- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
PPG
12.4
RPG
8.0
APG
3.6
EFF
17.2
FG%
39.6%
3P%
27.3%
FT%
72%
MPG
33:10
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
12.4
RPG
8
#3 on team
APG
3.6
#3 on team
SPG
1
BPG
0.8
#1 on team
FG%
39.6
3P%
27.3
FT%
72
MPG
33.2
EFF
17.2
TOV
1.4
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 19/48 39.6%
- 2PT
- 13/26 50%
- 3PT
- 6/22 27.3%
- FT
- 18/25 72%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 12.4
- Total points
- 62
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 33.2
Shooting
- FG
- 39.6% · 9.6 att./g
- 3PT
- 27.3% · 4.4 att./g
- 2PT%
- 50%
- FT
- 72% · 5.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 19-48
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 8
- Offensive
- 1.4
- Defensive
- 6.6
- Total rebounds
- 40
- APG
- 3.6
- Total assists
- 18
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1
- BPG
- 0.8
- TOV
- 1.4
- Fouls
- 3.2
- Efficiency
- 17.2
- +/-
- +11.8
- Total steals
- 5
- Total blocks
- 4
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct vs
|
W75-67 | 35:12 | 13 | 10 | 3 |
|
3 Oct vs
|
W82-78 | 36:02 | 12 | 8 | 5 |
|
30 Sep vs
|
W87-76 | 31:31 | 13 | 6 | 3 |
|
28 Sep @
|
W83-82 | 38:38 | 18 | 12 | 0 |
|
26 Sep vs
|
W104-81 | 24:26 | 6 | 4 | 7 |
| Totals FG 19-48 · 39.6% · 3PT 6-22 · 27.3% · FT 18-25 · 72.0% · OR 7 · DR 33 · STL 5 · BLK 4 · TO 7 · PF 16 · EFF 86 | 165:49 | 62 | 40 | 18 | |
| Averages FG 39.6% · 9.6 att./g · 3PT 27.3% · 4.4 att./g · FT 72.0% · 5.0 att./g · OR 1.4 · DR 6.6 · STL 1.0 · BLK 0.8 · TO 1.4 · PF 3.2 · EFF 17.2 | 33:10 | 12.4 | 8.0 | 3.6 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 52.5%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 45.8%
- FG%
- 39.6%
- 3PT%
- 27.3%
- FT%
- 72%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.29
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 45.8%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 52.1%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2.57
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 17.2
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +11.8
- Minutes / game
- 33.2
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1 · BLK 0.8 · TOV 1.4 | 12.4 | 8 | 3.6 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.1 · BLK 0.9 · TOV 1.5 | 13.5 | 8.7 | 3.9 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 5 · BLK 4 · TOV 7 · FGM 19 · FGA 48 · 3PM 6 · 3PA 22 · FTM 18 · FTA 25 | 62 | 40 | 18 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
17.3%
ORB%
4.6%
DRB%
18.2%
TRB%
12%
GmSc
11
GmSc best
12.9
+/- per game
+11.8
PPS
1.29
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 4 · RPG 7 · APG 4.5 · FG% 40% | 11 | 52.3% | +14 |
| AwayGP 1 · RPG 12 · APG 0 · FG% 38.5% | 18 | 53.1% | +3 |
| WinsGP 5 · RPG 8 · APG 3.6 · FG% 39.6% | 12.4 | 52.5% | +11.8 |
Clutch
Points
4
2 a game
FG
1/2
50%
FT
2/2
TS%
69.4%
Clutch plays in 2 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row4 now · best 4
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row1 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.4 | 8.0 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| Per 36 min | 13.5 | 8.7 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.5 |
Rates
- USG%
- 17.3%
- TS%
- 52.5%
- eFG%
- 45.8%
- 3PAr
- 0.458
- FTr
- 0.521
- AST%
- 17.2%
- TOV%
- 10.6%
- ORB%
- 4.6%
- DRB%
- 18.2%
- TRB%
- 12.0%
- STL%
- 1.5%
- BLK%
- 2.1%
Impact
- ORtg
- 109.5
- DRtg
- 91.8
- NRtg
- 17.7
- On/off
- 36.0
- +/- per game
- 11.8
- PIE
- 9.7%
- Game Score
- 11.0
Best game · 12.9
12 pts, 8 reb, 5 ast v ULAShot profile
- 2PT
- 13 of 26
- 3PT
- 6 of 22
- FT
- 18 of 25
- Share of team shots on court
- 16.7%
Clutch
- PTS
- 4
- FG
- 1-2
- 3PT
- 0-1
- FT
- 2-2
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | IRL W MIN 24.4 · USG% 11.5% · TS% 41.0% · ORtg 113.5 · DRtg 87.3 · +/- +15 · Game Score 9.2 | +26.2 |
| 28 Sep | @ KUW W MIN 38.6 · USG% 22.5% · TS% 53.1% · ORtg 100.9 · DRtg 97.3 · +/- +3 · Game Score 12.6 | +3.6 |
| 30 Sep | ITJ W MIN 31.5 · USG% 19.8% · TS% 56.8% · ORtg 113.5 · DRtg 93.5 · +/- +12 · Game Score 8.7 | +20.0 |
| 3 Oct | ULA W MIN 36.0 · USG% 14.3% · TS% 51.5% · ORtg 110.6 · DRtg 88.2 · +/- +16 · Game Score 12.9 | +22.4 |
| 4 Oct | SAG W MIN 35.2 · USG% 18.0% · TS% 55.8% · ORtg 111.8 · DRtg 91.4 · +/- +13 · Game Score 11.6 | +20.4 |
Shot chart 48 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 9/18
- Short range 1/2
- Mid-range 3/6
- Three-point 6/22
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 8/26 · 31%
- Layup 6/15 · 40%
- Driving layup 3/3 · 100%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Other 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 5 | 4 | 80% | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | |
| 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| TotalFG 19/48 · 2P 13/26 · 3P 6/22 | 48 | 19 | 39.6% | 26 | 13 | 50% | 22 | 6 | 27.3% |