PPG
9.4
RPG
4.8
APG
1.4
EFF
8.8
FG%
38%
3P%
37.5%
FT%
75%
MPG
23:03
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
9.4
RPG
4.8
#3 on team
APG
1.4
SPG
0.4
BPG
0.2
FG%
38
3P%
37.5
FT%
75
MPG
23
EFF
8.8
TOV
1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 19/50 38%
- 2PT
- 13/34 38.2%
- 3PT
- 6/16 37.5%
- FT
- 3/4 75%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 9.4
- Total points
- 47
- Games started
- 2/5
- MPG
- 23
Shooting
- FG
- 38% · 10.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 37.5% · 3.2 att./g
- 2PT%
- 38.2%
- FT
- 75% · 0.8 att./g
- Total FGM
- 19-50
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 4.8
- Offensive
- 1.8
- Defensive
- 3
- Total rebounds
- 24
- APG
- 1.4
- Total assists
- 7
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.4
- BPG
- 0.2
- TOV
- 1
- Fouls
- 1.2
- Efficiency
- 8.8
- +/-
- -7.8
- Total steals
- 2
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15 Oct @
|
L115-129 | 16:44 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
L81-91 | 27:32 | 9 | 7 | 4 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
L88-102 | 21:11 | 12 | 4 | 1 |
|
10 Oct @
|
L73-83 | 17:59 | 11 | 3 | 0 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
L76-77 | 31:47 | 10 | 8 | 1 |
| Totals FG 19-50 · 38.0% · 3PT 6-16 · 37.5% · FT 3-4 · 75.0% · OR 9 · DR 15 · STL 2 · BLK 1 · TO 5 · PF 6 · EFF 44 | 115:13 | 47 | 24 | 7 | |
| Averages FG 38.0% · 10.0 att./g · 3PT 37.5% · 3.2 att./g · FT 75.0% · 0.8 att./g · OR 1.8 · DR 3.0 · STL 0.4 · BLK 0.2 · TO 1.0 · PF 1.2 · EFF 8.8 | 23:03 | 9.4 | 4.8 | 1.4 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 45.4%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 44%
- FG%
- 38%
- 3PT%
- 37.5%
- FT%
- 75%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.94
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 32%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 8%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.4
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 8.8
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -7.8
- Minutes / game
- 23
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.4 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 1 | 9.4 | 4.8 | 1.4 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.6 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 1.6 | 14.7 | 7.5 | 2.2 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 2 · BLK 1 · TOV 5 · FGM 19 · FGA 50 · 3PM 6 · 3PA 16 · FTM 3 · FTA 4 | 47 | 24 | 7 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
19.3%
ORB%
6.9%
DRB%
13.5%
TRB%
9.9%
GmSc
6
GmSc best
9.8
+/- per game
-7.8
PPS
0.94
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 6.3 · APG 2 · FG% 39.4% | 10.3 | 46.4% | -4.3 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 2.5 · APG 0.5 · FG% 35.3% | 8 | 43.7% | -13 |
| LossesGP 5 · RPG 4.8 · APG 1.4 · FG% 38% | 9.4 | 45.4% | -7.8 |
Clutch
Points
3
3 a game
FG
1/1
100%
FT
0/0
TS%
150%
Clutch plays in 1 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 3
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.4 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 |
| Per 36 min | 14.7 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.6 |
Rates
- USG%
- 19.3%
- TS%
- 45.4%
- eFG%
- 44.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.320
- FTr
- 0.080
- AST%
- 9.8%
- TOV%
- 8.8%
- ORB%
- 6.9%
- DRB%
- 13.5%
- TRB%
- 9.9%
- STL%
- 0.8%
- BLK%
- 0.8%
Impact
- ORtg
- 90.6
- DRtg
- 107.0
- NRtg
- -16.4
- On/off
- -11.7
- +/- per game
- -7.8
- PIE
- 4.3%
- Game Score
- 6.0
Best game · 9.8
12 pts, 4 reb, 1 ast v ARBShot profile
- 2PT
- 13 of 34
- 3PT
- 6 of 16
- FT
- 3 of 4
- Share of team shots on court
- 22.6%
Clutch
- PTS
- 3
- FG
- 1-1
- 3PT
- 1-1
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 1
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | SUL L MIN 31.8 · USG% 14.8% · TS% 55.6% · ORtg 97.2 · DRtg 91.1 · +/- +5 · Game Score 7.2 | +6.1 |
| 10 Oct | @ HPS L MIN 18.0 · USG% 25.5% · TS% 61.9% · ORtg 67.1 · DRtg 80.0 · +/- -5 · Game Score 4.5 | -12.9 |
| 12 Oct | ARB L MIN 21.2 · USG% 19.0% · TS% 54.5% · ORtg 114.4 · DRtg 120.8 · +/- -3 · Game Score 9.8 | -6.4 |
| 13 Oct | BEI L MIN 27.5 · USG% 21.0% · TS% 33.5% · ORtg 89.1 · DRtg 118.2 · +/- -15 · Game Score 7.9 | -29.1 |
| 15 Oct | @ HOM L MIN 16.7 · USG% 20.5% · TS% 26.5% · ORtg 77.3 · DRtg 128.0 · +/- -21 · Game Score 0.8 | -50.7 |
Shot chart 50 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 7/18
- Short range 1/4
- Mid-range 5/12
- Three-point 6/16
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 9/21 · 43%
- Layup 3/11 · 27%
- Tip-in layup 2/5 · 40%
- Pull-up jump shot 2/4 · 50%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/4 · 0%
- Floating jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Step-back jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Eurostep 1/1 · 100%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
- Fadeaway 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 8 | 4 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| TotalFG 19/50 · 2P 13/34 · 3P 6/16 | 50 | 19 | 38% | 34 | 13 | 38.2% | 16 | 6 | 37.5% |