PPG
11.3
RPG
4.3
APG
1.8
EFF
12.3
FG%
49%
3P%
51.9%
FT%
60%
MPG
26:04
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
11.3
RPG
4.3
APG
1.8
SPG
1
BPG
0.2
FG%
49
3P%
51.9
FT%
60
MPG
26.1
EFF
12.3
TOV
1.5
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 24/49 49%
- 2PT
- 10/22 45.5%
- 3PT
- 14/27 51.9%
- FT
- 6/10 60%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 11.3
- Total points
- 68
- Games started
- 6/6
- MPG
- 26.1
Shooting
- FG
- 49% · 8.2 att./g
- 3PT
- 51.9% · 4.5 att./g
- 2PT%
- 45.5%
- FT
- 60% · 1.7 att./g
- Total FGM
- 24-49
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 4.3
- Offensive
- 1.3
- Defensive
- 3
- Total rebounds
- 26
- APG
- 1.8
- Total assists
- 11
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1
- BPG
- 0.2
- TOV
- 1.5
- Fouls
- 2.7
- Efficiency
- 12.3
- +/-
- +2.5
- Total steals
- 6
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L84-93 | 28:15 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
|
15 Oct vs
|
L69-79 | 28:31 | 10 | 4 | 2 |
|
13 Oct @
|
W91-81 | 27:26 | 9 | 3 | 2 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
W88-69 | 21:22 | 11 | 6 | 1 |
|
11 Oct @
|
W84-64 | 22:54 | 10 | 4 | 1 |
|
9 Oct @
|
W89-70 | 27:54 | 13 | 9 | 5 |
| Totals FG 24-49 · 49.0% · 3PT 14-27 · 51.9% · FT 6-10 · 60.0% · OR 8 · DR 18 · STL 6 · BLK 1 · TO 9 · PF 16 · EFF 74 | 156:22 | 68 | 26 | 11 | |
| Averages FG 49.0% · 8.2 att./g · 3PT 51.9% · 4.5 att./g · FT 60.0% · 1.7 att./g · OR 1.3 · DR 3.0 · STL 1.0 · BLK 0.2 · TO 1.5 · PF 2.7 · EFF 12.3 | 26:04 | 11.3 | 4.3 | 1.8 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 63.7%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 63.3%
- FG%
- 49%
- 3PT%
- 51.9%
- FT%
- 60%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.39
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 55.1%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 20.4%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.22
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 12.3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +2.5
- Minutes / game
- 26.1
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 1.5 | 11.3 | 4.3 | 1.8 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.4 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 2.1 | 15.7 | 6 | 2.5 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 6 · BLK 1 · TOV 9 · FGM 24 · FGA 49 · 3PM 14 · 3PA 27 · FTM 6 · FTA 10 | 68 | 26 | 11 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
18.2%
ORB%
5.9%
DRB%
13.7%
TRB%
9.7%
GmSc
8.6
GmSc best
13.7
+/- per game
+2.5
PPS
1.39
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 5 · APG 1.5 · FG% 57.1% | 10.5 | 70.6% | -3 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 4 · APG 2 · FG% 45.7% | 11.8 | 61% | +5.3 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 5.5 · APG 2.3 · FG% 48.3% | 10.8 | 66.1% | +10.3 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 2 · APG 1 · FG% 50% | 12.5 | 59.9% | -13 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row2 now · best 3
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.3 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 |
| Per 36 min | 15.7 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.1 |
Rates
- USG%
- 18.2%
- TS%
- 63.7%
- eFG%
- 63.3%
- 3PAr
- 0.551
- FTr
- 0.204
- AST%
- 11.4%
- TOV%
- 14.4%
- ORB%
- 5.9%
- DRB%
- 13.7%
- TRB%
- 9.7%
- STL%
- 1.9%
- BLK%
- 0.6%
Impact
- ORtg
- 104.6
- DRtg
- 100.8
- NRtg
- 3.8
- On/off
- -19.0
- +/- per game
- 2.5
- PIE
- 7.2%
- Game Score
- 8.6
Best game · 13.7
13 pts, 9 reb, 5 ast v HOMShot profile
- 2PT
- 10 of 22
- 3PT
- 14 of 27
- FT
- 6 of 10
- Share of team shots on court
- 18.4%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ HOM W MIN 27.9 · USG% 15.0% · TS% 82.5% · ORtg 99.2 · DRtg 69.9 · +/- +20 · Game Score 13.7 | +29.3 |
| 11 Oct | @ SUL W MIN 22.9 · USG% 18.5% · TS% 64.4% · ORtg 110.0 · DRtg 92.1 · +/- +8 · Game Score 8.7 | +17.9 |
| 12 Oct | HPS W MIN 21.4 · USG% 15.5% · TS% 79.9% · ORtg 111.3 · DRtg 94.7 · +/- +9 · Game Score 13.1 | +16.6 |
| 13 Oct | @ SHM W MIN 27.4 · USG% 18.7% · TS% 45.0% · ORtg 111.4 · DRtg 102.2 · +/- +4 · Game Score 4.0 | +9.2 |
| 15 Oct | ARB L MIN 28.5 · USG% 17.9% · TS% 62.5% · ORtg 91.2 · DRtg 118.5 · +/- -15 · Game Score 6.6 | -27.3 |
| 18 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 28.3 · USG% 23.0% · TS% 58.2% · ORtg 108.1 · DRtg 129.0 · +/- -11 · Game Score 5.6 | -20.9 |
Shot chart 49 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 7/15
- Short range 1/2
- Mid-range 2/5
- Three-point 14/27
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 15/30 · 50%
- Layup 4/10 · 40%
- Tip-in layup 2/3 · 67%
- Driving layup 1/2 · 50%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Floating jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Step-back jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 6 | 50% | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| 10 | 3 | 30% | 3 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | |
| 8 | 4 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | |
| 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| TotalFG 24/49 · 2P 10/22 · 3P 14/27 | 49 | 24 | 49% | 22 | 10 | 45.5% | 27 | 14 | 51.9% |