- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
PPG
15.5
RPG
3.5
APG
5.5
EFF
13.8
FG%
34.8%
3P%
27.8%
FT%
100%
MPG
27:26
Per game over 4 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
4
PPG
15.5
#2 on team
RPG
3.5
APG
5.5
#2 on team
SPG
1.8
#1 on team
BPG
0.3
FG%
34.8
3P%
27.8
FT%
100
MPG
27.4
EFF
13.8
TOV
1.5
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 24/69 34.8%
- 2PT
- 14/33 42.4%
- 3PT
- 10/36 27.8%
- FT
- 4/4 100%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 4 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 15.5
- Total points
- 62
- Games started
- 4/4
- MPG
- 27.4
Shooting
- FG
- 34.8% · 17.3 att./g
- 3PT
- 27.8% · 9.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 42.4%
- FT
- 100% · 1.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 24-69
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 3.5
- Offensive
- 0.8
- Defensive
- 2.8
- Total rebounds
- 14
- APG
- 5.5
- Total assists
- 22
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.8
- BPG
- 0.3
- TOV
- 1.5
- Fouls
- 2.3
- Efficiency
- 13.8
- +/-
- +9
- Total steals
- 7
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct vs
|
W75-67 | 37:11 | 25 | 10 | 4 |
|
3 Oct vs
|
W82-78 | 31:21 | 21 | 3 | 7 |
|
28 Sep @
|
W83-82 | 18:33 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
|
26 Sep vs
|
W104-81 | 22:40 | 16 | 1 | 7 |
| Totals FG 24-69 · 34.8% · 3PT 10-36 · 27.8% · FT 4-4 · 100.0% · OR 3 · DR 11 · STL 7 · BLK 1 · TO 6 · PF 9 · EFF 55 | 109:45 | 62 | 14 | 22 | |
| Averages FG 34.8% · 17.3 att./g · 3PT 27.8% · 9.0 att./g · FT 100.0% · 1.0 att./g · OR 0.8 · DR 2.8 · STL 1.8 · BLK 0.3 · TO 1.5 · PF 2.3 · EFF 13.8 | 27:26 | 15.5 | 3.5 | 5.5 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 43.8%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 42%
- FG%
- 34.8%
- 3PT%
- 27.8%
- FT%
- 100%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.9
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 52.2%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 5.8%
- AST/TO ratio
- 3.67
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 13.8
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +9
- Minutes / game
- 27.4
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.8 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 1.5 | 15.5 | 3.5 | 5.5 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 2.3 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 2 | 20.3 | 4.6 | 7.2 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 gamesSTL 7 · BLK 1 · TOV 6 · FGM 24 · FGA 69 · 3PM 10 · 3PA 36 · FTM 4 · FTA 4 | 62 | 14 | 22 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
30%
ORB%
2.8%
DRB%
9.1%
TRB%
6.1%
GmSc
10.6
GmSc best
16.1
+/- per game
+9
PPS
0.9
Shares use the 4 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 4.7 · APG 6 · FG% 38.7% | 20.7 | 48.6% | +14.7 |
| AwayGP 1 · RPG 0 · APG 4 · FG% 0% | 0 | 0% | -8 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 3.5 · APG 5.5 · FG% 34.8% | 15.5 | 43.8% | +9 |
Clutch
Points
3
1.5 a game
FG
1/4
25%
FT
0/0
TS%
37.5%
Clutch plays in 2 of 4 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row2 now · best 2
- 20+ points in a row2 now · best 2
- Double-doubles in a row1 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.5 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 1.5 |
| Per 36 min | 20.3 | 4.6 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 30.0%
- TS%
- 43.8%
- eFG%
- 42.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.522
- FTr
- 0.058
- AST%
- 38.6%
- TOV%
- 7.8%
- ORB%
- 2.8%
- DRB%
- 9.1%
- TRB%
- 6.1%
- STL%
- 3.2%
- BLK%
- 0.8%
Impact
- ORtg
- 107.5
- DRtg
- 91.0
- NRtg
- 16.5
- On/off
- 16.5
- +/- per game
- 9.0
- PIE
- 7.7%
- Game Score
- 10.6
Best game · 16.1
25 pts, 10 reb, 4 ast v SAGShot profile
- 2PT
- 14 of 33
- 3PT
- 10 of 36
- FT
- 4 of 4
- Share of team shots on court
- 35.2%
Clutch
- PTS
- 3
- FG
- 1-4
- 3PT
- 1-4
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 2
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | IRL W MIN 22.7 · USG% 31.8% · TS% 50.8% · ORtg 131.5 · DRtg 85.7 · +/- +24 · Game Score 13.1 | +45.8 |
| 28 Sep | @ KUW W MIN 18.6 · USG% 16.4% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 74.0 · DRtg 94.4 · +/- -8 · Game Score -1.5 | -20.4 |
| 3 Oct | ULA W MIN 31.4 · USG% 33.8% · TS% 45.7% · ORtg 109.0 · DRtg 89.8 · +/- +12 · Game Score 14.5 | +19.2 |
| 4 Oct | SAG W MIN 37.2 · USG% 33.7% · TS% 50.0% · ORtg 106.9 · DRtg 94.5 · +/- +8 · Game Score 16.1 | +12.4 |
Shot chart 69 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 6/13
- Short range 3/4
- Mid-range 5/16
- Three-point 10/36
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 4/25 · 16%
- Step-back jump shot 8/14 · 57%
- Pull-up jump shot 1/11 · 9%
- Layup 0/7 · 0%
- Driving layup 6/6 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 3/4 · 75%
- Other 1/1 · 100%
- Fadeaway jump shot 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 11 | 44% | 12 | 8 | 66.7% | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | |
| 23 | 8 | 34.8% | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | |
| 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 8 | 2 | 25% | |
| 7 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 24/69 · 2P 14/33 · 3P 10/36 | 69 | 24 | 34.8% | 33 | 14 | 42.4% | 36 | 10 | 27.8% |