PPG
8.0
RPG
5.4
APG
1.0
EFF
8.0
FG%
45.2%
3P%
0%
FT%
28.6%
MPG
24:28
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
8
RPG
5.4
#2 on team
APG
1
SPG
0.2
BPG
0.2
FG%
45.2
3P%
0
FT%
28.6
MPG
24.5
EFF
8
TOV
1.2
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 19/42 45.2%
- 2PT
- 19/36 52.8%
- 3PT
- 0/6 0%
- FT
- 2/7 28.6%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 8
- Total points
- 40
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 24.5
Shooting
- FG
- 45.2% · 8.4 att./g
- 3PT
- 0% · 1.2 att./g
- 2PT%
- 52.8%
- FT
- 28.6% · 1.4 att./g
- Total FGM
- 19-42
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 5.4
- Offensive
- 2.8
- Defensive
- 2.6
- Total rebounds
- 27
- APG
- 1
- Total assists
- 5
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.2
- BPG
- 0.2
- TOV
- 1.2
- Fouls
- 3.8
- Efficiency
- 8
- +/-
- -12.8
- Total steals
- 1
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
16 Oct vs
|
L62-88 | 28:01 | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| 14 Oct vs MNM L 88-101 · FG 7-13 · 3PT 0-1 · FT 1-2 · OR 3 · DR 5 · STL 0 · BLK 1 · TO 1 · PF 2 · EFF 18 | L88-101 | 36:17 | 15 | 8 | 2 |
|
12 Oct @
|
L80-88 | 15:14 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L82-103 | 25:49 | 5 | 5 | 1 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
L74-89 | 16:59 | 8 | 6 | 1 |
| Totals FG 19-42 · 45.2% · 3PT 0-6 · 0.0% · FT 2-7 · 28.6% · OR 14 · DR 13 · STL 1 · BLK 1 · TO 6 · PF 19 · EFF 40 | 122:20 | 40 | 27 | 5 | |
| Averages FG 45.2% · 8.4 att./g · 3PT 0.0% · 1.2 att./g · FT 28.6% · 1.4 att./g · OR 2.8 · DR 2.6 · STL 0.2 · BLK 0.2 · TO 1.2 · PF 3.8 · EFF 8.0 | 24:28 | 8.0 | 5.4 | 1.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 44.4%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 45.2%
- FG%
- 45.2%
- 3PT%
- 0%
- FT%
- 28.6%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.95
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 14.3%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 16.7%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.83
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 8
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -12.8
- Minutes / game
- 24.5
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.2 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 1.2 | 8 | 5.4 | 1 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.3 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 1.8 | 11.8 | 7.9 | 1.5 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 1 · BLK 1 · TOV 6 · FGM 19 · FGA 42 · 3PM 0 · 3PA 6 · FTM 2 · FTA 7 | 40 | 27 | 5 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
18.2%
ORB%
11.6%
DRB%
12%
TRB%
11.8%
GmSc
4.3
GmSc best
12.2
+/- per game
-12.8
PPS
0.95
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 6.3 · APG 1 · FG% 50% | 11 | 49.5% | -13.7 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 4 · APG 1 · FG% 30% | 3.5 | 29.8% | -11.5 |
| LossesGP 5 · RPG 5.4 · APG 1 · FG% 45.2% | 8 | 44.4% | -12.8 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/1
0%
FT
0/0
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 1 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row2 now · best 2
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.0 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 |
| Per 36 min | 11.8 | 7.9 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.8 |
Rates
- USG%
- 18.2%
- TS%
- 44.4%
- eFG%
- 45.2%
- 3PAr
- 0.143
- FTr
- 0.167
- AST%
- 7.2%
- TOV%
- 11.7%
- ORB%
- 11.6%
- DRB%
- 12.0%
- TRB%
- 11.8%
- STL%
- 0.4%
- BLK%
- 0.8%
Impact
- ORtg
- 89.1
- DRtg
- 115.1
- NRtg
- -26.0
- On/off
- -14.8
- +/- per game
- -12.8
- PIE
- 4.1%
- Game Score
- 4.3
Best game · 12.2
15 pts, 8 reb, 2 ast v MNMShot profile
- 2PT
- 19 of 36
- 3PT
- 0 of 6
- FT
- 2 of 7
- Share of team shots on court
- 20.9%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-1
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | AHL L MIN 17.0 · USG% 27.8% · TS% 42.4% · ORtg 68.9 · DRtg 100.7 · +/- -11 · Game Score 2.6 | -31.8 |
| 11 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 25.8 · USG% 15.8% · TS% 28.5% · ORtg 88.2 · DRtg 118.9 · +/- -16 · Game Score 0.9 | -30.7 |
| 12 Oct | @ RAY L MIN 15.2 · USG% 15.5% · TS% 33.3% · ORtg 115.2 · DRtg 139.7 · +/- -7 · Game Score -0.9 | -24.5 |
| 14 Oct | MNM L MIN 36.3 · USG% 17.3% · TS% 54.0% · ORtg 112.8 · DRtg 129.7 · +/- -12 · Game Score 12.2 | -16.9 |
| 16 Oct | SAG L MIN 28.0 · USG% 16.3% · TS% 50.0% · ORtg 62.5 · DRtg 92.0 · +/- -18 · Game Score 6.7 | -29.5 |
Shot chart 42 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 17/27
- Short range 2/4
- Mid-range 0/5
- Three-point 0/6
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 9/14 · 64%
- Jump shot 0/11 · 0%
- Tip-in layup 4/8 · 50%
- Reverse layup 2/3 · 67%
- Driving layup 2/2 · 100%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Floating jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Hookshot 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MNM FG 7/13 · 2P 7/12 · 3P 0/1 | 13 | 7 | 53.8% | 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| 10 | 5 | 50% | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 8 | 4 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 19/42 · 2P 19/36 · 3P 0/6 | 42 | 19 | 45.2% | 36 | 19 | 52.8% | 6 | 0 | 0% |