PPG
7.4
RPG
3.5
APG
0.1
EFF
8.1
FG%
64.1%
3P%
33.3%
FT%
70%
MPG
14:05
Per game over 8 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
8
PPG
7.4
RPG
3.5
APG
0.1
SPG
0.3
BPG
0.1
FG%
64.1
3P%
33.3
FT%
70
MPG
14.1
EFF
8.1
TOV
1.1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 25/39 64.1%
- 2PT
- 23/33 69.7%
- 3PT
- 2/6 33.3%
- FT
- 7/10 70%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 8 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 7.4
- Total points
- 59
- Games started
- 3/8
- MPG
- 14.1
Shooting
- FG
- 64.1% · 4.9 att./g
- 3PT
- 33.3% · 0.8 att./g
- 2PT%
- 69.7%
- FT
- 70% · 1.3 att./g
- Total FGM
- 25-39
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 3.5
- Offensive
- 1.4
- Defensive
- 2.1
- Total rebounds
- 28
- APG
- 0.1
- Total assists
- 1
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.3
- BPG
- 0.1
- TOV
- 1.1
- Fouls
- 1
- Efficiency
- 8.1
- +/-
- +6.8
- Total steals
- 2
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20 Oct vs
|
W84-75 | 6:09 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
|
19 Oct vs
|
W100-84 | 12:09 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W97-80 | 20:18 | 15 | 9 | 1 |
|
16 Oct @
|
W88-62 | 29:39 | 18 | 4 | 0 |
|
14 Oct @
|
W94-87 | 5:01 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
W81-80 | 6:31 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
W88-71 | 7:05 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct @ MNM W 91-69 · FG 7-8 · 3PT 0-1 · FT 3-4 · OR 3 · DR 4 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 2 · PF 0 · EFF 20 | W91-69 | 25:44 | 17 | 7 | 0 |
| Totals FG 25-39 · 64.1% · 3PT 2-6 · 33.3% · FT 7-10 · 70.0% · OR 11 · DR 17 · STL 2 · BLK 1 · TO 9 · PF 8 · EFF 65 | 112:36 | 59 | 28 | 1 | |
| Averages FG 64.1% · 4.9 att./g · 3PT 33.3% · 0.8 att./g · FT 70.0% · 1.3 att./g · OR 1.4 · DR 2.1 · STL 0.3 · BLK 0.1 · TO 1.1 · PF 1.0 · EFF 8.1 | 14:05 | 7.4 | 3.5 | 0.1 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 68%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 66.7%
- FG%
- 64.1%
- 3PT%
- 33.3%
- FT%
- 70%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.51
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 15.4%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 25.6%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.11
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 8.1
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +6.8
- Minutes / game
- 14.1
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.3 · BLK 0.1 · TOV 1.1 | 7.4 | 3.5 | 0.1 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.6 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 2.9 | 18.9 | 9 | 0.3 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 gamesSTL 2 · BLK 1 · TOV 9 · FGM 25 · FGA 39 · 3PM 2 · 3PA 6 · FTM 7 · FTA 10 | 59 | 28 | 1 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
21.1%
ORB%
11.8%
DRB%
15.6%
TRB%
13.9%
GmSc
5.6
GmSc best
15.1
+/- per game
+6.8
PPS
1.51
Shares use the 8 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 5 · RPG 3 · APG 0.2 · FG% 52.9% | 4.4 | 57.3% | +2 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 4.3 · APG 0 · FG% 72.7% | 12.3 | 76.4% | +14.7 |
| WinsGP 8 · RPG 3.5 · APG 0.1 · FG% 64.1% | 7.4 | 68% | +6.8 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 8 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 2
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.4 | 3.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 |
| Per 36 min | 18.9 | 9.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.9 |
Rates
- USG%
- 21.1%
- TS%
- 68.0%
- eFG%
- 66.7%
- 3PAr
- 0.154
- FTr
- 0.256
- AST%
- 1.4%
- TOV%
- 17.2%
- ORB%
- 11.8%
- DRB%
- 15.6%
- TRB%
- 13.9%
- STL%
- 0.9%
- BLK%
- 0.9%
Impact
- ORtg
- 116.0
- DRtg
- 90.5
- NRtg
- 25.5
- On/off
- 11.2
- +/- per game
- 6.8
- PIE
- 4.3%
- Game Score
- 5.6
Best game · 15.1
17 pts, 7 reb, 0 ast v MNMShot profile
- 2PT
- 23 of 33
- 3PT
- 2 of 6
- FT
- 7 of 10
- Share of team shots on court
- 19.7%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ MNM W MIN 25.7 · USG% 19.2% · TS% 87.1% · ORtg 110.2 · DRtg 80.3 · +/- +16 · Game Score 15.1 | +29.9 |
| 11 Oct | AHL W MIN 7.1 · USG% 6.5% · TS% 100.0% · ORtg 169.6 · DRtg 80.8 · +/- +11 · Game Score 2.4 | +88.8 |
| 13 Oct | CEN W MIN 6.5 · USG% 0.0% · TS% – · ORtg 87.1 · DRtg 78.4 · +/- +1 · Game Score -0.4 | +8.7 |
| 14 Oct | @ RAY W MIN 5.0 · USG% 9.5% · TS% 100.0% · ORtg 123.0 · DRtg 123.0 · +/- 0 · Game Score 2.3 | 0.0 |
| 16 Oct | @ SEB W MIN 29.7 · USG% 23.7% · TS% 67.0% · ORtg 103.8 · DRtg 60.4 · +/- +28 · Game Score 10.5 | +43.4 |
| 18 Oct | HPS W MIN 20.3 · USG% 27.5% · TS% 66.3% · ORtg 144.4 · DRtg 107.0 · +/- +12 · Game Score 13.2 | +37.4 |
| 19 Oct | CEN W MIN 12.2 · USG% 19.0% · TS% 30.7% · ORtg 128.7 · DRtg 178.2 · +/- -10 · Game Score 2.2 | -49.5 |
| 20 Oct | AHL W MIN 6.2 · USG% 33.3% · TS% 50.0% · ORtg 61.5 · DRtg 96.7 · +/- -4 · Game Score -0.8 | -35.2 |
Shot chart 39 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 15/22
- Short range 5/6
- Mid-range 3/5
- Three-point 2/6
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 8/13 · 62%
- Jump shot 4/9 · 44%
- Tip-in layup 3/5 · 60%
- Hookshot 3/4 · 75%
- Dunk 2/2 · 100%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Step-back jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Eurostep 1/1 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 8 | 61.5% | 10 | 7 | 70% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| 10 | 6 | 60% | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| MNM FG 7/8 · 2P 7/7 · 3P 0/1 | 8 | 7 | 87.5% | 7 | 7 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| 4 | 1 | 25% | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 25/39 · 2P 23/33 · 3P 2/6 | 39 | 25 | 64.1% | 33 | 23 | 69.7% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% |