @
|
L115-129 | 40:00 | 37 | 16 | 0 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
L81-91 | 40:00 | 27 | 18 | 1 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
L88-102 | 33:39 | 18 | 17 | 1 |
|
10 Oct @
|
L73-83 | 37:55 | 17 | 25 | 1 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
L76-77 | 39:54 | 14 | 12 | 1 |
| Totals FG 41-82 · 50.0% · 3PT 10-27 · 37.0% · FT 21-23 · 91.3% · OR 19 · DR 69 · STL 2 · BLK 7 · TO 8 · PF 17 · EFF 163 | 191:28 | 113 | 88 | 4 | |
| Averages FG 50.0% · 16.4 att./g · 3PT 37.0% · 5.4 att./g · FT 91.3% · 4.6 att./g · OR 3.8 · DR 13.8 · STL 0.4 · BLK 1.4 · TO 1.6 · PF 3.4 · EFF 32.6 | 38:18 | 22.6 | 17.6 | 0.8 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 61.3%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 56.1%
- FG%
- 50%
- 3PT%
- 37%
- FT%
- 91.3%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.38
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 32.9%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 28%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.5
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 32.6
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -8.6
- Minutes / game
- 38.3
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.4 · BLK 1.4 · TOV 1.6 | 22.6 | 17.6 | 0.8 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.4 · BLK 1.3 · TOV 1.5 | 21.2 | 16.5 | 0.8 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 2 · BLK 7 · TOV 8 · FGM 41 · FGA 82 · 3PM 10 · 3PA 27 · FTM 21 · FTA 23 | 113 | 88 | 4 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
20.5%
ORB%
8.8%
DRB%
37.3%
TRB%
21.9%
GmSc
20
GmSc best
30.4
+/- per game
-8.6
PPS
1.38
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 15.7 · APG 1 · FG% 51.2% | 19.7 | 63.1% | -4.7 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 20.5 · APG 0.5 · FG% 48.8% | 27 | 59.5% | -14.5 |
| LossesGP 5 · RPG 17.6 · APG 0.8 · FG% 50% | 22.6 | 61.3% | -8.6 |
Clutch
Points
6
6 a game
FG
2/4
50%
FT
2/2
TS%
61.5%
Clutch plays in 1 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row5 now · best 5
- 20+ points in a row2 now · best 2
- Double-doubles in a row5 now · best 5
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 22.6 | 17.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| Per 36 min | 21.2 | 16.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
Rates
- USG%
- 20.5%
- TS%
- 61.3%
- eFG%
- 56.1%
- 3PAr
- 0.329
- FTr
- 0.280
- AST%
- 3.7%
- TOV%
- 8.0%
- ORB%
- 8.8%
- DRB%
- 37.3%
- TRB%
- 21.9%
- STL%
- 0.5%
- BLK%
- 3.4%
Impact
- ORtg
- 99.6
- DRtg
- 109.8
- NRtg
- -10.2
- On/off
- 22.0
- +/- per game
- -8.6
- PIE
- 16.0%
- Game Score
- 20.0
Best game · 30.4
37 pts, 16 reb, 0 ast v HOMShot profile
- 2PT
- 31 of 55
- 3PT
- 10 of 27
- FT
- 21 of 23
- Share of team shots on court
- 21.4%
Clutch
- PTS
- 6
- FG
- 2-4
- 3PT
- 0-1
- FT
- 2-2
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | SUL L MIN 39.9 · USG% 13.7% · TS% 59.5% · ORtg 92.3 · DRtg 89.9 · +/- +1 · Game Score 13.2 | +2.4 |
| 10 Oct | @ HPS L MIN 37.9 · USG% 20.1% · TS% 47.9% · ORtg 78.9 · DRtg 96.8 · +/- -15 · Game Score 16.6 | -17.9 |
| 12 Oct | ARB L MIN 33.7 · USG% 18.5% · TS% 56.3% · ORtg 99.9 · DRtg 106.7 · +/- -5 · Game Score 16.1 | -6.8 |
| 13 Oct | BEI L MIN 40.0 · USG% 22.6% · TS% 71.2% · ORtg 104.7 · DRtg 117.6 · +/- -10 · Game Score 23.8 | -12.9 |
| 15 Oct | @ HOM L MIN 40.0 · USG% 26.9% · TS% 66.9% · ORtg 119.5 · DRtg 134.0 · +/- -14 · Game Score 30.4 | -14.5 |
Shot chart 82 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 21/37
- Short range 6/7
- Mid-range 4/11
- Three-point 10/27
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 12/34 · 35%
- Layup 12/18 · 67%
- Tip-in layup 6/14 · 43%
- Turnaround jump shot 5/6 · 83%
- Driving layup 2/2 · 100%
- Fadeaway 1/2 · 50%
- Step-back jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
- Alley-oop 0/1 · 0%
- Hookshot 1/1 · 100%
- Dunk 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 14 | 56% | 19 | 11 | 57.9% | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 10 | 4 | 40% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | |
| 15 | 9 | 60% | 11 | 8 | 72.7% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 10 | 5 | 50% | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 41/82 · 2P 31/55 · 3P 10/27 | 82 | 41 | 50% | 55 | 31 | 56.4% | 27 | 10 | 37% |