PPG
13.0
RPG
5.7
APG
3.3
EFF
15.3
FG%
43.4%
3P%
23.5%
FT%
78.6%
MPG
30:00
Per game over 7 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
7
PPG
13
#3 on team
RPG
5.7
#2 on team
APG
3.3
#3 on team
SPG
1.1
#2 on team
BPG
0.4
#3 on team
FG%
43.4
3P%
23.5
FT%
78.6
MPG
30
EFF
15.3
TOV
1.1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 36/83 43.4%
- 2PT
- 28/49 57.1%
- 3PT
- 8/34 23.5%
- FT
- 11/14 78.6%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 7 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 13
- Total points
- 91
- Games started
- 7/7
- MPG
- 30
Shooting
- FG
- 43.4% · 11.9 att./g
- 3PT
- 23.5% · 4.9 att./g
- 2PT%
- 57.1%
- FT
- 78.6% · 2.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 36-83
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 5.7
- Offensive
- 2
- Defensive
- 3.7
- Total rebounds
- 40
- APG
- 3.3
- Total assists
- 23
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.1
- BPG
- 0.4
- TOV
- 1.1
- Fouls
- 2.9
- Efficiency
- 15.3
- +/-
- +8.3
- Total steals
- 8
- Total blocks
- 3
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19 Oct @
|
L84-100 | 40:00 | 12 | 8 | 5 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W93-84 | 35:54 | 14 | 6 | 3 |
| 16 Oct vs MNM W 114-71 · FG 5-10 · 3PT 2-6 · FT 1-1 · OR 2 · DR 3 · STL 5 · BLK 0 · TO 0 · PF 3 · EFF 23 | W114-71 | 19:47 | 13 | 5 | 5 |
|
14 Oct @
|
L93-94 | 32:06 | 15 | 7 | 3 |
|
13 Oct @
|
L80-81 | 36:29 | 15 | 6 | 1 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
W103-82 | 24:36 | 6 | 5 | 3 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
W112-78 | 21:06 | 16 | 3 | 3 |
| Totals FG 36-83 · 43.4% · 3PT 8-34 · 23.5% · FT 11-14 · 78.6% · OR 14 · DR 26 · STL 8 · BLK 3 · TO 8 · PF 20 · EFF 107 | 209:58 | 91 | 40 | 23 | |
| Averages FG 43.4% · 11.9 att./g · 3PT 23.5% · 4.9 att./g · FT 78.6% · 2.0 att./g · OR 2.0 · DR 3.7 · STL 1.1 · BLK 0.4 · TO 1.1 · PF 2.9 · EFF 15.3 | 30:00 | 13.0 | 5.7 | 3.3 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 51%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 48.2%
- FG%
- 43.4%
- 3PT%
- 23.5%
- FT%
- 78.6%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.1
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 41%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 16.9%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2.88
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 15.3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +8.3
- Minutes / game
- 30
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.1 · BLK 0.4 · TOV 1.1 | 13 | 5.7 | 3.3 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.4 · BLK 0.5 · TOV 1.4 | 15.6 | 6.9 | 3.9 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 gamesSTL 8 · BLK 3 · TOV 8 · FGM 36 · FGA 83 · 3PM 8 · 3PA 34 · FTM 11 · FTA 14 | 91 | 40 | 23 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
20.1%
ORB%
7.6%
DRB%
13.6%
TRB%
10.7%
GmSc
10.6
GmSc best
17.6
+/- per game
+8.3
PPS
1.1
Shares use the 7 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 4 · RPG 4.8 · APG 3.5 · FG% 45.5% | 12.3 | 52.5% | +18.5 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 7 · APG 3 · FG% 41% | 14 | 49.4% | -5.3 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 4.8 · APG 3.5 · FG% 45.5% | 12.3 | 52.5% | +18.5 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 7 · APG 3 · FG% 41% | 14 | 49.4% | -5.3 |
Clutch
Points
6
2 a game
FG
2/5
40%
FT
2/2
TS%
51%
Clutch plays in 3 of 7 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row5 now · best 5
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.0 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 |
| Per 36 min | 15.6 | 6.9 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 |
Rates
- USG%
- 20.1%
- TS%
- 51.0%
- eFG%
- 48.2%
- 3PAr
- 0.410
- FTr
- 0.169
- AST%
- 15.1%
- TOV%
- 8.2%
- ORB%
- 7.6%
- DRB%
- 13.6%
- TRB%
- 10.7%
- STL%
- 1.9%
- BLK%
- 1.6%
Impact
- ORtg
- 121.2
- DRtg
- 107.0
- NRtg
- 14.2
- On/off
- -7.0
- +/- per game
- 8.3
- PIE
- 7.5%
- Game Score
- 10.6
Best game · 17.6
13 pts, 5 reb, 5 ast v MNMShot profile
- 2PT
- 28 of 49
- 3PT
- 8 of 34
- FT
- 11 of 14
- Share of team shots on court
- 22.5%
Clutch
- PTS
- 6
- FG
- 2-5
- 3PT
- 0-2
- FT
- 2-2
- REB
- 4
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 3
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | RAY W MIN 21.1 · USG% 25.3% · TS% 69.9% · ORtg 151.9 · DRtg 90.1 · +/- +24 · Game Score 13.7 | +61.8 |
| 11 Oct | SEB W MIN 24.6 · USG% 15.8% · TS% 31.8% · ORtg 141.8 · DRtg 115.9 · +/- +13 · Game Score 3.5 | +25.9 |
| 13 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 36.5 · USG% 17.8% · TS% 63.8% · ORtg 106.1 · DRtg 100.4 · +/- +4 · Game Score 9.5 | +5.7 |
| 14 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 32.1 · USG% 19.9% · TS% 50.8% · ORtg 108.6 · DRtg 114.5 · +/- -4 · Game Score 12.9 | -5.9 |
| 16 Oct | MNM W MIN 19.8 · USG% 22.1% · TS% 62.3% · ORtg 141.2 · DRtg 68.3 · +/- +31 · Game Score 17.6 | +72.9 |
| 18 Oct | BEI W MIN 35.9 · USG% 22.8% · TS% 45.7% · ORtg 114.3 · DRtg 105.7 · +/- +6 · Game Score 8.0 | +8.6 |
| 19 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 40.0 · USG% 20.5% · TS% 37.5% · ORtg 111.7 · DRtg 133.0 · +/- -16 · Game Score 8.7 | -21.3 |
Shot chart 83 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 25/43
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 3/6
- Three-point 8/34
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 9/36 · 25%
- Layup 9/23 · 39%
- Driving layup 10/13 · 77%
- Tip-in layup 4/5 · 80%
- Pull-up jump shot 2/4 · 50%
- Dunk 2/2 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 11 | 42.3% | 18 | 9 | 50% | 8 | 2 | 25% | |
| 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| MNM FG 5/10 · 2P 3/4 · 3P 2/6 | 10 | 5 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% |
| 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 | 3 | 60% | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 36/83 · 2P 28/49 · 3P 8/34 | 83 | 36 | 43.4% | 49 | 28 | 57.1% | 34 | 8 | 23.5% |