PPG
3.2
RPG
1.6
APG
2.0
EFF
4.0
FG%
28.6%
3P%
30.8%
FT%
80%
MPG
20:15
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
3.2
RPG
1.6
APG
2
SPG
0.8
#3 on team
BPG
0
FG%
28.6
3P%
30.8
FT%
80
MPG
20.2
EFF
4
TOV
1.4
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 4/14 28.6%
- 2PT
- 0/1 0%
- 3PT
- 4/13 30.8%
- FT
- 4/5 80%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 3.2
- Total points
- 16
- Games started
- 4/5
- MPG
- 20.2
Shooting
- FG
- 28.6% · 2.8 att./g
- 3PT
- 30.8% · 2.6 att./g
- 2PT%
- 0%
- FT
- 80% · 1.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 4-14
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 1.6
- Offensive
- 0
- Defensive
- 1.6
- Total rebounds
- 8
- APG
- 2
- Total assists
- 10
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.8
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 1.4
- Fouls
- 1.6
- Efficiency
- 4
- +/-
- -6.6
- Total steals
- 4
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
16 Oct vs
|
L62-88 | 21:24 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 14 Oct vs MNM L 88-101 · FG 0-2 · 3PT 0-2 · FT 0-0 · OR 0 · DR 2 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 0 · PF 2 · EFF 4 | L88-101 | 18:55 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
|
12 Oct @
|
L80-88 | 17:54 | 9 | 2 | 3 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L82-103 | 20:48 | 7 | 2 | 2 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
L74-89 | 22:12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Totals FG 4-14 · 28.6% · 3PT 4-13 · 30.8% · FT 4-5 · 80.0% · OR 0 · DR 8 · STL 4 · BLK 0 · TO 7 · PF 8 · EFF 20 | 101:13 | 16 | 8 | 10 | |
| Averages FG 28.6% · 2.8 att./g · 3PT 30.8% · 2.6 att./g · FT 80.0% · 1.0 att./g · OR 0.0 · DR 1.6 · STL 0.8 · BLK 0.0 · TO 1.4 · PF 1.6 · EFF 4.0 | 20:15 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 2.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 49.4%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 42.9%
- FG%
- 28.6%
- 3PT%
- 30.8%
- FT%
- 80%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.14
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 92.9%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 35.7%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.43
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 4
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -6.6
- Minutes / game
- 20.2
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.8 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.4 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 2 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.4 · BLK 0 · TOV 2.5 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 3.6 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 4 · BLK 0 · TOV 7 · FGM 4 · FGA 14 · 3PM 4 · 3PA 13 · FTM 4 · FTA 5 | 16 | 8 | 10 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
10%
ORB%
0%
DRB%
8.9%
TRB%
4.2%
GmSc
2.1
GmSc best
11.1
+/- per game
-6.6
PPS
1.14
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 1.3 · APG 1.7 · FG% 0% | 0 | 0% | -9.3 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 2 · APG 2.5 · FG% 66.7% | 8 | 97.6% | -2.5 |
| LossesGP 5 · RPG 1.6 · APG 2 · FG% 28.6% | 3.2 | 49.4% | -6.6 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.2 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.4 |
| Per 36 min | 5.7 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
Rates
- USG%
- 10.0%
- TS%
- 49.4%
- eFG%
- 42.9%
- 3PAr
- 0.929
- FTr
- 0.357
- AST%
- 14.4%
- TOV%
- 30.2%
- ORB%
- 0.0%
- DRB%
- 8.9%
- TRB%
- 4.2%
- STL%
- 1.9%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 95.4
- DRtg
- 110.9
- NRtg
- -15.5
- On/off
- 9.6
- +/- per game
- -6.6
- PIE
- 2.1%
- Game Score
- 2.1
Best game · 11.1
9 pts, 2 reb, 3 ast v RAYShot profile
- 2PT
- 0 of 1
- 3PT
- 4 of 13
- FT
- 4 of 5
- Share of team shots on court
- 8.2%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | AHL L MIN 22.2 · USG% 5.6% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 90.5 · DRtg 109.1 · +/- -9 · Game Score -0.9 | -18.6 |
| 11 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 20.8 · USG% 14.4% · TS% 83.3% · ORtg 105.3 · DRtg 124.5 · +/- -8 · Game Score 4.8 | -19.2 |
| 12 Oct | @ RAY L MIN 17.9 · USG% 10.6% · TS% 112.5% · ORtg 120.0 · DRtg 111.4 · +/- +3 · Game Score 11.1 | +8.6 |
| 14 Oct | MNM L MIN 18.9 · USG% 4.5% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 103.8 · DRtg 121.5 · +/- -7 · Game Score 1.2 | -17.7 |
| 16 Oct | SAG L MIN 21.4 · USG% 14.9% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 66.7 · DRtg 91.7 · +/- -12 · Game Score -5.6 | -25.0 |
Shot chart 14 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 0/0
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/1
- Three-point 4/13
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 4/14 · 29%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 100% | |
| MNM FG 0/2 · 2P 0/0 · 3P 0/2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| TotalFG 4/14 · 2P 0/1 · 3P 4/13 | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 4 | 30.8% |