PPG
7.5
RPG
5.5
APG
0.7
EFF
6.5
FG%
38.5%
3P%
25%
FT%
50%
MPG
19:50
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
7.5
RPG
5.5
#2 on team
APG
0.7
SPG
0.8
BPG
0.2
FG%
38.5
3P%
25
FT%
50
MPG
19.8
EFF
6.5
TOV
2.3
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 20/52 38.5%
- 2PT
- 18/44 40.9%
- 3PT
- 2/8 25%
- FT
- 3/6 50%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 7.5
- Total points
- 45
- Games started
- 2/6
- MPG
- 19.8
Shooting
- FG
- 38.5% · 8.7 att./g
- 3PT
- 25% · 1.3 att./g
- 2PT%
- 40.9%
- FT
- 50% · 1.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 20-52
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 5.5
- Offensive
- 2.2
- Defensive
- 3.3
- Total rebounds
- 33
- APG
- 0.7
- Total assists
- 4
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.8
- BPG
- 0.2
- TOV
- 2.3
- Fouls
- 3.5
- Efficiency
- 6.5
- +/-
- -1
- Total steals
- 5
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L80-97 | 22:01 | 10 | 3 | 0 |
|
15 Oct @
|
W91-67 | 18:01 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
L81-84 | 20:15 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
|
12 Oct @
|
L69-88 | 15:32 | 5 | 9 | 0 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
W83-73 | 26:25 | 11 | 12 | 2 |
|
9 Oct @
|
L61-89 | 16:45 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Totals FG 20-52 · 38.5% · 3PT 2-8 · 25.0% · FT 3-6 · 50.0% · OR 13 · DR 20 · STL 5 · BLK 1 · TO 14 · PF 21 · EFF 39 | 118:59 | 45 | 33 | 4 | |
| Averages FG 38.5% · 8.7 att./g · 3PT 25.0% · 1.3 att./g · FT 50.0% · 1.0 att./g · OR 2.2 · DR 3.3 · STL 0.8 · BLK 0.2 · TO 2.3 · PF 3.5 · EFF 6.5 | 19:50 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 0.7 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 41.2%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 40.4%
- FG%
- 38.5%
- 3PT%
- 25%
- FT%
- 50%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.87
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 15.4%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 11.5%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.29
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 6.5
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -1
- Minutes / game
- 19.8
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.8 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 2.3 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 0.7 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.5 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 4.2 | 13.6 | 10 | 1.2 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 5 · BLK 1 · TOV 14 · FGM 20 · FGA 52 · 3PM 2 · 3PA 8 · FTM 3 · FTA 6 | 45 | 33 | 4 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
25.3%
ORB%
11.4%
DRB%
19.6%
TRB%
15.3%
GmSc
2.8
GmSc best
12.4
+/- per game
-1
PPS
0.87
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 8 · APG 1 · FG% 55.6% | 10.5 | 55.6% | -1 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 4.3 · APG 0.5 · FG% 29.4% | 6 | 33.6% | -1 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 7 · APG 2 · FG% 41.2% | 8 | 42.6% | +8 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 4.8 · APG 0 · FG% 37.1% | 7.3 | 40.4% | -5.5 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row1 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.5 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.3 |
| Per 36 min | 13.6 | 10.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 4.2 |
Rates
- USG%
- 25.3%
- TS%
- 41.2%
- eFG%
- 40.4%
- 3PAr
- 0.154
- FTr
- 0.115
- AST%
- 6.5%
- TOV%
- 20.4%
- ORB%
- 11.4%
- DRB%
- 19.6%
- TRB%
- 15.3%
- STL%
- 2.1%
- BLK%
- 0.9%
Impact
- ORtg
- 101.5
- DRtg
- 103.6
- NRtg
- -2.1
- On/off
- 9.7
- +/- per game
- -1.0
- PIE
- 3.7%
- Game Score
- 2.8
Best game · 12.4
11 pts, 12 reb, 2 ast v SHMShot profile
- 2PT
- 18 of 44
- 3PT
- 2 of 8
- FT
- 3 of 6
- Share of team shots on court
- 23.9%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ ARB L MIN 16.8 · USG% 29.7% · TS% 20.0% · ORtg 89.2 · DRtg 119.9 · +/- -10 · Game Score -2.3 | -30.7 |
| 10 Oct | SHM W MIN 26.4 · USG% 19.0% · TS% 50.6% · ORtg 98.5 · DRtg 91.6 · +/- +4 · Game Score 12.4 | +6.9 |
| 12 Oct | @ BEI L MIN 15.5 · USG% 33.0% · TS% 35.7% · ORtg 91.0 · DRtg 112.3 · +/- -7 · Game Score -0.8 | -21.3 |
| 13 Oct | HOM L MIN 20.3 · USG% 18.6% · TS% 62.5% · ORtg 96.5 · DRtg 112.1 · +/- -6 · Game Score 6.1 | -15.6 |
| 15 Oct | @ SUL W MIN 18.0 · USG% 32.8% · TS% 31.7% · ORtg 119.5 · DRtg 85.7 · +/- +12 · Game Score -1.7 | +33.8 |
| 18 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 22.0 · USG% 24.7% · TS% 46.0% · ORtg 112.2 · DRtg 109.7 · +/- +1 · Game Score 2.9 | +2.5 |
Shot chart 52 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 9/19
- Short range 2/4
- Mid-range 7/21
- Three-point 2/8
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 7/26 · 27%
- Layup 6/12 · 50%
- Tip-in layup 1/5 · 20%
- Turnaround jump shot 2/3 · 67%
- Fadeaway 1/2 · 50%
- Dunk 1/1 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 2 | 20% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 10 | 5 | 50% | 10 | 5 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 10 | 4 | 40% | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 1 | 1 | 100% | |
| 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 20/52 · 2P 18/44 · 3P 2/8 | 52 | 20 | 38.5% | 44 | 18 | 40.9% | 8 | 2 | 25% |