PPG
23.4
RPG
4.6
APG
3.8
EFF
14.8
FG%
43.8%
3P%
28.6%
FT%
64.1%
MPG
37:15
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
23.4
#2 on team
RPG
4.6
#3 on team
APG
3.8
#2 on team
SPG
0.8
BPG
0
FG%
43.8
3P%
28.6
FT%
64.1
MPG
37.3
EFF
14.8
TOV
4.2
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 42/96 43.8%
- 2PT
- 34/68 50%
- 3PT
- 8/28 28.6%
- FT
- 25/39 64.1%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 23.4
- Total points
- 117
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 37.3
Shooting
- FG
- 43.8% · 19.2 att./g
- 3PT
- 28.6% · 5.6 att./g
- 2PT%
- 50%
- FT
- 64.1% · 7.8 att./g
- Total FGM
- 42-96
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 4.6
- Offensive
- 0.6
- Defensive
- 4
- Total rebounds
- 23
- APG
- 3.8
- Total assists
- 19
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.8
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 4.2
- Fouls
- 2
- Efficiency
- 14.8
- +/-
- -15.4
- Total steals
- 4
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
16 Oct vs
|
L62-88 | 38:39 | 19 | 4 | 2 |
| 14 Oct vs MNM L 88-101 · FG 8-22 · 3PT 2-9 · FT 5-8 · OR 2 · DR 2 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 6 · PF 1 · EFF 6 | L88-101 | 40:00 | 23 | 4 | 2 |
|
12 Oct @
|
L80-88 | 35:50 | 27 | 6 | 6 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L82-103 | 31:48 | 25 | 4 | 4 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
L74-89 | 40:00 | 23 | 5 | 5 |
| Totals FG 42-96 · 43.8% · 3PT 8-28 · 28.6% · FT 25-39 · 64.1% · OR 3 · DR 20 · STL 4 · BLK 0 · TO 21 · PF 10 · EFF 74 | 186:17 | 117 | 23 | 19 | |
| Averages FG 43.8% · 19.2 att./g · 3PT 28.6% · 5.6 att./g · FT 64.1% · 7.8 att./g · OR 0.6 · DR 4.0 · STL 0.8 · BLK 0.0 · TO 4.2 · PF 2.0 · EFF 14.8 | 37:15 | 23.4 | 4.6 | 3.8 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 51.7%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 47.9%
- FG%
- 43.8%
- 3PT%
- 28.6%
- FT%
- 64.1%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.22
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 29.2%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 40.6%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.9
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 14.8
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -15.4
- Minutes / game
- 37.3
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.8 · BLK 0 · TOV 4.2 | 23.4 | 4.6 | 3.8 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.8 · BLK 0 · TOV 4.1 | 22.6 | 4.4 | 3.7 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 4 · BLK 0 · TOV 21 · FGM 42 · FGA 96 · 3PM 8 · 3PA 28 · FTM 25 · FTA 39 | 117 | 23 | 19 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
31.3%
ORB%
1.6%
DRB%
12.1%
TRB%
6.6%
GmSc
12.3
GmSc best
18.7
+/- per game
-15.4
PPS
1.22
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 4.3 · APG 3 · FG% 41.4% | 21.7 | 49% | -18 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 5 · APG 5 · FG% 47.4% | 26 | 55.6% | -11.5 |
| LossesGP 5 · RPG 4.6 · APG 3.8 · FG% 43.8% | 23.4 | 51.7% | -15.4 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/1
0%
FT
0/0
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 1 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row5 now · best 5
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 4
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 23.4 | 4.6 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 4.2 |
| Per 36 min | 22.6 | 4.4 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 4.1 |
Rates
- USG%
- 31.3%
- TS%
- 51.7%
- eFG%
- 47.9%
- 3PAr
- 0.292
- FTr
- 0.406
- AST%
- 20.4%
- TOV%
- 15.7%
- ORB%
- 1.6%
- DRB%
- 12.1%
- TRB%
- 6.6%
- STL%
- 1.0%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 96.1
- DRtg
- 116.1
- NRtg
- -20.0
- On/off
- 1.8
- +/- per game
- -15.4
- PIE
- 7.6%
- Game Score
- 12.3
Best game · 18.7
27 pts, 6 reb, 6 ast v RAYShot profile
- 2PT
- 34 of 68
- 3PT
- 8 of 28
- FT
- 25 of 39
- Share of team shots on court
- 29.4%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-1
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 2
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | AHL L MIN 40.0 · USG% 25.9% · TS% 49.8% · ORtg 85.4 · DRtg 102.7 · +/- -15 · Game Score 12.4 | -17.3 |
| 11 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 31.8 · USG% 34.9% · TS% 48.8% · ORtg 108.8 · DRtg 136.8 · +/- -18 · Game Score 15.3 | -28.0 |
| 12 Oct | @ RAY L MIN 35.8 · USG% 34.6% · TS% 63.8% · ORtg 110.9 · DRtg 118.1 · +/- -5 · Game Score 18.7 | -7.2 |
| 14 Oct | MNM L MIN 40.0 · USG% 33.2% · TS% 45.1% · ORtg 111.1 · DRtg 127.6 · +/- -13 · Game Score 6.6 | -16.5 |
| 16 Oct | SAG L MIN 38.7 · USG% 29.2% · TS% 53.5% · ORtg 71.1 · DRtg 101.8 · +/- -26 · Game Score 8.4 | -30.7 |
Shot chart 96 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 24/40
- Short range 2/5
- Mid-range 8/23
- Three-point 8/28
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 13/41 · 32%
- Layup 15/28 · 54%
- Pull-up jump shot 2/8 · 25%
- Driving layup 5/6 · 83%
- Reverse layup 3/4 · 75%
- Floating jump shot 1/3 · 33%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Tip-in layup 1/2 · 50%
- Fadeaway 0/1 · 0%
- Step-back jump shot 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 10 | 43.5% | 18 | 9 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| MNM FG 8/22 · 2P 6/13 · 3P 2/9 | 22 | 8 | 36.4% | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 9 | 2 | 22.2% |
| 20 | 9 | 45% | 15 | 7 | 46.7% | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| 15 | 8 | 53.3% | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| TotalFG 42/96 · 2P 34/68 · 3P 8/28 | 96 | 42 | 43.8% | 68 | 34 | 50% | 28 | 8 | 28.6% |