PPG
7.5
RPG
3.4
APG
0.8
EFF
6.9
FG%
39.3%
3P%
20.7%
FT%
76.9%
MPG
17:49
Per game over 8 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
8
PPG
7.5
RPG
3.4
APG
0.8
SPG
0.1
BPG
0.3
FG%
39.3
3P%
20.7
FT%
76.9
MPG
17.8
EFF
6.9
TOV
0.5
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 22/56 39.3%
- 2PT
- 16/27 59.3%
- 3PT
- 6/29 20.7%
- FT
- 10/13 76.9%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 8 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 7.5
- Total points
- 60
- Games started
- 5/8
- MPG
- 17.8
Shooting
- FG
- 39.3% · 7.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 20.7% · 3.6 att./g
- 2PT%
- 59.3%
- FT
- 76.9% · 1.6 att./g
- Total FGM
- 22-56
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 3.4
- Offensive
- 0.3
- Defensive
- 3.1
- Total rebounds
- 27
- APG
- 0.8
- Total assists
- 6
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.1
- BPG
- 0.3
- TOV
- 0.5
- Fouls
- 1
- Efficiency
- 6.9
- +/-
- +4.6
- Total steals
- 1
- Total blocks
- 2
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20 Oct vs
|
W84-75 | 34:43 | 12 | 9 | 3 |
|
19 Oct vs
|
W100-84 | 30:42 | 12 | 6 | 0 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W97-80 | 19:39 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
|
16 Oct @
|
W88-62 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
14 Oct @
|
W94-87 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
W81-80 | 27:27 | 5 | 5 | 1 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
W88-71 | 30:02 | 22 | 5 | 2 |
| 10 Oct @ MNM W 91-69 · FG 0-0 · 3PT 0-0 · FT 0-0 · OR 0 · DR 0 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 0 · PF 0 · EFF 0 | W91-69 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Totals FG 22-56 · 39.3% · 3PT 6-29 · 20.7% · FT 10-13 · 76.9% · OR 2 · DR 25 · STL 1 · BLK 2 · TO 4 · PF 8 · EFF 55 | 142:33 | 60 | 27 | 6 | |
| Averages FG 39.3% · 7.0 att./g · 3PT 20.7% · 3.6 att./g · FT 76.9% · 1.6 att./g · OR 0.3 · DR 3.1 · STL 0.1 · BLK 0.3 · TO 0.5 · PF 1.0 · EFF 6.9 | 17:49 | 7.5 | 3.4 | 0.8 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 48.6%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 44.6%
- FG%
- 39.3%
- 3PT%
- 20.7%
- FT%
- 76.9%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.07
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 51.8%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 23.2%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.5
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 6.9
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +4.6
- Minutes / game
- 17.8
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.1 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 0.5 | 7.5 | 3.4 | 0.8 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.3 · BLK 0.5 · TOV 1 | 15.2 | 6.8 | 1.5 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 gamesSTL 1 · BLK 2 · TOV 4 · FGM 22 · FGA 56 · 3PM 6 · 3PA 29 · FTM 10 · FTA 13 | 60 | 27 | 6 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
21.6%
ORB%
1.7%
DRB%
17.5%
TRB%
10.4%
GmSc
4.6
GmSc best
14.8
+/- per game
+4.6
PPS
1.07
Shares use the 8 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 5 · RPG 5.4 · APG 1.2 · FG% 39.3% | 12 | 48.6% | +7.4 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | – | +0 |
| WinsGP 8 · RPG 3.4 · APG 0.8 · FG% 39.3% | 7.5 | 48.6% | +4.6 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/2
0%
FT
0/0
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 1 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row2 now · best 2
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.0 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| Per 36 min | 15.2 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 21.6%
- TS%
- 48.6%
- eFG%
- 44.6%
- 3PAr
- 0.518
- FTr
- 0.232
- AST%
- 6.4%
- TOV%
- 6.1%
- ORB%
- 1.7%
- DRB%
- 17.5%
- TRB%
- 10.4%
- STL%
- 0.4%
- BLK%
- 1.4%
Impact
- ORtg
- 113.7
- DRtg
- 100.4
- NRtg
- 13.3
- On/off
- -8.7
- +/- per game
- 7.4
- PIE
- 5.8%
- Game Score
- 7.3
Best game · 14.8
22 pts, 5 reb, 2 ast v AHLShot profile
- 2PT
- 16 of 27
- 3PT
- 6 of 29
- FT
- 10 of 13
- Share of team shots on court
- 24.8%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-2
- 3PT
- 0-2
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | AHL W MIN 30.0 · USG% 30.4% · TS% 65.6% · ORtg 111.2 · DRtg 92.7 · +/- +11 · Game Score 14.8 | +18.5 |
| 13 Oct | CEN W MIN 27.5 · USG% 18.6% · TS% 21.9% · ORtg 96.2 · DRtg 107.0 · +/- -6 · Game Score -0.5 | -10.8 |
| 18 Oct | HPS W MIN 19.7 · USG% 19.5% · TS% 60.5% · ORtg 126.9 · DRtg 116.5 · +/- +4 · Game Score 4.9 | +10.4 |
| 19 Oct | CEN W MIN 30.7 · USG% 23.7% · TS% 39.2% · ORtg 121.2 · DRtg 95.3 · +/- +16 · Game Score 4.8 | +25.9 |
| 20 Oct | AHL W MIN 34.7 · USG% 15.9% · TS% 55.8% · ORtg 115.7 · DRtg 97.0 · +/- +12 · Game Score 12.7 | +18.7 |
Shot chart 56 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 11/18
- Short range 2/4
- Mid-range 3/5
- Three-point 6/29
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 9/33 · 27%
- Layup 3/9 · 33%
- Dunk 5/6 · 83%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Floating jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Driving layup 2/2 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Tip-in layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 7 | 28% | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | |
| 24 | 11 | 45.8% | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 15 | 5 | 33.3% | |
| 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 4 | 4 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 22/56 · 2P 16/27 · 3P 6/29 | 56 | 22 | 39.3% | 27 | 16 | 59.3% | 29 | 6 | 20.7% |