PPG
5.3
RPG
5.2
APG
2.3
EFF
11.2
FG%
54.5%
3P%
44.4%
FT%
100%
MPG
22:33
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
5.3
RPG
5.2
APG
2.3
#3 on team
SPG
1
BPG
0.2
FG%
54.5
3P%
44.4
FT%
100
MPG
22.5
EFF
11.2
TOV
1.2
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 12/22 54.5%
- 2PT
- 8/13 61.5%
- 3PT
- 4/9 44.4%
- FT
- 4/4 100%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 5.3
- Total points
- 32
- Games started
- 4/6
- MPG
- 22.5
Shooting
- FG
- 54.5% · 3.7 att./g
- 3PT
- 44.4% · 1.5 att./g
- 2PT%
- 61.5%
- FT
- 100% · 0.7 att./g
- Total FGM
- 12-22
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 5.2
- Offensive
- 2
- Defensive
- 3.2
- Total rebounds
- 31
- APG
- 2.3
- Total assists
- 14
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1
- BPG
- 0.2
- TOV
- 1.2
- Fouls
- 2
- Efficiency
- 11.2
- +/-
- -2.2
- Total steals
- 6
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L80-97 | 18:19 | 5 | 5 | 1 |
|
15 Oct @
|
W91-67 | 21:19 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
L81-84 | 26:28 | 10 | 9 | 2 |
|
12 Oct @
|
L69-88 | 27:30 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
W83-73 | 22:08 | 6 | 6 | 2 |
|
9 Oct @
|
L61-89 | 19:32 | 5 | 2 | 4 |
| Totals FG 12-22 · 54.5% · 3PT 4-9 · 44.4% · FT 4-4 · 100.0% · OR 12 · DR 19 · STL 6 · BLK 1 · TO 7 · PF 12 · EFF 67 | 135:16 | 32 | 31 | 14 | |
| Averages FG 54.5% · 3.7 att./g · 3PT 44.4% · 1.5 att./g · FT 100.0% · 0.7 att./g · OR 2.0 · DR 3.2 · STL 1.0 · BLK 0.2 · TO 1.2 · PF 2.0 · EFF 11.2 | 22:33 | 5.3 | 5.2 | 2.3 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 67.3%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 63.6%
- FG%
- 54.5%
- 3PT%
- 44.4%
- FT%
- 100%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.45
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 40.9%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 18.2%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 11.2
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -2.2
- Minutes / game
- 22.5
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 1.2 | 5.3 | 5.2 | 2.3 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.6 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 1.9 | 8.5 | 8.3 | 3.7 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 6 · BLK 1 · TOV 7 · FGM 12 · FGA 22 · 3PM 4 · 3PA 9 · FTM 4 · FTA 4 | 32 | 31 | 14 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
10%
ORB%
9.3%
DRB%
16.4%
TRB%
12.6%
GmSc
6.7
GmSc best
11.3
+/- per game
-2.2
PPS
1.45
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 7.5 · APG 2 · FG% 58.3% | 8 | 66.7% | +14 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 4 · APG 2.5 · FG% 50% | 4 | 68% | -10.3 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 5.5 · APG 2.5 · FG% 60% | 4 | 68% | +7 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 5 · APG 2.3 · FG% 52.9% | 6 | 67.1% | -6.8 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/2
0%
FT
0/0
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 1 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.3 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 |
| Per 36 min | 8.5 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.9 |
Rates
- USG%
- 10.0%
- TS%
- 67.3%
- eFG%
- 63.6%
- 3PAr
- 0.409
- FTr
- 0.182
- AST%
- 17.3%
- TOV%
- 22.8%
- ORB%
- 9.3%
- DRB%
- 16.4%
- TRB%
- 12.6%
- STL%
- 2.3%
- BLK%
- 0.8%
Impact
- ORtg
- 96.5
- DRtg
- 101.0
- NRtg
- -4.5
- On/off
- 5.4
- +/- per game
- -2.2
- PIE
- 6.4%
- Game Score
- 6.7
Best game · 11.3
10 pts, 9 reb, 2 ast v HOMShot profile
- 2PT
- 8 of 13
- 3PT
- 4 of 9
- FT
- 4 of 4
- Share of team shots on court
- 9.1%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-2
- 3PT
- 0-1
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 2
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ ARB L MIN 19.5 · USG% 12.5% · TS% 51.2% · ORtg 65.7 · DRtg 119.2 · +/- -20 · Game Score 7.0 | -53.5 |
| 10 Oct | SHM W MIN 22.1 · USG% 12.3% · TS% 75.0% · ORtg 102.3 · DRtg 70.2 · +/- +16 · Game Score 7.6 | +32.1 |
| 12 Oct | @ BEI L MIN 27.5 · USG% 5.1% · TS% 66.7% · ORtg 96.6 · DRtg 125.4 · +/- -15 · Game Score 4.5 | -28.8 |
| 13 Oct | HOM L MIN 26.5 · USG% 14.2% · TS% 62.5% · ORtg 106.0 · DRtg 82.9 · +/- +12 · Game Score 11.3 | +23.1 |
| 15 Oct | @ SUL W MIN 21.3 · USG% 4.4% · TS% 53.2% · ORtg 104.6 · DRtg 110.0 · +/- -2 · Game Score 5.2 | -5.4 |
| 18 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 18.3 · USG% 10.0% · TS% 125.0% · ORtg 101.5 · DRtg 107.2 · +/- -4 · Game Score 4.6 | -5.7 |
Shot chart 22 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 8/12
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/1
- Three-point 4/9
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 4/10 · 40%
- Layup 5/9 · 56%
- Tip-in layup 2/2 · 100%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| 4 | 3 | 75% | 3 | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 2 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 100% | |
| 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 12/22 · 2P 8/13 · 3P 4/9 | 22 | 12 | 54.5% | 13 | 8 | 61.5% | 9 | 4 | 44.4% |