- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Donovan Kennedy Williams
#3 · G · 198 cm
PPG
27.4
RPG
8.6
APG
0.8
EFF
22.6
FG%
46.7%
3P%
25%
FT%
65.6%
MPG
34:58
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
27.4
#1 on team
RPG
8.6
#2 on team
APG
0.8
SPG
1
BPG
0.8
#2 on team
FG%
46.7
3P%
25
FT%
65.6
MPG
35
EFF
22.6
TOV
1.8
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 43/92 46.7%
- 2PT
- 34/56 60.7%
- 3PT
- 9/36 25%
- FT
- 42/64 65.6%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 27.4
- Total points
- 137
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 35
Shooting
- FG
- 46.7% · 18.4 att./g
- 3PT
- 25% · 7.2 att./g
- 2PT%
- 60.7%
- FT
- 65.6% · 12.8 att./g
- Total FGM
- 43-92
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 8.6
- Offensive
- 2
- Defensive
- 6.6
- Total rebounds
- 43
- APG
- 0.8
- Total assists
- 4
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1
- BPG
- 0.8
- TOV
- 1.8
- Fouls
- 2.2
- Efficiency
- 22.6
- +/-
- +9.2
- Total steals
- 5
- Total blocks
- 4
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct vs
|
W75-67 | 34:02 | 11 | 7 | 1 |
|
3 Oct vs
|
W82-78 | 38:06 | 29 | 11 | 0 |
|
30 Sep vs
|
W87-76 | 36:25 | 33 | 3 | 1 |
|
28 Sep @
|
W83-82 | 37:51 | 36 | 10 | 2 |
|
26 Sep vs
|
W104-81 | 28:24 | 28 | 12 | 0 |
| Totals FG 43-92 · 46.7% · 3PT 9-36 · 25.0% · FT 42-64 · 65.6% · OR 10 · DR 33 · STL 5 · BLK 4 · TO 9 · PF 11 · EFF 113 | 174:48 | 137 | 43 | 4 | |
| Averages FG 46.7% · 18.4 att./g · 3PT 25.0% · 7.2 att./g · FT 65.6% · 12.8 att./g · OR 2.0 · DR 6.6 · STL 1.0 · BLK 0.8 · TO 1.8 · PF 2.2 · EFF 22.6 | 34:58 | 27.4 | 8.6 | 0.8 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 57%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 51.6%
- FG%
- 46.7%
- 3PT%
- 25%
- FT%
- 65.6%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.49
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 39.1%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 69.6%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.44
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 22.6
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +9.2
- Minutes / game
- 35
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1 · BLK 0.8 · TOV 1.8 | 27.4 | 8.6 | 0.8 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1 · BLK 0.8 · TOV 1.9 | 28.2 | 8.9 | 0.8 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 5 · BLK 4 · TOV 9 · FGM 43 · FGA 92 · 3PM 9 · 3PA 36 · FTM 42 · FTA 64 | 137 | 43 | 4 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
32.2%
ORB%
6.2%
DRB%
17.2%
TRB%
12.2%
GmSc
19
GmSc best
27
+/- per game
+9.2
PPS
1.49
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 4 · RPG 8.3 · APG 0.5 · FG% 45.9% | 25.3 | 54.9% | +10.5 |
| AwayGP 1 · RPG 10 · APG 2 · FG% 50% | 36 | 64% | +4 |
| WinsGP 5 · RPG 8.6 · APG 0.8 · FG% 46.7% | 27.4 | 57% | +9.2 |
Clutch
Points
2
1 a game
FG
0/2
0%
FT
2/6
TS%
21.6%
Clutch plays in 2 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row5 now · best 5
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 4
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 2
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 27.4 | 8.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| Per 36 min | 28.2 | 8.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.9 |
Rates
- USG%
- 32.2%
- TS%
- 57.0%
- eFG%
- 51.6%
- 3PAr
- 0.391
- FTr
- 0.696
- AST%
- 4.6%
- TOV%
- 7.0%
- ORB%
- 6.2%
- DRB%
- 17.2%
- TRB%
- 12.2%
- STL%
- 1.4%
- BLK%
- 1.9%
Impact
- ORtg
- 109.8
- DRtg
- 96.3
- NRtg
- 13.5
- On/off
- 13.5
- +/- per game
- 9.2
- PIE
- 12.7%
- Game Score
- 19.0
Best game · 27.0
36 pts, 10 reb, 2 ast v KUWShot profile
- 2PT
- 34 of 56
- 3PT
- 9 of 36
- FT
- 42 of 64
- Share of team shots on court
- 30.5%
Clutch
- PTS
- 2
- FG
- 0-2
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 2-6
- REB
- 2
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 1
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | IRL W MIN 28.4 · USG% 34.9% · TS% 58.7% · ORtg 119.4 · DRtg 88.0 · +/- +19 · Game Score 21.9 | +31.4 |
| 28 Sep | @ KUW W MIN 37.9 · USG% 34.6% · TS% 64.0% · ORtg 102.7 · DRtg 97.8 · +/- +4 · Game Score 27.0 | +4.9 |
| 30 Sep | ITJ W MIN 36.4 · USG% 32.4% · TS% 70.5% · ORtg 121.1 · DRtg 102.7 · +/- +12 · Game Score 23.5 | +18.4 |
| 3 Oct | ULA W MIN 38.1 · USG% 35.2% · TS% 52.9% · ORtg 101.4 · DRtg 96.2 · +/- +4 · Game Score 16.4 | +5.2 |
| 4 Oct | SAG W MIN 34.0 · USG% 23.7% · TS% 31.6% · ORtg 107.9 · DRtg 96.2 · +/- +7 · Game Score 6.3 | +11.7 |
Shot chart 92 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 28/40
- Short range 2/6
- Mid-range 4/10
- Three-point 9/36
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 8/36 · 22%
- Layup 14/24 · 58%
- Dunk 9/10 · 90%
- Driving layup 5/5 · 100%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/4 · 25%
- Pull-up jump shot 1/4 · 25%
- Other 3/3 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Step-back jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Alley-oop dunk 0/1 · 0%
- Fadeaway jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 11 | 47.8% | 13 | 8 | 61.5% | 10 | 3 | 30% | |
| 19 | 9 | 47.4% | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 8 | 2 | 25% | |
| 19 | 11 | 57.9% | 13 | 9 | 69.2% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| 18 | 9 | 50% | 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 6 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 43/92 · 2P 34/56 · 3P 9/36 | 92 | 43 | 46.7% | 56 | 34 | 60.7% | 36 | 9 | 25% |