PPG
4.7
RPG
1.5
APG
3.8
EFF
6.3
FG%
30.3%
3P%
23.8%
FT%
60%
MPG
23:02
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
4.7
RPG
1.5
APG
3.8
#2 on team
SPG
1.5
#2 on team
BPG
0
FG%
30.3
3P%
23.8
FT%
60
MPG
23
EFF
6.3
TOV
1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 10/33 30.3%
- 2PT
- 5/12 41.7%
- 3PT
- 5/21 23.8%
- FT
- 3/5 60%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 4.7
- Total points
- 28
- Games started
- 6/6
- MPG
- 23
Shooting
- FG
- 30.3% · 5.5 att./g
- 3PT
- 23.8% · 3.5 att./g
- 2PT%
- 41.7%
- FT
- 60% · 0.8 att./g
- Total FGM
- 10-33
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 1.5
- Offensive
- 0.3
- Defensive
- 1.2
- Total rebounds
- 9
- APG
- 3.8
- Total assists
- 23
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.5
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 1
- Fouls
- 2.8
- Efficiency
- 6.3
- +/-
- -6.5
- Total steals
- 9
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L80-97 | 25:19 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
|
15 Oct @
|
W91-67 | 18:57 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
L81-84 | 16:49 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
|
12 Oct @
|
L69-88 | 27:16 | 5 | 2 | 5 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
W83-73 | 22:12 | 6 | 1 | 3 |
|
9 Oct @
|
L61-89 | 27:40 | 9 | 3 | 3 |
| Totals FG 10-33 · 30.3% · 3PT 5-21 · 23.8% · FT 3-5 · 60.0% · OR 2 · DR 7 · STL 9 · BLK 0 · TO 6 · PF 17 · EFF 38 | 138:13 | 28 | 9 | 23 | |
| Averages FG 30.3% · 5.5 att./g · 3PT 23.8% · 3.5 att./g · FT 60.0% · 0.8 att./g · OR 0.3 · DR 1.2 · STL 1.5 · BLK 0.0 · TO 1.0 · PF 2.8 · EFF 6.3 | 23:02 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 3.8 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 39.8%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 37.9%
- FG%
- 30.3%
- 3PT%
- 23.8%
- FT%
- 60%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.85
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 63.6%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 15.2%
- AST/TO ratio
- 3.83
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 6.3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -6.5
- Minutes / game
- 23
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.5 · BLK 0 · TOV 1 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 3.8 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 2.3 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.6 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 6 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 9 · BLK 0 · TOV 6 · FGM 10 · FGA 33 · 3PM 5 · 3PA 21 · FTM 3 · FTA 5 | 28 | 9 | 23 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
13%
ORB%
1.5%
DRB%
5.9%
TRB%
3.6%
GmSc
4
GmSc best
8.1
+/- per game
-6.5
PPS
0.85
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 1 · APG 3 · FG% 20% | 3.5 | 32.2% | +6 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 1.8 · APG 4.3 · FG% 34.8% | 5.3 | 43.2% | -12.8 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 1 · APG 4 · FG% 37.5% | 4.5 | 50.7% | +8 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 1.8 · APG 3.8 · FG% 28% | 4.8 | 36.1% | -13.8 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/1
0%
FT
0/0
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 1 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.7 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| Per 36 min | 7.3 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.6 |
Rates
- USG%
- 13.0%
- TS%
- 39.8%
- eFG%
- 37.9%
- 3PAr
- 0.636
- FTr
- 0.152
- AST%
- 27.1%
- TOV%
- 14.6%
- ORB%
- 1.5%
- DRB%
- 5.9%
- TRB%
- 3.6%
- STL%
- 3.3%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 93.7
- DRtg
- 107.7
- NRtg
- -14.0
- On/off
- -17.0
- +/- per game
- -6.5
- PIE
- 3.6%
- Game Score
- 4.0
Best game · 8.1
5 pts, 2 reb, 5 ast v BEIShot profile
- 2PT
- 5 of 12
- 3PT
- 5 of 21
- FT
- 3 of 5
- Share of team shots on court
- 13.4%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-1
- 3PT
- 0-1
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ ARB L MIN 27.7 · USG% 18.0% · TS% 45.0% · ORtg 80.4 · DRtg 128.6 · +/- -27 · Game Score 4.0 | -48.2 |
| 10 Oct | SHM W MIN 22.2 · USG% 10.5% · TS% 50.0% · ORtg 91.2 · DRtg 77.3 · +/- +7 · Game Score 5.4 | +13.9 |
| 12 Oct | @ BEI L MIN 27.3 · USG% 9.3% · TS% 56.3% · ORtg 87.4 · DRtg 119.2 · +/- -16 · Game Score 8.1 | -31.8 |
| 13 Oct | HOM L MIN 16.8 · USG% 17.1% · TS% 10.2% · ORtg 111.3 · DRtg 97.4 · +/- +5 · Game Score -2.0 | +13.9 |
| 15 Oct | @ SUL W MIN 19.0 · USG% 10.2% · TS% 52.1% · ORtg 100.0 · DRtg 76.3 · +/- +9 · Game Score 5.2 | +23.7 |
| 18 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 25.3 · USG% 12.7% · TS% 28.6% · ORtg 100.6 · DRtg 136.2 · +/- -17 · Game Score 3.2 | -35.6 |
Shot chart 33 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 4/7
- Short range 1/3
- Mid-range 0/2
- Three-point 5/21
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 5/22 · 23%
- Layup 2/5 · 40%
- Floating jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Driving layup 2/2 · 100%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3 | 30% | 3 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | |
| 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| 4 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 10/33 · 2P 5/12 · 3P 5/21 | 33 | 10 | 30.3% | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 21 | 5 | 23.8% |