PPG
12.7
RPG
3.9
APG
1.4
EFF
12.0
FG%
49.2%
3P%
38.2%
FT%
57.1%
MPG
18:39
Per game over 7 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
7
PPG
12.7
RPG
3.9
APG
1.4
SPG
0.6
BPG
0.6
#2 on team
FG%
49.2
3P%
38.2
FT%
57.1
MPG
18.6
EFF
12
TOV
1.1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 32/65 49.2%
- 2PT
- 19/31 61.3%
- 3PT
- 13/34 38.2%
- FT
- 12/21 57.1%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 7 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 12.7
- Total points
- 89
- Games started
- 5/7
- MPG
- 18.6
Shooting
- FG
- 49.2% · 9.3 att./g
- 3PT
- 38.2% · 4.9 att./g
- 2PT%
- 61.3%
- FT
- 57.1% · 3.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 32-65
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 3.9
- Offensive
- 1.3
- Defensive
- 2.6
- Total rebounds
- 27
- APG
- 1.4
- Total assists
- 10
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.6
- BPG
- 0.6
- TOV
- 1.1
- Fouls
- 1.9
- Efficiency
- 12
- +/-
- +8.1
- Total steals
- 4
- Total blocks
- 4
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19 Oct @
|
L84-100 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W93-84 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Oct vs MNM W 114-71 · FG 7-14 · 3PT 0-4 · FT 2-3 · OR 2 · DR 3 · STL 1 · BLK 0 · TO 1 · PF 0 · EFF 14 | W114-71 | 24:32 | 16 | 5 | 1 |
|
14 Oct @
|
L93-94 | 30:02 | 14 | 5 | 5 |
|
13 Oct @
|
L80-81 | 36:53 | 12 | 5 | 1 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
W103-82 | 23:08 | 28 | 10 | 3 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
W112-78 | 15:58 | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| Totals FG 32-65 · 49.2% · 3PT 13-34 · 38.2% · FT 12-21 · 57.1% · OR 9 · DR 18 · STL 4 · BLK 4 · TO 8 · PF 13 · EFF 84 | 130:33 | 89 | 27 | 10 | |
| Averages FG 49.2% · 9.3 att./g · 3PT 38.2% · 4.9 att./g · FT 57.1% · 3.0 att./g · OR 1.3 · DR 2.6 · STL 0.6 · BLK 0.6 · TO 1.1 · PF 1.9 · EFF 12.0 | 18:39 | 12.7 | 3.9 | 1.4 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 59.9%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 59.2%
- FG%
- 49.2%
- 3PT%
- 38.2%
- FT%
- 57.1%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.37
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 52.3%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 32.3%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.25
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 12
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +8.1
- Minutes / game
- 18.6
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.6 · BLK 0.6 · TOV 1.1 | 12.7 | 3.9 | 1.4 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.1 · BLK 1.1 · TOV 2.2 | 24.5 | 7.4 | 2.8 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 gamesSTL 4 · BLK 4 · TOV 8 · FGM 32 · FGA 65 · 3PM 13 · 3PA 34 · FTM 12 · FTA 21 | 89 | 27 | 10 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
26.5%
ORB%
7.6%
DRB%
14.5%
TRB%
11.2%
GmSc
9.3
GmSc best
23.4
+/- per game
+8.1
PPS
1.37
Shares use the 7 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 4 · RPG 4.3 · APG 1 · FG% 57.1% | 15.8 | 69.9% | +12.3 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 3.3 · APG 2 · FG% 34.8% | 8.7 | 44.6% | +2.7 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 4.3 · APG 1 · FG% 57.1% | 15.8 | 69.9% | +12.3 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 3.3 · APG 2 · FG% 34.8% | 8.7 | 44.6% | +2.7 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/3
0%
FT
0/0
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 2 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 5
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.8 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| Per 36 min | 24.5 | 7.4 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.2 |
Rates
- USG%
- 26.5%
- TS%
- 59.9%
- eFG%
- 59.2%
- 3PAr
- 0.523
- FTr
- 0.323
- AST%
- 11.0%
- TOV%
- 9.7%
- ORB%
- 7.6%
- DRB%
- 14.5%
- TRB%
- 11.1%
- STL%
- 1.5%
- BLK%
- 3.5%
Impact
- ORtg
- 119.0
- DRtg
- 98.4
- NRtg
- 20.6
- On/off
- -9.3
- +/- per game
- 11.4
- PIE
- 8.4%
- Game Score
- 13.0
Best game · 23.4
28 pts, 10 reb, 3 ast v SEBShot profile
- 2PT
- 19 of 31
- 3PT
- 13 of 34
- FT
- 12 of 21
- Share of team shots on court
- 28.4%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-3
- 3PT
- 0-3
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 2
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | RAY W MIN 16.0 · USG% 35.0% · TS% 79.2% · ORtg 122.8 · DRtg 79.6 · +/- +13 · Game Score 11.4 | +43.2 |
| 11 Oct | SEB W MIN 23.1 · USG% 38.6% · TS% 78.8% · ORtg 135.4 · DRtg 107.9 · +/- +15 · Game Score 23.4 | +27.5 |
| 13 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 36.9 · USG% 20.3% · TS% 37.3% · ORtg 107.0 · DRtg 100.2 · +/- +5 · Game Score 6.4 | +6.8 |
| 14 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 30.0 · USG% 19.0% · TS% 53.5% · ORtg 109.5 · DRtg 104.9 · +/- +3 · Game Score 12.2 | +4.6 |
| 16 Oct | MNM W MIN 24.5 · USG% 27.9% · TS% 52.2% · ORtg 131.4 · DRtg 89.6 · +/- +21 · Game Score 11.6 | +41.8 |
Shot chart 65 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 11/20
- Short range 6/6
- Mid-range 2/5
- Three-point 13/34
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 15/38 · 40%
- Layup 4/9 · 44%
- Dunk 5/6 · 83%
- Tip-in layup 2/5 · 40%
- Turnaround jump shot 4/4 · 100%
- Fadeaway 0/1 · 0%
- Floating jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Hookshot 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 10 | 62.5% | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | |
| MNM FG 7/14 · 2P 7/10 · 3P 0/4 | 14 | 7 | 50% | 10 | 7 | 70% | 4 | 0 | 0% |
| 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 4 | 4 | 100% | 9 | 0 | 0% | |
| 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | |
| 10 | 4 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | |
| TotalFG 32/65 · 2P 19/31 · 3P 13/34 | 65 | 32 | 49.2% | 31 | 19 | 61.3% | 34 | 13 | 38.2% |