PPG
1.0
RPG
0.3
APG
0.4
EFF
0.9
FG%
27.3%
3P%
20%
FT%
–
MPG
2:41
Per game over 8 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
8
PPG
1
RPG
0.3
APG
0.4
SPG
0.3
BPG
0.1
FG%
27.3
3P%
20
FT%
–
MPG
2.7
EFF
0.9
TOV
0.1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 3/11 27.3%
- 2PT
- 1/1 100%
- 3PT
- 2/10 20%
- FT
- 0/0 –
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 8 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 1
- Total points
- 8
- Games started
- 0/8
- MPG
- 2.7
Shooting
- FG
- 27.3% · 1.4 att./g
- 3PT
- 20% · 1.3 att./g
- 2PT%
- 100%
- FT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 3-11
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 0.3
- Offensive
- 0
- Defensive
- 0.3
- Total rebounds
- 2
- APG
- 0.4
- Total assists
- 3
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.3
- BPG
- 0.1
- TOV
- 0.1
- Fouls
- 0
- Efficiency
- 0.9
- +/-
- +1.3
- Total steals
- 2
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20 Oct vs
|
W84-75 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
19 Oct vs
|
W100-84 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W97-80 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
16 Oct @
|
W88-62 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
14 Oct @
|
W94-87 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
W81-80 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
W88-71 | 3:21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct @ MNM W 91-69 · FG 3-10 · 3PT 2-9 · FT 0-0 · OR 0 · DR 2 · STL 2 · BLK 0 · TO 1 · PF 0 · EFF 7 | W91-69 | 18:08 | 8 | 2 | 3 |
| Totals FG 3-11 · 27.3% · 3PT 2-10 · 20.0% · FT 0-0 · OR 0 · DR 2 · STL 2 · BLK 1 · TO 1 · PF 0 · EFF 7 | 21:29 | 8 | 2 | 3 | |
| Averages FG 27.3% · 1.4 att./g · 3PT 20.0% · 1.3 att./g · FT – · OR 0.0 · DR 0.3 · STL 0.3 · BLK 0.1 · TO 0.1 · PF 0.0 · EFF 0.9 | 2:41 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 36.4%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 36.4%
- FG%
- 27.3%
- 3PT%
- 20%
- FT%
- –
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.73
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 90.9%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 0%
- AST/TO ratio
- 3
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 0.9
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +1.3
- Minutes / game
- 2.7
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.3 · BLK 0.1 · TOV 0.1 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 3.4 · BLK 1.7 · TOV 1.7 | 13.4 | 3.4 | 5 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 gamesSTL 2 · BLK 1 · TOV 1 · FGM 3 · FGA 11 · 3PM 2 · 3PA 10 · FTM 0 · FTA 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
24.6%
ORB%
0%
DRB%
8%
TRB%
4.5%
GmSc
0.7
GmSc best
5.9
+/- per game
+1.3
PPS
0.73
Shares use the 8 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 5 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% 0% | 0 | 0% | +0 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 0.7 · APG 1 · FG% 30% | 2.7 | 40% | +3.3 |
| WinsGP 8 · RPG 0.3 · APG 0.4 · FG% 27.3% | 1 | 36.4% | +1.3 |
Clutch
Needs play-by-play and a shirt number on the current club.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Per 36 min | 13.4 | 3.4 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
Rates
- USG%
- 24.6%
- TS%
- 36.4%
- eFG%
- 36.4%
- 3PAr
- 0.909
- FTr
- 0.000
- AST%
- 20.4%
- TOV%
- 8.3%
- ORB%
- 0.0%
- DRB%
- 8.0%
- TRB%
- 4.5%
- STL%
- 4.6%
- BLK%
- 4.2%
Impact
- ORtg
- 103.3
- DRtg
- 79.8
- NRtg
- 23.5
- On/off
- -0.7
- +/- per game
- 5.0
- PIE
- 1.9%
- Game Score
- 2.9
Best game · 5.9
8 pts, 2 reb, 3 ast v MNMShot profile
- 2PT
- 1 of 1
- 3PT
- 2 of 10
- FT
- 0 of 0
- Share of team shots on court
- 30.6%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 0
By game
Shot chart 11 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 1/1
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/0
- Three-point 2/10
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 2/10 · 20%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MNM FG 3/10 · 2P 1/1 · 3P 2/9 | 10 | 3 | 30% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 9 | 2 | 22.2% |
| 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 3/11 · 2P 1/1 · 3P 2/10 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 10 | 2 | 20% |