PPG
6.3
RPG
2.3
APG
0.1
EFF
6.1
FG%
63%
3P%
30.8%
FT%
50%
MPG
14:55
Per game over 7 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
7
PPG
6.3
RPG
2.3
APG
0.1
SPG
0.3
BPG
0
FG%
63
3P%
30.8
FT%
50
MPG
14.9
EFF
6.1
TOV
0.6
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 17/27 63%
- 2PT
- 13/14 92.9%
- 3PT
- 4/13 30.8%
- FT
- 6/12 50%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 7 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 6.3
- Total points
- 44
- Games started
- 1/7
- MPG
- 14.9
Shooting
- FG
- 63% · 3.9 att./g
- 3PT
- 30.8% · 1.9 att./g
- 2PT%
- 92.9%
- FT
- 50% · 1.7 att./g
- Total FGM
- 17-27
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 2.3
- Offensive
- 1.3
- Defensive
- 1
- Total rebounds
- 16
- APG
- 0.1
- Total assists
- 1
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.3
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.6
- Fouls
- 0.9
- Efficiency
- 6.1
- +/-
- +0.7
- Total steals
- 2
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19 Oct @
|
L84-100 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W93-84 | 12:10 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 Oct vs MNM W 114-71 · FG 2-3 · 3PT 0-1 · FT 0-2 · OR 2 · DR 0 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 0 · PF 1 · EFF 3 | W114-71 | 16:46 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
|
14 Oct @
|
L93-94 | 16:02 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
|
13 Oct @
|
L80-81 | 21:28 | 10 | 2 | 0 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
W103-82 | 20:00 | 8 | 5 | 1 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
W112-78 | 18:01 | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Totals FG 17-27 · 63.0% · 3PT 4-13 · 30.8% · FT 6-12 · 50.0% · OR 9 · DR 7 · STL 2 · BLK 0 · TO 4 · PF 6 · EFF 43 | 104:27 | 44 | 16 | 1 | |
| Averages FG 63.0% · 3.9 att./g · 3PT 30.8% · 1.9 att./g · FT 50.0% · 1.7 att./g · OR 1.3 · DR 1.0 · STL 0.3 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.6 · PF 0.9 · EFF 6.1 | 14:55 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 0.1 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 68.2%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 70.4%
- FG%
- 63%
- 3PT%
- 30.8%
- FT%
- 50%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.63
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 48.1%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 44.4%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.25
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 6.1
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +0.7
- Minutes / game
- 14.9
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.3 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.6 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 0.1 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.7 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.4 | 15.2 | 5.5 | 0.3 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 gamesSTL 2 · BLK 0 · TOV 4 · FGM 17 · FGA 27 · 3PM 4 · 3PA 13 · FTM 6 · FTA 12 | 44 | 16 | 1 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
14.9%
ORB%
9.9%
DRB%
7.2%
TRB%
8.5%
GmSc
4.9
GmSc best
8.7
+/- per game
+0.7
PPS
1.63
Shares use the 7 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 4 · RPG 2.8 · APG 0.3 · FG% 66.7% | 7 | 67.8% | +1.8 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 1.7 · APG 0 · FG% 55.6% | 5.3 | 68.7% | -0.7 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 2.8 · APG 0.3 · FG% 66.7% | 7 | 67.8% | +1.8 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 1.7 · APG 0 · FG% 55.6% | 5.3 | 68.7% | -0.7 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/1
0%
FT
0/0
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 3 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.3 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
| Per 36 min | 15.2 | 5.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 |
Rates
- USG%
- 14.9%
- TS%
- 68.2%
- eFG%
- 70.4%
- 3PAr
- 0.481
- FTr
- 0.444
- AST%
- 1.3%
- TOV%
- 11.0%
- ORB%
- 9.9%
- DRB%
- 7.2%
- TRB%
- 8.5%
- STL%
- 1.0%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 120.8
- DRtg
- 118.4
- NRtg
- 2.4
- On/off
- -34.1
- +/- per game
- 0.8
- PIE
- 3.6%
- Game Score
- 5.7
Best game · 8.7
12 pts, 3 reb, 0 ast v RAYShot profile
- 2PT
- 13 of 14
- 3PT
- 4 of 13
- FT
- 6 of 12
- Share of team shots on court
- 14.0%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-1
- 3PT
- 0-1
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 1
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 3
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | RAY W MIN 18.0 · USG% 21.4% · TS% 75.0% · ORtg 127.7 · DRtg 141.9 · +/- -5 · Game Score 8.7 | -14.2 |
| 11 Oct | SEB W MIN 20.0 · USG% 12.3% · TS% 66.7% · ORtg 119.9 · DRtg 105.8 · +/- +6 · Game Score 8.0 | +14.1 |
| 13 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 21.5 · USG% 16.8% · TS% 80.6% · ORtg 97.0 · DRtg 109.5 · +/- -5 · Game Score 8.0 | -12.5 |
| 14 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 16.0 · USG% 16.3% · TS% 55.1% · ORtg 139.0 · DRtg 129.3 · +/- +3 · Game Score 3.8 | +9.7 |
| 16 Oct | MNM W MIN 16.8 · USG% 9.7% · TS% 51.5% · ORtg 125.4 · DRtg 111.2 · +/- +5 · Game Score 2.9 | +14.2 |
| 18 Oct | BEI W MIN 12.2 · USG% 10.7% · TS% 72.5% · ORtg 121.5 · DRtg 117.4 · +/- +1 · Game Score 2.8 | +4.1 |
Shot chart 27 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 10/11
- Short range 1/1
- Mid-range 2/2
- Three-point 4/13
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 6/15 · 40%
- Layup 6/6 · 100%
- Tip-in layup 1/2 · 50%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Dunk 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 4 | 4 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 5 | 2 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 4 | 3 | 75% | 2 | 2 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| MNM FG 2/3 · 2P 2/2 · 3P 0/1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 17/27 · 2P 13/14 · 3P 4/13 | 27 | 17 | 63% | 14 | 13 | 92.9% | 13 | 4 | 30.8% |