PPG
8.7
RPG
1.3
APG
0.7
EFF
8.0
FG%
55.3%
3P%
56.3%
FT%
100%
MPG
17:41
Per game over 7 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
7
PPG
8.7
RPG
1.3
APG
0.7
SPG
0.6
BPG
0
FG%
55.3
3P%
56.3
FT%
100
MPG
17.7
EFF
8
TOV
0.9
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 21/38 55.3%
- 2PT
- 3/6 50%
- 3PT
- 18/32 56.3%
- FT
- 1/1 100%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 7 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 8.7
- Total points
- 61
- Games started
- 1/7
- MPG
- 17.7
Shooting
- FG
- 55.3% · 5.4 att./g
- 3PT
- 56.3% · 4.6 att./g
- 2PT%
- 50%
- FT
- 100% · 0.1 att./g
- Total FGM
- 21-38
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 1.3
- Offensive
- 0
- Defensive
- 1.3
- Total rebounds
- 9
- APG
- 0.7
- Total assists
- 5
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.6
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.9
- Fouls
- 1.6
- Efficiency
- 8
- +/-
- +8.6
- Total steals
- 4
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19 Oct @
|
L84-100 | 31:20 | 14 | 2 | 1 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W93-84 | 23:56 | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| 16 Oct vs MNM W 114-71 · FG 6-7 · 3PT 5-5 · FT 0-0 · OR 0 · DR 1 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 1 · PF 0 · EFF 18 | W114-71 | 18:11 | 17 | 1 | 2 |
|
14 Oct @
|
L93-94 | 10:20 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
|
13 Oct @
|
L80-81 | 1:40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
W103-82 | 18:38 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
W112-78 | 19:39 | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Totals FG 21-38 · 55.3% · 3PT 18-32 · 56.3% · FT 1-1 · 100.0% · OR 0 · DR 9 · STL 4 · BLK 0 · TO 6 · PF 11 · EFF 56 | 123:44 | 61 | 9 | 5 | |
| Averages FG 55.3% · 5.4 att./g · 3PT 56.3% · 4.6 att./g · FT 100.0% · 0.1 att./g · OR 0.0 · DR 1.3 · STL 0.6 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.9 · PF 1.6 · EFF 8.0 | 17:41 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 79.3%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 78.9%
- FG%
- 55.3%
- 3PT%
- 56.3%
- FT%
- 100%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.61
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 84.2%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 2.6%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.83
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 8
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +8.6
- Minutes / game
- 17.7
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.6 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.9 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.2 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.7 | 17.7 | 2.6 | 1.5 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 gamesSTL 4 · BLK 0 · TOV 6 · FGM 21 · FGA 38 · 3PM 18 · 3PA 32 · FTM 1 · FTA 1 | 61 | 9 | 5 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
15.6%
ORB%
0%
DRB%
8%
TRB%
4.1%
GmSc
6.1
GmSc best
15.2
+/- per game
+8.6
PPS
1.61
Shares use the 7 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 4 · RPG 1.8 · APG 1 · FG% 56% | 10.3 | 82% | +15.5 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 0.7 · APG 0.3 · FG% 53.8% | 6.7 | 74.4% | -0.7 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 1.8 · APG 1 · FG% 56% | 10.3 | 82% | +15.5 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 0.7 · APG 0.3 · FG% 53.8% | 6.7 | 74.4% | -0.7 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 3 of 7 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row1 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 |
| Per 36 min | 17.7 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 |
Rates
- USG%
- 15.6%
- TS%
- 79.3%
- eFG%
- 78.9%
- 3PAr
- 0.842
- FTr
- 0.026
- AST%
- 5.6%
- TOV%
- 13.5%
- ORB%
- 0.0%
- DRB%
- 8.0%
- TRB%
- 4.1%
- STL%
- 1.6%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 129.4
- DRtg
- 105.0
- NRtg
- 24.4
- On/off
- 15.1
- +/- per game
- 8.6
- PIE
- 3.9%
- Game Score
- 6.1
Best game · 15.2
17 pts, 1 reb, 2 ast v MNMShot profile
- 2PT
- 3 of 6
- 3PT
- 18 of 32
- FT
- 1 of 1
- Share of team shots on court
- 16.8%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 3
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | RAY W MIN 19.7 · USG% 15.3% · TS% 75.0% · ORtg 154.7 · DRtg 96.7 · +/- +24 · Game Score 7.4 | +58.0 |
| 11 Oct | SEB W MIN 18.6 · USG% 24.3% · TS% 33.3% · ORtg 102.2 · DRtg 87.2 · +/- +6 · Game Score -1.6 | +15.0 |
| 13 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 1.7 · USG% 0.0% · TS% – · ORtg – · DRtg – · +/- -2 · Game Score 0.0 | – |
| 14 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 10.3 · USG% 23.6% · TS% 60.0% · ORtg 115.6 · DRtg 87.9 · +/- +6 · Game Score 1.5 | +27.7 |
| 16 Oct | MNM W MIN 18.2 · USG% 18.5% · TS% 121.4% · ORtg 183.5 · DRtg 87.4 · +/- +33 · Game Score 15.2 | +96.1 |
| 18 Oct | BEI W MIN 23.9 · USG% 5.9% · TS% 150.0% · ORtg 120.9 · DRtg 123.1 · +/- -1 · Game Score 8.2 | -2.2 |
| 19 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 31.3 · USG% 14.5% · TS% 82.9% · ORtg 113.8 · DRtg 123.8 · +/- -6 · Game Score 11.9 | -10.0 |
Shot chart 38 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 2/3
- Short range 1/2
- Mid-range 0/1
- Three-point 18/32
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 18/33 · 55%
- Layup 2/3 · 67%
- Floating jump shot 1/2 · 50%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 2 | 25% | |
| 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 5 | 3 | 60% | |
| MNM FG 6/7 · 2P 1/2 · 3P 5/5 | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 5 | 100% |
| 6 | 3 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 5 | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| 3 | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| TotalFG 21/38 · 2P 3/6 · 3P 18/32 | 38 | 21 | 55.3% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 32 | 18 | 56.3% |