PPG
5.0
RPG
3.2
APG
0.5
EFF
5.7
FG%
45.5%
3P%
42.9%
FT%
44.4%
MPG
14:36
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
5
RPG
3.2
APG
0.5
SPG
0.5
BPG
0.3
#2 on team
FG%
45.5
3P%
42.9
FT%
44.4
MPG
14.6
EFF
5.7
TOV
1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 10/22 45.5%
- 2PT
- 4/8 50%
- 3PT
- 6/14 42.9%
- FT
- 4/9 44.4%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 5
- Total points
- 30
- Games started
- 3/6
- MPG
- 14.6
Shooting
- FG
- 45.5% · 3.7 att./g
- 3PT
- 42.9% · 2.3 att./g
- 2PT%
- 50%
- FT
- 44.4% · 1.5 att./g
- Total FGM
- 10-22
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 3.2
- Offensive
- 0.7
- Defensive
- 2.5
- Total rebounds
- 19
- APG
- 0.5
- Total assists
- 3
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.5
- BPG
- 0.3
- TOV
- 1
- Fouls
- 1.3
- Efficiency
- 5.7
- +/-
- +0.3
- Total steals
- 3
- Total blocks
- 2
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L80-97 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
15 Oct @
|
W91-67 | 10:59 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
L81-84 | 9:09 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
|
12 Oct @
|
L69-88 | 17:46 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
W83-73 | 28:17 | 10 | 4 | 1 |
|
9 Oct @
|
L61-89 | 21:23 | 11 | 7 | 1 |
| Totals FG 10-22 · 45.5% · 3PT 6-14 · 42.9% · FT 4-9 · 44.4% · OR 4 · DR 15 · STL 3 · BLK 2 · TO 6 · PF 8 · EFF 34 | 87:34 | 30 | 19 | 3 | |
| Averages FG 45.5% · 3.7 att./g · 3PT 42.9% · 2.3 att./g · FT 44.4% · 1.5 att./g · OR 0.7 · DR 2.5 · STL 0.5 · BLK 0.3 · TO 1.0 · PF 1.3 · EFF 5.7 | 14:36 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 0.5 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 57.8%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 59.1%
- FG%
- 45.5%
- 3PT%
- 42.9%
- FT%
- 44.4%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.36
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 63.6%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 40.9%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.5
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 5.7
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +0.3
- Minutes / game
- 14.6
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.5 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 1 | 5 | 3.2 | 0.5 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.2 · BLK 0.8 · TOV 2.5 | 12.3 | 7.8 | 1.2 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 3 · BLK 2 · TOV 6 · FGM 10 · FGA 22 · 3PM 6 · 3PA 14 · FTM 4 · FTA 9 | 30 | 19 | 3 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
15.8%
ORB%
4.7%
DRB%
19.6%
TRB%
11.7%
GmSc
3.5
GmSc best
10.7
+/- per game
+0.3
PPS
1.36
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 3 · APG 0.5 · FG% 40% | 6 | 47.5% | -4.5 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 3.3 · APG 0.5 · FG% 50% | 4.5 | 67.6% | +2.8 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 3 · APG 0.5 · FG% 44.4% | 6.5 | 55.8% | +10 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 3.3 · APG 0.5 · FG% 46.2% | 4.3 | 59.4% | -4.5 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 2
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.0 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.2 |
| Per 36 min | 12.3 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.5 |
Rates
- USG%
- 15.8%
- TS%
- 57.8%
- eFG%
- 59.1%
- 3PAr
- 0.636
- FTr
- 0.409
- AST%
- 6.0%
- TOV%
- 18.8%
- ORB%
- 4.7%
- DRB%
- 19.6%
- TRB%
- 11.7%
- STL%
- 1.7%
- BLK%
- 2.5%
Impact
- ORtg
- 96.5
- DRtg
- 94.2
- NRtg
- 2.3
- On/off
- 11.4
- +/- per game
- 0.4
- PIE
- 4.0%
- Game Score
- 4.2
Best game · 10.7
11 pts, 7 reb, 1 ast v ARBShot profile
- 2PT
- 4 of 8
- 3PT
- 6 of 14
- FT
- 4 of 9
- Share of team shots on court
- 13.9%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ ARB L MIN 21.4 · USG% 16.4% · TS% 73.9% · ORtg 94.4 · DRtg 104.4 · +/- -6 · Game Score 10.7 | -10.0 |
| 10 Oct | SHM W MIN 28.3 · USG% 16.1% · TS% 47.0% · ORtg 82.8 · DRtg 84.5 · +/- -1 · Game Score 7.4 | -1.7 |
| 12 Oct | @ BEI L MIN 17.8 · USG% 18.0% · TS% 41.0% · ORtg 92.1 · DRtg 103.6 · +/- -4 · Game Score 1.1 | -11.5 |
| 13 Oct | HOM L MIN 9.2 · USG% 9.1% · TS% 50.0% · ORtg 85.7 · DRtg 123.8 · +/- -8 · Game Score 1.2 | -38.1 |
| 15 Oct | @ SUL W MIN 11.0 · USG% 13.6% · TS% 150.0% · ORtg 153.2 · DRtg 61.3 · +/- +21 · Game Score 0.8 | +91.9 |
Shot chart 22 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 3/5
- Short range 1/2
- Mid-range 0/1
- Three-point 6/14
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 6/15 · 40%
- Layup 1/3 · 33%
- Floating jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Tip-in layup 1/1 · 100%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 100% | |
| TotalFG 10/22 · 2P 4/8 · 3P 6/14 | 22 | 10 | 45.5% | 8 | 4 | 50% | 14 | 6 | 42.9% |