- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
PPG
12.3
RPG
2.0
APG
6.0
EFF
11.8
FG%
33.3%
3P%
28.1%
FT%
88.9%
MPG
37:04
Per game over 4 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
4
PPG
12.3
RPG
2
APG
6
#2 on team
SPG
0.8
#2 on team
BPG
0.3
#3 on team
FG%
33.3
3P%
28.1
FT%
88.9
MPG
37.1
EFF
11.8
TOV
1.3
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 16/48 33.3%
- 2PT
- 7/16 43.8%
- 3PT
- 9/32 28.1%
- FT
- 8/9 88.9%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 4 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 12.3
- Total points
- 49
- Games started
- 4/4
- MPG
- 37.1
Shooting
- FG
- 33.3% · 12.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 28.1% · 8.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 43.8%
- FT
- 88.9% · 2.3 att./g
- Total FGM
- 16-48
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 2
- Offensive
- 0.5
- Defensive
- 1.5
- Total rebounds
- 8
- APG
- 6
- Total assists
- 24
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.8
- BPG
- 0.3
- TOV
- 1.3
- Fouls
- 3
- Efficiency
- 11.8
- +/-
- +6
- Total steals
- 3
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct @
|
L67-75 | 39:33 | 7 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||
|
3 Oct vs
|
W87-74 | 38:36 | 23 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||
|
1 Oct @
|
W90-85 | Did not play | |||||||||||||
|
29 Sep vs
|
W95-89 | 37:38 | 10 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||
|
27 Sep @
|
W103-97 | 32:28 | 9 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||
| Totals FG 16-48 · 33.3% · 3PT 9-32 · 28.1% · FT 8-9 · 88.9% · OR 2 · DR 6 · STL 3 · BLK 1 · TO 5 · PF 12 · EFF 47 | 148:15 | 49 | 8 | 24 | |||||||||||
| Averages FG 33.3% · 12.0 att./g · 3PT 28.1% · 8.0 att./g · FT 88.9% · 2.3 att./g · OR 0.5 · DR 1.5 · STL 0.8 · BLK 0.3 · TO 1.3 · PF 3.0 · EFF 11.8 | 37:04 | 12.3 | 2.0 | 6.0 | |||||||||||
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 47.2%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 42.7%
- FG%
- 33.3%
- 3PT%
- 28.1%
- FT%
- 88.9%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.02
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 66.7%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 18.8%
- AST/TO ratio
- 4.8
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 11.8
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +6
- Minutes / game
- 37.1
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.8 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 1.3 | 12.3 | 2 | 6 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.7 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 1.2 | 11.9 | 1.9 | 5.8 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 gamesSTL 3 · BLK 1 · TOV 5 · FGM 16 · FGA 48 · 3PM 9 · 3PA 32 · FTM 8 · FTA 9 | 49 | 8 | 24 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
17.8%
ORB%
1.5%
DRB%
4.9%
TRB%
3.1%
GmSc
8.8
GmSc best
19.8
+/- per game
+6
PPS
1.02
Shares use the 4 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 3.5 · APG 5.5 · FG% 33.3% | 16.5 | 46.9% | +12.5 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 0.5 · APG 6.5 · FG% 33.3% | 8 | 47.7% | -0.5 |
| WinsGP 3 · RPG 2.3 · APG 5.7 · FG% 36.8% | 14 | 51.1% | +10 |
| LossesGP 1 · RPG 1 · APG 7 · FG% 20% | 7 | 32.2% | -6 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 4 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 2
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.3 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.3 |
| Per 36 min | 11.9 | 1.9 | 5.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.2 |
Rates
- USG%
- 17.8%
- TS%
- 47.2%
- eFG%
- 42.7%
- 3PAr
- 0.667
- FTr
- 0.188
- AST%
- 22.4%
- TOV%
- 8.8%
- ORB%
- 1.5%
- DRB%
- 4.9%
- TRB%
- 3.1%
- STL%
- 1.1%
- BLK%
- 0.7%
Impact
- ORtg
- 118.9
- DRtg
- 110.3
- NRtg
- 8.6
- On/off
- 43.1
- +/- per game
- 6.0
- PIE
- 6.3%
- Game Score
- 8.8
Best game · 19.8
23 pts, 7 reb, 6 ast v KUWShot profile
- 2PT
- 7 of 16
- 3PT
- 9 of 32
- FT
- 8 of 9
- Share of team shots on court
- 18.0%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | @ GOR W MIN 32.5 · USG% 10.0% · TS% 76.5% · ORtg 140.4 · DRtg 132.5 · +/- +5 · Game Score 9.3 | +7.9 |
| 29 Sep | ULA W MIN 37.6 · USG% 20.3% · TS% 31.3% · ORtg 129.2 · DRtg 111.2 · +/- +13 · Game Score 2.7 | +18.0 |
| 3 Oct | KUW W MIN 38.6 · USG% 24.2% · TS% 59.9% · ORtg 113.9 · DRtg 97.6 · +/- +12 · Game Score 19.8 | +16.3 |
| 4 Oct | @ RIY L MIN 39.6 · USG% 15.4% · TS% 32.2% · ORtg 94.6 · DRtg 103.0 · +/- -6 · Game Score 3.5 | -8.4 |
Shot chart 48 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 1/7
- Short range 3/5
- Mid-range 3/4
- Three-point 9/32
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 8/31 · 26%
- Layup 0/5 · 0%
- Floating jump shot 3/4 · 75%
- Fadeaway jump shot 2/3 · 67%
- Driving layup 1/2 · 50%
- Pull-up jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Other 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | |
| 16 | 4 | 25% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | |
| 10 | 2 | 20% | 4 | 1 | 25% | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| 5 | 3 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| TotalFG 16/48 · 2P 7/16 · 3P 9/32 | 48 | 16 | 33.3% | 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 32 | 9 | 28.1% |