- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Deshawndre Washington
#42 · F · 200 cm
PPG
21.8
RPG
11.2
APG
8.0
EFF
31.6
FG%
50%
3P%
9.1%
FT%
87.5%
MPG
37:48
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
21.8
#1 on team
RPG
11.2
#1 on team
APG
8
#1 on team
SPG
0.8
BPG
0.6
#2 on team
FG%
50
3P%
9.1
FT%
87.5
MPG
37.8
EFF
31.6
TOV
2
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 40/80 50%
- 2PT
- 39/69 56.5%
- 3PT
- 1/11 9.1%
- FT
- 28/32 87.5%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 21.8
- Total points
- 109
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 37.8
Shooting
- FG
- 50% · 16.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 9.1% · 2.2 att./g
- 2PT%
- 56.5%
- FT
- 87.5% · 6.4 att./g
- Total FGM
- 40-80
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 11.2
- Offensive
- 3
- Defensive
- 8.2
- Total rebounds
- 56
- APG
- 8
- Total assists
- 40
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.8
- BPG
- 0.6
- TOV
- 2
- Fouls
- 2.6
- Efficiency
- 31.6
- +/-
- +4.6
- Total steals
- 4
- Total blocks
- 3
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct @
|
L67-75 | 33:39 | 9 | 11 | 5 |
|
3 Oct vs
|
W87-74 | 40:00 | 22 | 10 | 8 |
|
1 Oct @
|
W90-85 | 40:00 | 12 | 14 | 17 |
|
29 Sep vs
|
W95-89 | 40:00 | 39 | 11 | 3 |
|
27 Sep @
|
W103-97 | 35:19 | 27 | 10 | 7 |
| Totals FG 40-80 · 50.0% · 3PT 1-11 · 9.1% · FT 28-32 · 87.5% · OR 15 · DR 41 · STL 4 · BLK 3 · TO 10 · PF 13 · EFF 158 | 188:58 | 109 | 56 | 40 | |
| Averages FG 50.0% · 16.0 att./g · 3PT 9.1% · 2.2 att./g · FT 87.5% · 6.4 att./g · OR 3.0 · DR 8.2 · STL 0.8 · BLK 0.6 · TO 2.0 · PF 2.6 · EFF 31.6 | 37:48 | 21.8 | 11.2 | 8.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 57.9%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 50.6%
- FG%
- 50%
- 3PT%
- 9.1%
- FT%
- 87.5%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.36
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 13.8%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 40%
- AST/TO ratio
- 4
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 31.6
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +4.6
- Minutes / game
- 37.8
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.8 · BLK 0.6 · TOV 2 | 21.8 | 11.2 | 8 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.8 · BLK 0.6 · TOV 1.9 | 20.8 | 10.7 | 7.6 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 4 · BLK 3 · TOV 10 · FGM 40 · FGA 80 · 3PM 1 · 3PA 11 · FTM 28 · FTA 32 | 109 | 56 | 40 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
25.8%
ORB%
9.1%
DRB%
24.4%
TRB%
16.8%
GmSc
21.8
GmSc best
30.8
+/- per game
+4.6
PPS
1.36
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 10.5 · APG 5.5 · FG% 50% | 30.5 | 59% | +9.5 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 11.7 · APG 9.7 · FG% 50% | 16 | 56.6% | +1.3 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 11.3 · APG 8.8 · FG% 56.3% | 25 | 64.4% | +7.3 |
| LossesGP 1 · RPG 11 · APG 5 · FG% 25% | 9 | 27.4% | -6 |
Clutch
Points
2
1 a game
FG
1/2
50%
FT
0/0
TS%
50%
Clutch plays in 2 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 4
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 2
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 4
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 21.8 | 11.2 | 8.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.0 |
| Per 36 min | 20.8 | 10.7 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.9 |
Rates
- USG%
- 25.8%
- TS%
- 57.9%
- eFG%
- 50.6%
- 3PAr
- 0.138
- FTr
- 0.400
- AST%
- 34.5%
- TOV%
- 9.6%
- ORB%
- 9.1%
- DRB%
- 24.4%
- TRB%
- 16.8%
- STL%
- 1.1%
- BLK%
- 1.6%
Impact
- ORtg
- 115.9
- DRtg
- 109.5
- NRtg
- 6.4
- On/off
- 12.5
- +/- per game
- 4.6
- PIE
- 16.5%
- Game Score
- 21.8
Best game · 30.8
39 pts, 11 reb, 3 ast v ULAShot profile
- 2PT
- 39 of 69
- 3PT
- 1 of 11
- FT
- 28 of 32
- Share of team shots on court
- 24.1%
Clutch
- PTS
- 2
- FG
- 1-2
- 3PT
- 0-1
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | @ GOR W MIN 35.3 · USG% 25.1% · TS% 85.7% · ORtg 133.3 · DRtg 126.0 · +/- +5 · Game Score 28.6 | +7.3 |
| 29 Sep | ULA W MIN 40.0 · USG% 35.1% · TS% 69.2% · ORtg 124.2 · DRtg 116.4 · +/- +6 · Game Score 30.8 | +7.8 |
| 1 Oct | @ ARB W MIN 40.0 · USG% 13.6% · TS% 58.8% · ORtg 112.0 · DRtg 105.8 · +/- +5 · Game Score 24.0 | +6.2 |
| 3 Oct | KUW W MIN 40.0 · USG% 29.5% · TS% 46.8% · ORtg 114.9 · DRtg 97.7 · +/- +13 · Game Score 18.8 | +17.2 |
| 4 Oct | @ RIY L MIN 33.7 · USG% 24.5% · TS% 27.4% · ORtg 92.7 · DRtg 102.2 · +/- -6 · Game Score 6.9 | -9.5 |
Shot chart 80 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 19/32
- Short range 10/15
- Mid-range 10/22
- Three-point 1/11
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 3/15 · 20%
- Layup 2/11 · 18%
- Floating jump shot 7/11 · 64%
- Other 5/9 · 56%
- Driving layup 8/9 · 89%
- Dunk 6/6 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 1/5 · 20%
- Reverse layup 1/4 · 25%
- Turnaround jump shot 2/3 · 67%
- Step-back jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Fadeaway jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Alley-oop dunk 1/1 · 100%
- Eurostep 1/1 · 100%
- Hookshot 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 13 | 59.1% | 20 | 13 | 65% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 20 | 8 | 40% | 18 | 8 | 44.4% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 16 | 4 | 25% | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 14 | 11 | 78.6% | 11 | 10 | 90.9% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| 8 | 4 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 40/80 · 2P 39/69 · 3P 1/11 | 80 | 40 | 50% | 69 | 39 | 56.5% | 11 | 1 | 9.1% |