PPG
12.2
RPG
5.8
APG
1.5
EFF
13.2
FG%
42.1%
3P%
25%
FT%
76%
MPG
26:36
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
12.2
#2 on team
RPG
5.8
#1 on team
APG
1.5
SPG
1
BPG
0.7
#1 on team
FG%
42.1
3P%
25
FT%
76
MPG
26.6
EFF
13.2
TOV
1.5
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 24/57 42.1%
- 2PT
- 18/33 54.5%
- 3PT
- 6/24 25%
- FT
- 19/25 76%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 12.2
- Total points
- 73
- Games started
- 6/6
- MPG
- 26.6
Shooting
- FG
- 42.1% · 9.5 att./g
- 3PT
- 25% · 4.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 54.5%
- FT
- 76% · 4.2 att./g
- Total FGM
- 24-57
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 5.8
- Offensive
- 1.8
- Defensive
- 4
- Total rebounds
- 35
- APG
- 1.5
- Total assists
- 9
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1
- BPG
- 0.7
- TOV
- 1.5
- Fouls
- 2.5
- Efficiency
- 13.2
- +/-
- -2.8
- Total steals
- 6
- Total blocks
- 4
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L80-97 | 33:10 | 15 | 9 | 1 |
|
15 Oct @
|
W91-67 | 20:25 | 16 | 4 | 0 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
L81-84 | 30:35 | 14 | 7 | 6 |
|
12 Oct @
|
L69-88 | 27:29 | 13 | 3 | 1 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
W83-73 | 22:05 | 11 | 5 | 0 |
|
9 Oct @
|
L61-89 | 25:52 | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| Totals FG 24-57 · 42.1% · 3PT 6-24 · 25.0% · FT 19-25 · 76.0% · OR 11 · DR 24 · STL 6 · BLK 4 · TO 9 · PF 15 · EFF 79 | 159:36 | 73 | 35 | 9 | |
| Averages FG 42.1% · 9.5 att./g · 3PT 25.0% · 4.0 att./g · FT 76.0% · 4.2 att./g · OR 1.8 · DR 4.0 · STL 1.0 · BLK 0.7 · TO 1.5 · PF 2.5 · EFF 13.2 | 26:36 | 12.2 | 5.8 | 1.5 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 53.7%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 47.4%
- FG%
- 42.1%
- 3PT%
- 25%
- FT%
- 76%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.28
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 42.1%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 43.9%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 13.2
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -2.8
- Minutes / game
- 26.6
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1 · BLK 0.7 · TOV 1.5 | 12.2 | 5.8 | 1.5 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.4 · BLK 0.9 · TOV 2 | 16.5 | 7.9 | 2 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 6 · BLK 4 · TOV 9 · FGM 24 · FGA 57 · 3PM 6 · 3PA 24 · FTM 19 · FTA 25 | 73 | 35 | 9 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
21.1%
ORB%
7.2%
DRB%
17.5%
TRB%
12.1%
GmSc
9.2
GmSc best
13.6
+/- per game
-2.8
PPS
1.28
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 6 · APG 3 · FG% 40% | 12.5 | 53.1% | +0 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 5.8 · APG 0.8 · FG% 43.2% | 12 | 54% | -4.3 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 4.5 · APG 0 · FG% 64.7% | 13.5 | 72% | +15 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 6.5 · APG 2.3 · FG% 32.5% | 11.5 | 46.7% | -11.8 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/3
0%
FT
0/0
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 1 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row5 now · best 5
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.2 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| Per 36 min | 16.5 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 2.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 21.1%
- TS%
- 53.7%
- eFG%
- 47.4%
- 3PAr
- 0.421
- FTr
- 0.439
- AST%
- 10.5%
- TOV%
- 11.7%
- ORB%
- 7.2%
- DRB%
- 17.5%
- TRB%
- 12.1%
- STL%
- 1.9%
- BLK%
- 2.7%
Impact
- ORtg
- 99.1
- DRtg
- 105.4
- NRtg
- -6.3
- On/off
- 1.8
- +/- per game
- -2.8
- PIE
- 7.6%
- Game Score
- 9.2
Best game · 13.6
16 pts, 4 reb, 0 ast v SULShot profile
- 2PT
- 18 of 33
- 3PT
- 6 of 24
- FT
- 19 of 25
- Share of team shots on court
- 20.1%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-3
- 3PT
- 0-1
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ ARB L MIN 25.9 · USG% 17.4% · TS% 18.4% · ORtg 83.4 · DRtg 124.0 · +/- -20 · Game Score 1.1 | -40.6 |
| 10 Oct | SHM W MIN 22.1 · USG% 19.4% · TS% 61.1% · ORtg 91.9 · DRtg 83.7 · +/- +4 · Game Score 7.0 | +8.2 |
| 12 Oct | @ BEI L MIN 27.5 · USG% 18.8% · TS% 64.5% · ORtg 91.2 · DRtg 119.6 · +/- -14 · Game Score 11.8 | -28.4 |
| 13 Oct | HOM L MIN 30.6 · USG% 21.2% · TS% 48.2% · ORtg 106.6 · DRtg 113.2 · +/- -4 · Game Score 12.6 | -6.6 |
| 15 Oct | @ SUL W MIN 20.4 · USG% 26.2% · TS% 82.0% · ORtg 115.5 · DRtg 54.2 · +/- +26 · Game Score 13.6 | +61.3 |
| 18 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 33.2 · USG% 24.5% · TS% 54.5% · ORtg 105.4 · DRtg 122.8 · +/- -9 · Game Score 9.2 | -17.4 |
Shot chart 57 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 13/21
- Short range 2/4
- Mid-range 3/8
- Three-point 6/24
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 6/28 · 21%
- Layup 5/9 · 56%
- Dunk 3/4 · 75%
- Tip-in layup 1/4 · 25%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/3 · 33%
- Step-back jump shot 3/3 · 100%
- Driving layup 3/3 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Floating jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Alley-oop 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 6 | 50% | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 10 | 1 | 10% | 4 | 1 | 25% | 6 | 0 | 0% | |
| 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| 8 | 6 | 75% | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| TotalFG 24/57 · 2P 18/33 · 3P 6/24 | 57 | 24 | 42.1% | 33 | 18 | 54.5% | 24 | 6 | 25% |