PPG
4.2
RPG
1.8
APG
2.4
EFF
4.2
FG%
30.4%
3P%
27.3%
FT%
66.7%
MPG
18:20
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
4.2
RPG
1.8
APG
2.4
#3 on team
SPG
0.8
#3 on team
BPG
0
FG%
30.4
3P%
27.3
FT%
66.7
MPG
18.3
EFF
4.2
TOV
1.4
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 7/23 30.4%
- 2PT
- 4/12 33.3%
- 3PT
- 3/11 27.3%
- FT
- 4/6 66.7%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 4.2
- Total points
- 21
- Games started
- 3/5
- MPG
- 18.3
Shooting
- FG
- 30.4% · 4.6 att./g
- 3PT
- 27.3% · 2.2 att./g
- 2PT%
- 33.3%
- FT
- 66.7% · 1.2 att./g
- Total FGM
- 7-23
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 1.8
- Offensive
- 0.4
- Defensive
- 1.4
- Total rebounds
- 9
- APG
- 2.4
- Total assists
- 12
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.8
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 1.4
- Fouls
- 1.4
- Efficiency
- 4.2
- +/-
- -7.6
- Total steals
- 4
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15 Oct @
|
L115-129 | 16:29 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
L81-91 | 18:03 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
L88-102 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
10 Oct @
|
L73-83 | 25:31 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
L76-77 | 31:39 | 2 | 6 | 7 |
| Totals FG 7-23 · 30.4% · 3PT 3-11 · 27.3% · FT 4-6 · 66.7% · OR 2 · DR 7 · STL 4 · BLK 0 · TO 7 · PF 7 · EFF 21 | 91:42 | 21 | 9 | 12 | |
| Averages FG 30.4% · 4.6 att./g · 3PT 27.3% · 2.2 att./g · FT 66.7% · 1.2 att./g · OR 0.4 · DR 1.4 · STL 0.8 · BLK 0.0 · TO 1.4 · PF 1.4 · EFF 4.2 | 18:20 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 41%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 37%
- FG%
- 30.4%
- 3PT%
- 27.3%
- FT%
- 66.7%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.91
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 47.8%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 26.1%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.71
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 4.2
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -7.6
- Minutes / game
- 18.3
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.8 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.4 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.6 · BLK 0 · TOV 2.7 | 8.2 | 3.5 | 4.7 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 4 · BLK 0 · TOV 7 · FGM 7 · FGA 23 · 3PM 3 · 3PA 11 · FTM 4 · FTA 6 | 21 | 9 | 12 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
14.2%
ORB%
2%
DRB%
7.7%
TRB%
4.7%
GmSc
2.6
GmSc best
5.2
+/- per game
-7.6
PPS
0.91
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 2 · APG 2.7 · FG% 27.3% | 3.3 | 36.7% | -5.3 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 1.5 · APG 2 · FG% 33.3% | 5.5 | 45.8% | -11 |
| LossesGP 5 · RPG 1.8 · APG 2.4 · FG% 30.4% | 4.2 | 41% | -7.6 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 4 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
| Per 36 min | 8.2 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.7 |
Rates
- USG%
- 14.2%
- TS%
- 41.0%
- eFG%
- 37.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.478
- FTr
- 0.261
- AST%
- 19.1%
- TOV%
- 21.4%
- ORB%
- 2.0%
- DRB%
- 7.7%
- TRB%
- 4.7%
- STL%
- 2.0%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 93.2
- DRtg
- 113.0
- NRtg
- -19.8
- On/off
- -21.7
- +/- per game
- -9.5
- PIE
- 2.6%
- Game Score
- 3.3
Best game · 5.2
8 pts, 0 reb, 1 ast v BEIShot profile
- 2PT
- 4 of 12
- 3PT
- 3 of 11
- FT
- 4 of 6
- Share of team shots on court
- 13.9%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | SUL L MIN 31.7 · USG% 11.9% · TS% 12.9% · ORtg 92.8 · DRtg 99.0 · +/- -4 · Game Score 4.1 | -6.2 |
| 10 Oct | @ HPS L MIN 25.5 · USG% 12.1% · TS% 37.5% · ORtg 92.1 · DRtg 90.4 · +/- +1 · Game Score 1.9 | +1.7 |
| 13 Oct | BEI L MIN 18.1 · USG% 14.0% · TS% 68.0% · ORtg 111.6 · DRtg 151.0 · +/- -12 · Game Score 5.2 | -39.4 |
| 15 Oct | @ HOM L MIN 16.5 · USG% 22.1% · TS% 50.0% · ORtg 81.6 · DRtg 138.5 · +/- -23 · Game Score 1.8 | -56.9 |
Shot chart 23 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 2/10
- Short range 2/2
- Mid-range 0/0
- Three-point 3/11
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 3/11 · 27%
- Layup 2/10 · 20%
- Turnaround jump shot 2/2 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 4 | 1 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 6 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 5 | 3 | 60% | 3 | 3 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| TotalFG 7/23 · 2P 4/12 · 3P 3/11 | 23 | 7 | 30.4% | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 11 | 3 | 27.3% |