PPG
10.1
RPG
3.1
APG
4.4
EFF
15.3
FG%
52.1%
3P%
39.1%
FT%
100%
MPG
24:45
Per game over 7 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
7
PPG
10.1
RPG
3.1
APG
4.4
#2 on team
SPG
1.6
#1 on team
BPG
0
FG%
52.1
3P%
39.1
FT%
100
MPG
24.8
EFF
15.3
TOV
0.7
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 25/48 52.1%
- 2PT
- 16/25 64%
- 3PT
- 9/23 39.1%
- FT
- 12/12 100%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 7 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 10.1
- Total points
- 71
- Games started
- 7/7
- MPG
- 24.8
Shooting
- FG
- 52.1% · 6.9 att./g
- 3PT
- 39.1% · 3.3 att./g
- 2PT%
- 64%
- FT
- 100% · 1.7 att./g
- Total FGM
- 25-48
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 3.1
- Offensive
- 0.3
- Defensive
- 2.9
- Total rebounds
- 22
- APG
- 4.4
- Total assists
- 31
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.6
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.7
- Fouls
- 2.7
- Efficiency
- 15.3
- +/-
- +10.3
- Total steals
- 11
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19 Oct @
|
L84-100 | 25:13 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W93-84 | 33:38 | 21 | 3 | 5 |
| 16 Oct vs MNM W 114-71 · FG 4-10 · 3PT 2-6 · FT 2-2 · OR 1 · DR 4 · STL 4 · BLK 0 · TO 1 · PF 1 · EFF 19 | W114-71 | 27:41 | 12 | 5 | 5 |
|
14 Oct @
|
L93-94 | 23:37 | 8 | 6 | 5 |
|
13 Oct @
|
L80-81 | 18:48 | 7 | 3 | 3 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
W103-82 | 23:40 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
W112-78 | 20:38 | 6 | 2 | 6 |
| Totals FG 25-48 · 52.1% · 3PT 9-23 · 39.1% · FT 12-12 · 100.0% · OR 2 · DR 20 · STL 11 · BLK 0 · TO 5 · PF 19 · EFF 107 | 173:15 | 71 | 22 | 31 | |
| Averages FG 52.1% · 6.9 att./g · 3PT 39.1% · 3.3 att./g · FT 100.0% · 1.7 att./g · OR 0.3 · DR 2.9 · STL 1.6 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.7 · PF 2.7 · EFF 15.3 | 24:45 | 10.1 | 3.1 | 4.4 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 66.6%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 61.5%
- FG%
- 52.1%
- 3PT%
- 39.1%
- FT%
- 100%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.48
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 47.9%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 25%
- AST/TO ratio
- 6.2
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 15.3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +10.3
- Minutes / game
- 24.8
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.6 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.7 | 10.1 | 3.1 | 4.4 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 2.3 · BLK 0 · TOV 1 | 14.8 | 4.6 | 6.4 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 gamesSTL 11 · BLK 0 · TOV 5 · FGM 25 · FGA 48 · 3PM 9 · 3PA 23 · FTM 12 · FTA 12 | 71 | 22 | 31 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
14.6%
ORB%
1.3%
DRB%
12.7%
TRB%
7.1%
GmSc
10.7
GmSc best
20.8
+/- per game
+10.3
PPS
1.48
Shares use the 7 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 4 · RPG 3.3 · APG 5.8 · FG% 51.7% | 10.3 | 64.8% | +24 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 3 · APG 2.7 · FG% 52.6% | 10 | 69.3% | -8 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 3.3 · APG 5.8 · FG% 51.7% | 10.3 | 64.8% | +24 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 3 · APG 2.7 · FG% 52.6% | 10 | 69.3% | -8 |
Clutch
Points
1
0.3 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
1/1
TS%
113.6%
Clutch plays in 3 of 7 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row3 now · best 3
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.1 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
| Per 36 min | 14.8 | 4.6 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 14.6%
- TS%
- 66.6%
- eFG%
- 61.5%
- 3PAr
- 0.479
- FTr
- 0.250
- AST%
- 23.8%
- TOV%
- 8.6%
- ORB%
- 1.3%
- DRB%
- 12.7%
- TRB%
- 7.1%
- STL%
- 3.2%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 118.5
- DRtg
- 97.6
- NRtg
- 20.9
- On/off
- 12.9
- +/- per game
- 10.3
- PIE
- 7.5%
- Game Score
- 10.7
Best game · 20.8
21 pts, 3 reb, 5 ast v BEIShot profile
- 2PT
- 16 of 25
- 3PT
- 9 of 23
- FT
- 12 of 12
- Share of team shots on court
- 16.6%
Clutch
- PTS
- 1
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 1-1
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 3
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | RAY W MIN 20.6 · USG% 8.3% · TS% 75.0% · ORtg 157.9 · DRtg 75.1 · +/- +32 · Game Score 9.2 | +82.8 |
| 11 Oct | SEB W MIN 23.7 · USG% 8.7% · TS% 20.0% · ORtg 133.3 · DRtg 66.7 · +/- +28 · Game Score 5.9 | +66.6 |
| 13 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 18.8 · USG% 16.1% · TS% 59.5% · ORtg 91.4 · DRtg 104.4 · +/- -5 · Game Score 5.1 | -13.0 |
| 14 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 23.6 · USG% 8.6% · TS% 80.0% · ORtg 111.1 · DRtg 119.0 · +/- -4 · Game Score 10.6 | -7.9 |
| 16 Oct | MNM W MIN 27.7 · USG% 18.0% · TS% 55.1% · ORtg 119.5 · DRtg 91.9 · +/- +15 · Game Score 14.6 | +27.6 |
| 18 Oct | BEI W MIN 33.6 · USG% 19.3% · TS% 89.3% · ORtg 122.1 · DRtg 90.9 · +/- +21 · Game Score 20.8 | +31.2 |
| 19 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 25.2 · USG% 22.5% · TS% 69.7% · ORtg 97.5 · DRtg 131.3 · +/- -15 · Game Score 8.7 | -33.8 |
Shot chart 48 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 15/21
- Short range 0/1
- Mid-range 1/3
- Three-point 9/23
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 8/23 · 35%
- Layup 8/12 · 67%
- Driving layup 5/6 · 83%
- Pull-up jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Reverse layup 2/2 · 100%
- Tip-in layup 0/1 · 0%
- Floating jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Step-back jump shot 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| MNM FG 4/10 · 2P 2/4 · 3P 2/6 | 10 | 4 | 40% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% |
| 10 | 8 | 80% | 7 | 7 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| 5 | 1 | 20% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 5 | 4 | 80% | 4 | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 4 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | |
| TotalFG 25/48 · 2P 16/25 · 3P 9/23 | 48 | 25 | 52.1% | 25 | 16 | 64% | 23 | 9 | 39.1% |