PPG
11.3
RPG
5.1
APG
6.6
EFF
18.1
FG%
51.7%
3P%
44.4%
FT%
81.8%
MPG
27:50
Per game over 8 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
8
PPG
11.3
RPG
5.1
#3 on team
APG
6.6
#2 on team
SPG
1.6
#2 on team
BPG
0
FG%
51.7
3P%
44.4
FT%
81.8
MPG
27.8
EFF
18.1
TOV
2.5
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 30/58 51.7%
- 2PT
- 18/31 58.1%
- 3PT
- 12/27 44.4%
- FT
- 18/22 81.8%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 8 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 11.3
- Total points
- 90
- Games started
- 7/8
- MPG
- 27.8
Shooting
- FG
- 51.7% · 7.3 att./g
- 3PT
- 44.4% · 3.4 att./g
- 2PT%
- 58.1%
- FT
- 81.8% · 2.8 att./g
- Total FGM
- 30-58
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 5.1
- Offensive
- 0.5
- Defensive
- 4.6
- Total rebounds
- 41
- APG
- 6.6
- Total assists
- 53
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.6
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 2.5
- Fouls
- 2
- Efficiency
- 18.1
- +/-
- +10.9
- Total steals
- 13
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20 Oct vs
|
W84-75 | 28:13 | 10 | 5 | 5 |
|
19 Oct vs
|
W100-84 | 32:17 | 19 | 7 | 15 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W97-80 | 26:31 | 12 | 3 | 3 |
|
16 Oct @
|
W88-62 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
14 Oct @
|
W94-87 | 37:52 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
W81-80 | 40:00 | 20 | 6 | 5 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
W88-71 | 28:05 | 13 | 7 | 6 |
| 10 Oct @ MNM W 91-69 · FG 4-9 · 3PT 1-5 · FT 2-2 · OR 1 · DR 7 · STL 5 · BLK 0 · TO 1 · PF 1 · EFF 30 | W91-69 | 29:38 | 11 | 8 | 12 |
| Totals FG 30-58 · 51.7% · 3PT 12-27 · 44.4% · FT 18-22 · 81.8% · OR 4 · DR 37 · STL 13 · BLK 0 · TO 20 · PF 16 · EFF 145 | 222:36 | 90 | 41 | 53 | |
| Averages FG 51.7% · 7.3 att./g · 3PT 44.4% · 3.4 att./g · FT 81.8% · 2.8 att./g · OR 0.5 · DR 4.6 · STL 1.6 · BLK 0.0 · TO 2.5 · PF 2.0 · EFF 18.1 | 27:50 | 11.3 | 5.1 | 6.6 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 66.5%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 62.1%
- FG%
- 51.7%
- 3PT%
- 44.4%
- FT%
- 81.8%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.55
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 46.6%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 37.9%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2.65
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 18.1
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +10.9
- Minutes / game
- 27.8
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.6 · BLK 0 · TOV 2.5 | 11.3 | 5.1 | 6.6 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 2.1 · BLK 0 · TOV 3.2 | 14.6 | 6.6 | 8.6 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 gamesSTL 13 · BLK 0 · TOV 20 · FGM 30 · FGA 58 · 3PM 12 · 3PA 27 · FTM 18 · FTA 22 | 90 | 41 | 53 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
18.2%
ORB%
2.2%
DRB%
17.2%
TRB%
10.3%
GmSc
12.2
GmSc best
23.5
+/- per game
+10.9
PPS
1.55
Shares use the 8 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 5 · RPG 5.6 · APG 6.8 · FG% 59.5% | 14.8 | 74.1% | +11.2 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 4.3 · APG 6.3 · FG% 31.3% | 5.3 | 45% | +10.3 |
| WinsGP 8 · RPG 5.1 · APG 6.6 · FG% 51.7% | 11.3 | 66.5% | +10.9 |
Clutch
Points
2
2 a game
FG
0/2
0%
FT
2/2
TS%
34.7%
Clutch plays in 1 of 7 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row3 now · best 3
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.9 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 2.9 |
| Per 36 min | 14.6 | 6.6 | 8.6 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 3.2 |
Rates
- USG%
- 18.2%
- TS%
- 66.5%
- eFG%
- 62.1%
- 3PAr
- 0.466
- FTr
- 0.379
- AST%
- 34.1%
- TOV%
- 22.8%
- ORB%
- 2.2%
- DRB%
- 17.2%
- TRB%
- 10.3%
- STL%
- 3.0%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 121.8
- DRtg
- 101.4
- NRtg
- 20.4
- On/off
- 21.3
- +/- per game
- 12.4
- PIE
- 10.9%
- Game Score
- 13.9
Best game · 23.5
19 pts, 7 reb, 15 ast v CENShot profile
- 2PT
- 18 of 31
- 3PT
- 12 of 27
- FT
- 18 of 22
- Share of team shots on court
- 15.2%
Clutch
- PTS
- 2
- FG
- 0-2
- 3PT
- 0-1
- FT
- 2-2
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 1
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ MNM W MIN 29.6 · USG% 15.4% · TS% 55.7% · ORtg 113.0 · DRtg 82.0 · +/- +20 · Game Score 21.1 | +31.0 |
| 11 Oct | AHL W MIN 28.1 · USG% 26.1% · TS% 59.7% · ORtg 120.3 · DRtg 101.1 · +/- +11 · Game Score 9.3 | +19.2 |
| 13 Oct | CEN W MIN 40.0 · USG% 21.3% · TS% 71.0% · ORtg 103.3 · DRtg 102.1 · +/- +1 · Game Score 17.6 | +1.2 |
| 14 Oct | @ RAY W MIN 37.9 · USG% 12.4% · TS% 31.7% · ORtg 123.9 · DRtg 108.8 · +/- +11 · Game Score 4.1 | +15.1 |
| 18 Oct | HPS W MIN 26.5 · USG% 18.6% · TS% 67.6% · ORtg 140.0 · DRtg 111.7 · +/- +16 · Game Score 9.6 | +28.3 |
| 19 Oct | CEN W MIN 32.3 · USG% 22.1% · TS% 78.6% · ORtg 143.9 · DRtg 106.3 · +/- +21 · Game Score 23.5 | +37.6 |
| 20 Oct | AHL W MIN 28.2 · USG% 10.9% · TS% 125.0% · ORtg 115.1 · DRtg 98.1 · +/- +7 · Game Score 12.2 | +17.0 |
Shot chart 58 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 15/21
- Short range 1/3
- Mid-range 2/7
- Three-point 12/27
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 12/30 · 40%
- Layup 7/13 · 54%
- Driving layup 7/7 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 2/4 · 50%
- Floating jump shot 1/3 · 33%
- Tip-in layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 12 | 60% | 13 | 8 | 61.5% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | |
| 14 | 9 | 64.3% | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| MNM FG 4/9 · 2P 3/4 · 3P 1/5 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 5 | 1 | 20% |
| 8 | 4 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| TotalFG 30/58 · 2P 18/31 · 3P 12/27 | 58 | 30 | 51.7% | 31 | 18 | 58.1% | 27 | 12 | 44.4% |