- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
PPG
19.8
RPG
6.3
APG
1.5
EFF
22.5
FG%
62%
3P%
50%
FT%
87.5%
MPG
30:03
Per game over 4 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
4
PPG
19.8
#2 on team
RPG
6.3
#2 on team
APG
1.5
SPG
0.8
BPG
0
FG%
62
3P%
50
FT%
87.5
MPG
30
EFF
22.5
TOV
0.8
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 31/50 62%
- 2PT
- 21/30 70%
- 3PT
- 10/20 50%
- FT
- 7/8 87.5%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 4 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 19.8
- Total points
- 79
- Games started
- 4/4
- MPG
- 30
Shooting
- FG
- 62% · 12.5 att./g
- 3PT
- 50% · 5.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 70%
- FT
- 87.5% · 2.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 31-50
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 6.3
- Offensive
- 1
- Defensive
- 5.3
- Total rebounds
- 25
- APG
- 1.5
- Total assists
- 6
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.8
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.8
- Fouls
- 2.3
- Efficiency
- 22.5
- +/-
- +6.5
- Total steals
- 3
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct @
|
L67-75 | Did not play | |||||||||||||
|
3 Oct vs
|
W87-74 | 20:17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||
|
1 Oct @
|
W90-85 | 30:56 | 24 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||
|
29 Sep vs
|
W95-89 | 35:58 | 28 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||||
|
27 Sep @
|
W103-97 | 32:59 | 19 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||||
| Totals FG 31-50 · 62.0% · 3PT 10-20 · 50.0% · FT 7-8 · 87.5% · OR 4 · DR 21 · STL 3 · BLK 0 · TO 3 · PF 9 · EFF 90 | 120:10 | 79 | 25 | 6 | |||||||||||
| Averages FG 62.0% · 12.5 att./g · 3PT 50.0% · 5.0 att./g · FT 87.5% · 2.0 att./g · OR 1.0 · DR 5.3 · STL 0.8 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.8 · PF 2.3 · EFF 22.5 | 30:03 | 19.8 | 6.3 | 1.5 | |||||||||||
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 73.8%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 72%
- FG%
- 62%
- 3PT%
- 50%
- FT%
- 87.5%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.58
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 40%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 16%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 22.5
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +6.5
- Minutes / game
- 30
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.8 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.8 | 19.8 | 6.3 | 1.5 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.9 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.9 | 23.7 | 7.5 | 1.8 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 gamesSTL 3 · BLK 0 · TOV 3 · FGM 31 · FGA 50 · 3PM 10 · 3PA 20 · FTM 7 · FTA 8 | 79 | 25 | 6 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
22%
ORB%
4%
DRB%
20.1%
TRB%
12.2%
GmSc
16.4
GmSc best
25.9
+/- per game
+6.5
PPS
1.58
Shares use the 4 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 6 · APG 1 · FG% 66.7% | 18 | 79.1% | +4.5 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 6.5 · APG 2 · FG% 58.6% | 21.5 | 69.9% | +8.5 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 6.3 · APG 1.5 · FG% 62% | 19.8 | 73.8% | +6.5 |
Clutch
Points
2
1 a game
FG
1/1
100%
FT
0/0
TS%
100%
Clutch plays in 2 of 4 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 3
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 2
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 19.8 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
| Per 36 min | 23.7 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.9 |
Rates
- USG%
- 22.0%
- TS%
- 73.8%
- eFG%
- 72.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.400
- FTr
- 0.160
- AST%
- 8.1%
- TOV%
- 5.3%
- ORB%
- 4.0%
- DRB%
- 20.1%
- TRB%
- 12.2%
- STL%
- 1.3%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 120.9
- DRtg
- 109.8
- NRtg
- 11.1
- On/off
- 5.7
- +/- per game
- 6.5
- PIE
- 11.3%
- Game Score
- 16.4
Best game · 25.9
28 pts, 7 reb, 2 ast v ULAShot profile
- 2PT
- 21 of 30
- 3PT
- 10 of 20
- FT
- 7 of 8
- Share of team shots on court
- 23.9%
Clutch
- PTS
- 2
- FG
- 1-1
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 2
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | @ GOR W MIN 33.0 · USG% 25.0% · TS% 54.5% · ORtg 138.8 · DRtg 118.1 · +/- +13 · Game Score 12.6 | +20.7 |
| 29 Sep | ULA W MIN 36.0 · USG% 19.7% · TS% 88.8% · ORtg 121.2 · DRtg 113.8 · +/- +5 · Game Score 25.9 | +7.4 |
| 1 Oct | @ ARB W MIN 30.9 · USG% 22.5% · TS% 90.1% · ORtg 112.1 · DRtg 105.8 · +/- +4 · Game Score 21.6 | +6.3 |
| 3 Oct | KUW W MIN 20.3 · USG% 20.5% · TS% 57.1% · ORtg 106.1 · DRtg 96.2 · +/- +4 · Game Score 5.6 | +9.9 |
Shot chart 50 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 13/16
- Short range 3/3
- Mid-range 5/11
- Three-point 10/20
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 12/25 · 48%
- Layup 4/7 · 57%
- Dunk 7/7 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 2/3 · 67%
- Turnaround jump shot 2/2 · 100%
- Fadeaway jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Step-back jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
- Eurostep 1/1 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 8 | 47.1% | 12 | 6 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| 14 | 10 | 71.4% | 6 | 6 | 100% | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 12 | 9 | 75% | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 5 | 4 | 80% | |
| 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 5 | 4 | 80% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 31/50 · 2P 21/30 · 3P 10/20 | 50 | 31 | 62% | 30 | 21 | 70% | 20 | 10 | 50% |