PPG
13.0
RPG
5.0
APG
2.4
EFF
15.1
FG%
55.3%
3P%
29.6%
FT%
63.2%
MPG
23:33
Per game over 8 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
8
PPG
13
#2 on team
RPG
5
APG
2.4
#3 on team
SPG
0.4
BPG
0.3
FG%
55.3
3P%
29.6
FT%
63.2
MPG
23.5
EFF
15.1
TOV
0.8
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 42/76 55.3%
- 2PT
- 34/49 69.4%
- 3PT
- 8/27 29.6%
- FT
- 12/19 63.2%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 8 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 13
- Total points
- 104
- Games started
- 7/8
- MPG
- 23.5
Shooting
- FG
- 55.3% · 9.5 att./g
- 3PT
- 29.6% · 3.4 att./g
- 2PT%
- 69.4%
- FT
- 63.2% · 2.4 att./g
- Total FGM
- 42-76
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 5
- Offensive
- 1.4
- Defensive
- 3.6
- Total rebounds
- 40
- APG
- 2.4
- Total assists
- 19
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.4
- BPG
- 0.3
- TOV
- 0.8
- Fouls
- 1.9
- Efficiency
- 15.1
- +/-
- +10.8
- Total steals
- 3
- Total blocks
- 2
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20 Oct vs
|
W84-75 | 25:26 | 18 | 3 | 3 |
|
19 Oct vs
|
W100-84 | 31:11 | 13 | 6 | 4 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W97-80 | 18:19 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
|
16 Oct @
|
W88-62 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
14 Oct @
|
W94-87 | 33:50 | 25 | 6 | 2 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
W81-80 | 28:33 | 8 | 4 | 2 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
W88-71 | 32:01 | 24 | 12 | 3 |
| 10 Oct @ MNM W 91-69 · FG 5-10 · 3PT 0-1 · FT 2-3 · OR 2 · DR 2 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 2 · PF 1 · EFF 10 | W91-69 | 19:03 | 12 | 4 | 2 |
| Totals FG 42-76 · 55.3% · 3PT 8-27 · 29.6% · FT 12-19 · 63.2% · OR 11 · DR 29 · STL 3 · BLK 2 · TO 6 · PF 15 · EFF 121 | 188:23 | 104 | 40 | 19 | |
| Averages FG 55.3% · 9.5 att./g · 3PT 29.6% · 3.4 att./g · FT 63.2% · 2.4 att./g · OR 1.4 · DR 3.6 · STL 0.4 · BLK 0.3 · TO 0.8 · PF 1.9 · EFF 15.1 | 23:33 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 2.4 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 61.6%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 60.5%
- FG%
- 55.3%
- 3PT%
- 29.6%
- FT%
- 63.2%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.37
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 35.5%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 25%
- AST/TO ratio
- 3.17
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 15.1
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +10.8
- Minutes / game
- 23.5
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.4 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 0.8 | 13 | 5 | 2.4 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.6 · BLK 0.4 · TOV 1.1 | 19.9 | 7.6 | 3.6 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 gamesSTL 3 · BLK 2 · TOV 6 · FGM 42 · FGA 76 · 3PM 8 · 3PA 27 · FTM 12 · FTA 19 | 104 | 40 | 19 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
22.1%
ORB%
7%
DRB%
16%
TRB%
11.8%
GmSc
10.9
GmSc best
22.8
+/- per game
+10.8
PPS
1.37
Shares use the 8 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 5 · RPG 6 · APG 3 · FG% 52.9% | 13.4 | 59.1% | +13.6 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 3.3 · APG 1.3 · FG% 60% | 12.3 | 66.9% | +6 |
| WinsGP 8 · RPG 5 · APG 2.4 · FG% 55.3% | 13 | 61.6% | +10.8 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 7 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row2 now · best 2
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.9 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 |
| Per 36 min | 19.9 | 7.6 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 |
Rates
- USG%
- 22.1%
- TS%
- 61.6%
- eFG%
- 60.5%
- 3PAr
- 0.355
- FTr
- 0.250
- AST%
- 16.6%
- TOV%
- 6.6%
- ORB%
- 7.0%
- DRB%
- 16.0%
- TRB%
- 11.8%
- STL%
- 0.8%
- BLK%
- 1.1%
Impact
- ORtg
- 123.8
- DRtg
- 99.7
- NRtg
- 24.1
- On/off
- 23.0
- +/- per game
- 12.3
- PIE
- 9.1%
- Game Score
- 12.4
Best game · 22.8
25 pts, 6 reb, 2 ast v RAYShot profile
- 2PT
- 34 of 49
- 3PT
- 8 of 27
- FT
- 12 of 19
- Share of team shots on court
- 24.1%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ MNM W MIN 19.1 · USG% 29.4% · TS% 53.0% · ORtg 117.1 · DRtg 81.2 · +/- +15 · Game Score 7.6 | +35.9 |
| 11 Oct | AHL W MIN 32.0 · USG% 25.3% · TS% 68.5% · ORtg 116.5 · DRtg 79.8 · +/- +23 · Game Score 22.1 | +36.7 |
| 13 Oct | CEN W MIN 28.6 · USG% 15.4% · TS% 45.0% · ORtg 102.7 · DRtg 106.3 · +/- -2 · Game Score 6.6 | -3.6 |
| 14 Oct | @ RAY W MIN 33.8 · USG% 24.3% · TS% 76.6% · ORtg 122.7 · DRtg 117.8 · +/- +3 · Game Score 22.8 | +4.9 |
| 18 Oct | HPS W MIN 18.3 · USG% 19.8% · TS% 28.6% · ORtg 157.3 · DRtg 120.1 · +/- +13 · Game Score 3.2 | +37.2 |
| 19 Oct | CEN W MIN 31.2 · USG% 16.7% · TS% 65.0% · ORtg 135.5 · DRtg 114.7 · +/- +10 · Game Score 11.6 | +20.8 |
| 20 Oct | AHL W MIN 25.4 · USG% 26.8% · TS% 67.6% · ORtg 126.8 · DRtg 77.4 · +/- +24 · Game Score 13.0 | +49.4 |
Shot chart 76 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 22/26
- Short range 5/8
- Mid-range 7/15
- Three-point 8/27
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 8/28 · 29%
- Layup 8/10 · 80%
- Step-back jump shot 3/9 · 33%
- Turnaround jump shot 5/8 · 63%
- Dunk 7/7 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 2/3 · 67%
- Tip-in layup 1/3 · 33%
- Driving layup 2/2 · 100%
- Tip-in dunk 2/2 · 100%
- Fadeaway 2/2 · 100%
- Eurostep 1/1 · 100%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 15 | 57.7% | 14 | 10 | 71.4% | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | |
| 18 | 10 | 55.6% | 11 | 9 | 81.8% | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| 15 | 10 | 66.7% | 10 | 8 | 80% | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| MNM FG 5/10 · 2P 5/9 · 3P 0/1 | 10 | 5 | 50% | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 42/76 · 2P 34/49 · 3P 8/27 | 76 | 42 | 55.3% | 49 | 34 | 69.4% | 27 | 8 | 29.6% |