PPG
13.2
RPG
1.7
APG
2.5
EFF
11.3
FG%
42%
3P%
21.2%
FT%
100%
MPG
22:14
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
13.2
#3 on team
RPG
1.7
APG
2.5
SPG
0.8
BPG
0.2
#3 on team
FG%
42
3P%
21.2
FT%
100
MPG
22.2
EFF
11.3
TOV
0.3
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 29/69 42%
- 2PT
- 22/36 61.1%
- 3PT
- 7/33 21.2%
- FT
- 14/14 100%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 13.2
- Total points
- 79
- Games started
- 2/6
- MPG
- 22.2
Shooting
- FG
- 42% · 11.5 att./g
- 3PT
- 21.2% · 5.5 att./g
- 2PT%
- 61.1%
- FT
- 100% · 2.3 att./g
- Total FGM
- 29-69
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 1.7
- Offensive
- 0.3
- Defensive
- 1.3
- Total rebounds
- 10
- APG
- 2.5
- Total assists
- 15
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.8
- BPG
- 0.2
- TOV
- 0.3
- Fouls
- 1.3
- Efficiency
- 11.3
- +/-
- +6.3
- Total steals
- 5
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20 Oct @
|
L75-84 | 28:45 | 6 | 2 | 3 |
|
19 Oct vs
|
W88-74 | 22:15 | 16 | 2 | 2 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W112-81 | 21:11 | 17 | 1 | 6 |
|
16 Oct vs
|
W88-78 | 16:42 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L71-88 | 12:33 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
10 Oct @
|
W89-74 | 31:58 | 31 | 4 | 4 |
| Totals FG 29-69 · 42.0% · 3PT 7-33 · 21.2% · FT 14-14 · 100.0% · OR 2 · DR 8 · STL 5 · BLK 1 · TO 2 · PF 8 · EFF 68 | 133:24 | 79 | 10 | 15 | |
| Averages FG 42.0% · 11.5 att./g · 3PT 21.2% · 5.5 att./g · FT 100.0% · 2.3 att./g · OR 0.3 · DR 1.3 · STL 0.8 · BLK 0.2 · TO 0.3 · PF 1.3 · EFF 11.3 | 22:14 | 13.2 | 1.7 | 2.5 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 52.6%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 47.1%
- FG%
- 42%
- 3PT%
- 21.2%
- FT%
- 100%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.14
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 47.8%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 20.3%
- AST/TO ratio
- 7.5
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 11.3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +6.3
- Minutes / game
- 22.2
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.8 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 0.3 | 13.2 | 1.7 | 2.5 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.3 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 0.5 | 21.3 | 2.7 | 4 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 5 · BLK 1 · TOV 2 · FGM 29 · FGA 69 · 3PM 7 · 3PA 33 · FTM 14 · FTA 14 | 79 | 10 | 15 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
25.8%
ORB%
1.5%
DRB%
6.9%
TRB%
4.1%
GmSc
9.5
GmSc best
28.4
+/- per game
+6.3
PPS
1.14
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 1.3 · APG 2.7 · FG% 48.3% | 12.7 | 60.1% | +7.3 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 2 · APG 2.3 · FG% 37.5% | 13.7 | 47.1% | +5.3 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 2 · APG 3 · FG% 48% | 17.3 | 61.4% | +12.3 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 1 · APG 1.5 · FG% 26.3% | 5 | 26.3% | -5.5 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 2
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.2 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| Per 36 min | 21.3 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 |
Rates
- USG%
- 25.8%
- TS%
- 52.6%
- eFG%
- 47.1%
- 3PAr
- 0.478
- FTr
- 0.203
- AST%
- 19.6%
- TOV%
- 2.6%
- ORB%
- 1.5%
- DRB%
- 6.9%
- TRB%
- 4.1%
- STL%
- 1.9%
- BLK%
- 0.8%
Impact
- ORtg
- 117.4
- DRtg
- 102.9
- NRtg
- 14.5
- On/off
- 11.7
- +/- per game
- 6.3
- PIE
- 6.0%
- Game Score
- 9.5
Best game · 28.4
31 pts, 4 reb, 4 ast v SEBShot profile
- 2PT
- 22 of 36
- 3PT
- 7 of 33
- FT
- 14 of 14
- Share of team shots on court
- 28.2%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ SEB W MIN 32.0 · USG% 32.8% · TS% 63.2% · ORtg 112.8 · DRtg 72.7 · +/- +27 · Game Score 28.4 | +40.1 |
| 11 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 12.6 · USG% 20.7% · TS% 33.3% · ORtg 72.4 · DRtg 153.3 · +/- -19 · Game Score 0.6 | -80.9 |
| 16 Oct | RAY W MIN 16.7 · USG% 23.5% · TS% 35.7% · ORtg 103.1 · DRtg 139.7 · +/- -11 · Game Score 0.8 | -36.6 |
| 18 Oct | HOM W MIN 21.2 · USG% 24.8% · TS% 63.8% · ORtg 151.6 · DRtg 98.9 · +/- +24 · Game Score 15.1 | +52.7 |
| 19 Oct | ARB W MIN 22.3 · USG% 26.7% · TS% 70.7% · ORtg 112.7 · DRtg 90.7 · +/- +9 · Game Score 12.2 | +22.0 |
| 20 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 28.8 · USG% 21.1% · TS% 23.1% · ORtg 125.4 · DRtg 110.7 · +/- +8 · Game Score 0.0 | +14.7 |
Shot chart 69 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 16/27
- Short range 1/1
- Mid-range 5/8
- Three-point 7/33
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 9/36 · 25%
- Layup 10/20 · 50%
- Driving layup 5/6 · 83%
- Pull-up jump shot 2/3 · 67%
- Floating jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
- Step-back jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Fadeaway 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 10 | 47.6% | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 12 | 3 | 25% | |
| 19 | 5 | 26.3% | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 7 | 0 | 0% | |
| 12 | 6 | 50% | 5 | 4 | 80% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| 10 | 6 | 60% | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| TotalFG 29/69 · 2P 22/36 · 3P 7/33 | 69 | 29 | 42% | 36 | 22 | 61.1% | 33 | 7 | 21.2% |