- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Nasser Alabsi
#10 · SG · 188 cm
PPG
1.3
RPG
1.3
APG
0.3
EFF
0.3
FG%
20%
3P%
0%
FT%
–
MPG
10:51
Per game over 3 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
3
PPG
1.3
RPG
1.3
APG
0.3
SPG
0.3
BPG
0
FG%
20
3P%
0
FT%
–
MPG
10.9
EFF
0.3
TOV
0.3
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 2/10 20%
- 2PT
- 2/4 50%
- 3PT
- 0/6 0%
- FT
- 0/0 –
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 3 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 1.3
- Total points
- 4
- Games started
- 1/3
- MPG
- 10.9
Shooting
- FG
- 20% · 3.3 att./g
- 3PT
- 0% · 2.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 50%
- FT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 2-10
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 1.3
- Offensive
- 1
- Defensive
- 0.3
- Total rebounds
- 4
- APG
- 0.3
- Total assists
- 1
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.3
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.3
- Fouls
- 3.3
- Efficiency
- 0.3
- +/-
- 0
- Total steals
- 1
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
30 Sep @
|
L76-87 | 10:25 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
|
28 Sep @
|
L85-93 | 13:40 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
|
26 Sep vs
|
L97-105 | 8:29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Totals FG 2-10 · 20.0% · 3PT 0-6 · 0.0% · FT 0-0 · OR 3 · DR 1 · STL 1 · BLK 0 · TO 1 · PF 10 · EFF 1 | 32:34 | 4 | 4 | 1 | |
| Averages FG 20.0% · 3.3 att./g · 3PT 0.0% · 2.0 att./g · FT – · OR 1.0 · DR 0.3 · STL 0.3 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.3 · PF 3.3 · EFF 0.3 | 10:51 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 20%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 20%
- FG%
- 20%
- 3PT%
- 0%
- FT%
- –
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.4
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 60%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 0%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 0.3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- 0
- Minutes / game
- 10.9
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.3 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.1 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.1 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 1.1 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 gamesSTL 1 · BLK 0 · TOV 1 · FGM 2 · FGA 10 · 3PM 0 · 3PA 6 · FTM 0 · FTA 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
14.2%
ORB%
8.6%
DRB%
4%
TRB%
6.7%
GmSc
-1
GmSc best
-0.5
+/- per game
+0
PPS
0.4
Shares use the 3 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 1 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% 0% | 0 | 0% | -4 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 2 · APG 0.5 · FG% 22.2% | 2 | 22.2% | +2 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 1.3 · APG 0.3 · FG% 20% | 1.3 | 20% | +0 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 2 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| Per 36 min | 4.4 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 |
Rates
- USG%
- 14.2%
- TS%
- 20.0%
- eFG%
- 20.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.600
- FTr
- 0.000
- AST%
- 4.5%
- TOV%
- 9.1%
- ORB%
- 8.6%
- DRB%
- 4.0%
- TRB%
- 6.7%
- STL%
- 1.5%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 103.2
- DRtg
- 138.6
- NRtg
- -35.4
- On/off
- -30.0
- +/- per game
- 0.0
- PIE
- 0.2%
- Game Score
- -1.0
Best game · -0.5
2 pts, 2 reb, 0 ast v RIYShot profile
- 2PT
- 2 of 4
- 3PT
- 0 of 6
- FT
- 0 of 0
- Share of team shots on court
- 12.9%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
Left out of the play-by-play figures (needs play-by-play): Mon 28 Sep v IRL.
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | KUW L MIN 8.5 · USG% 5.1% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 126.1 · DRtg 151.3 · +/- -4 · Game Score -1.9 | -25.2 |
| 28 Sep | @ IRL L MIN 13.7 · USG% 17.4% · TS% 16.7% · ORtg – · DRtg – · +/- +10 · Game Score -0.7 | – |
| 30 Sep | @ RIY L MIN 10.4 · USG% 17.0% · TS% 33.3% · ORtg 83.1 · DRtg 127.5 · +/- -6 · Game Score -0.5 | -44.4 |
A dash: that game's play-by-play substitutions do not add up, so its on-court ratings are left out.
Shot chart 10 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 0/0
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 2/4
- Three-point 0/6
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 0/7 · 0%
- Pull-up jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Other 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 2/10 · 2P 2/4 · 3P 0/6 | 10 | 2 | 20% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 0% |