PPG
5.0
RPG
5.0
APG
1.6
EFF
7.9
FG%
51.6%
3P%
–
FT%
42.9%
MPG
15:24
Per game over 7 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
7
PPG
5
RPG
5
#3 on team
APG
1.6
SPG
0.4
BPG
0.1
FG%
51.6
3P%
–
FT%
42.9
MPG
15.4
EFF
7.9
TOV
1.6
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 16/31 51.6%
- 2PT
- 16/31 51.6%
- 3PT
- 0/0 –
- FT
- 3/7 42.9%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 7 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 5
- Total points
- 35
- Games started
- 0/7
- MPG
- 15.4
Shooting
- FG
- 51.6% · 4.4 att./g
- 3PT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 51.6%
- FT
- 42.9% · 1.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 16-31
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 5
- Offensive
- 2.6
- Defensive
- 2.4
- Total rebounds
- 35
- APG
- 1.6
- Total assists
- 11
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.4
- BPG
- 0.1
- TOV
- 1.6
- Fouls
- 2.6
- Efficiency
- 7.9
- +/-
- +2.3
- Total steals
- 3
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19 Oct @
|
L84-100 | 23:27 | 11 | 7 | 4 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W93-84 | 14:22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Oct vs MNM W 114-71 · FG 3-5 · 3PT 0-0 · FT 0-0 · OR 3 · DR 4 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 1 · PF 0 · EFF 14 | W114-71 | 14:46 | 6 | 7 | 4 |
|
14 Oct @
|
L93-94 | 18:43 | 8 | 5 | 0 |
|
13 Oct @
|
L80-81 | 9:09 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
W103-82 | 15:45 | 6 | 6 | 1 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
W112-78 | 11:35 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| Totals FG 16-31 · 51.6% · 3PT 0-0 · FT 3-7 · 42.9% · OR 18 · DR 17 · STL 3 · BLK 1 · TO 11 · PF 18 · EFF 55 | 107:47 | 35 | 35 | 11 | |
| Averages FG 51.6% · 4.4 att./g · 3PT – · FT 42.9% · 1.0 att./g · OR 2.6 · DR 2.4 · STL 0.4 · BLK 0.1 · TO 1.6 · PF 2.6 · EFF 7.9 | 15:24 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 1.6 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 51.3%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 51.6%
- FG%
- 51.6%
- 3PT%
- –
- FT%
- 42.9%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.13
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 0%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 22.6%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 7.9
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +2.3
- Minutes / game
- 15.4
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.4 · BLK 0.1 · TOV 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 3.7 | 11.7 | 11.7 | 3.7 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 gamesSTL 3 · BLK 1 · TOV 11 · FGM 16 · FGA 31 · 3PM 0 · 3PA 0 · FTM 3 · FTA 7 | 35 | 35 | 11 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
18.2%
ORB%
19.1%
DRB%
17.3%
TRB%
18.2%
GmSc
4.1
GmSc best
11.3
+/- per game
+2.3
PPS
1.13
Shares use the 7 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 4 · RPG 4.8 · APG 1.8 · FG% 43.8% | 3.5 | 42.6% | +7.3 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 5.3 · APG 1.3 · FG% 60% | 7 | 59.5% | -4.3 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 4.8 · APG 1.8 · FG% 43.8% | 3.5 | 42.6% | +7.3 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 5.3 · APG 1.3 · FG% 60% | 7 | 59.5% | -4.3 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 3 of 7 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row1 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.0 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.6 |
| Per 36 min | 11.7 | 11.7 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 3.7 |
Rates
- USG%
- 18.2%
- TS%
- 51.3%
- eFG%
- 51.6%
- 3PAr
- 0.000
- FTr
- 0.226
- AST%
- 13.6%
- TOV%
- 24.4%
- ORB%
- 19.1%
- DRB%
- 17.3%
- TRB%
- 18.2%
- STL%
- 1.4%
- BLK%
- 1.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 122.3
- DRtg
- 113.4
- NRtg
- 8.9
- On/off
- -11.5
- +/- per game
- 2.3
- PIE
- 3.9%
- Game Score
- 4.1
Best game · 11.3
11 pts, 7 reb, 4 ast v SAGShot profile
- 2PT
- 16 of 31
- 3PT
- 0 of 0
- FT
- 3 of 7
- Share of team shots on court
- 15.2%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 2
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 1
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 3
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | RAY W MIN 11.6 · USG% 18.5% · TS% 33.3% · ORtg 119.0 · DRtg 119.0 · +/- -2 · Game Score 1.5 | 0.0 |
| 11 Oct | SEB W MIN 15.8 · USG% 24.6% · TS% 46.6% · ORtg 126.1 · DRtg 128.9 · +/- -1 · Game Score 1.3 | -2.8 |
| 13 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 9.2 · USG% 14.4% · TS% 33.3% · ORtg 125.6 · DRtg 91.3 · +/- +6 · Game Score 1.5 | +34.3 |
| 14 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 18.7 · USG% 19.3% · TS% 82.0% · ORtg 78.6 · DRtg 100.3 · +/- -8 · Game Score 5.6 | -21.7 |
| 16 Oct | MNM W MIN 14.8 · USG% 17.0% · TS% 60.0% · ORtg 183.3 · DRtg 76.1 · +/- +32 · Game Score 8.8 | +107.2 |
| 18 Oct | BEI W MIN 14.4 · USG% 6.6% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 107.9 · DRtg 107.9 · +/- 0 · Game Score -1.0 | 0.0 |
| 19 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 23.5 · USG% 22.1% · TS% 56.4% · ORtg 126.4 · DRtg 148.7 · +/- -11 · Game Score 11.3 | -22.3 |
Shot chart 31 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 15/27
- Short range 1/3
- Mid-range 0/1
- Three-point 0/0
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 4/11 · 36%
- Tip-in layup 7/10 · 70%
- Reverse layup 3/5 · 60%
- Floating jump shot 0/2 · 0%
- Jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Dunk 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 6 | 3 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| MNM FG 3/5 · 2P 3/5 · 3P 0/0 | 5 | 3 | 60% | 5 | 3 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 4 | 3 | 75% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 16/31 · 2P 16/31 · 3P 0/0 | 31 | 16 | 51.6% | 31 | 16 | 51.6% | 0 | 0 | 0% |