PPG
14.3
RPG
5.2
APG
1.3
EFF
13.5
FG%
45.3%
3P%
36.7%
FT%
65.4%
MPG
22:10
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
14.3
#2 on team
RPG
5.2
#3 on team
APG
1.3
SPG
0.8
BPG
0.3
#3 on team
FG%
45.3
3P%
36.7
FT%
65.4
MPG
22.2
EFF
13.5
TOV
1.2
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 29/64 45.3%
- 2PT
- 18/34 52.9%
- 3PT
- 11/30 36.7%
- FT
- 17/26 65.4%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 14.3
- Total points
- 86
- Games started
- 0/6
- MPG
- 22.2
Shooting
- FG
- 45.3% · 10.7 att./g
- 3PT
- 36.7% · 5.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 52.9%
- FT
- 65.4% · 4.3 att./g
- Total FGM
- 29-64
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 5.2
- Offensive
- 1.2
- Defensive
- 4
- Total rebounds
- 31
- APG
- 1.3
- Total assists
- 8
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.8
- BPG
- 0.3
- TOV
- 1.2
- Fouls
- 1.2
- Efficiency
- 13.5
- +/-
- +5.8
- Total steals
- 5
- Total blocks
- 2
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L84-93 | 14:27 | 8 | 2 | 1 |
|
15 Oct vs
|
L69-79 | 25:30 | 9 | 4 | 1 |
|
13 Oct @
|
W91-81 | 21:02 | 12 | 4 | 2 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
W88-69 | 30:17 | 23 | 8 | 3 |
|
11 Oct @
|
W84-64 | 21:55 | 20 | 6 | 0 |
|
9 Oct @
|
W89-70 | 19:50 | 14 | 7 | 1 |
| Totals FG 29-64 · 45.3% · 3PT 11-30 · 36.7% · FT 17-26 · 65.4% · OR 7 · DR 24 · STL 5 · BLK 2 · TO 7 · PF 7 · EFF 81 | 133:01 | 86 | 31 | 8 | |
| Averages FG 45.3% · 10.7 att./g · 3PT 36.7% · 5.0 att./g · FT 65.4% · 4.3 att./g · OR 1.2 · DR 4.0 · STL 0.8 · BLK 0.3 · TO 1.2 · PF 1.2 · EFF 13.5 | 22:10 | 14.3 | 5.2 | 1.3 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 57%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 53.9%
- FG%
- 45.3%
- 3PT%
- 36.7%
- FT%
- 65.4%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.34
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 46.9%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 40.6%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.14
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 13.5
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +5.8
- Minutes / game
- 22.2
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.8 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 1.2 | 14.3 | 5.2 | 1.3 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.4 · BLK 0.5 · TOV 1.9 | 23.3 | 8.4 | 2.2 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 5 · BLK 2 · TOV 7 · FGM 29 · FGA 64 · 3PM 11 · 3PA 30 · FTM 17 · FTA 26 | 86 | 31 | 8 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
28.2%
ORB%
6%
DRB%
21.4%
TRB%
13.6%
GmSc
10.6
GmSc best
22.1
+/- per game
+5.8
PPS
1.34
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 6 · APG 2 · FG% 47.8% | 16 | 60.3% | +7.5 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 4.8 · APG 1 · FG% 43.9% | 13.5 | 55.2% | +5 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 6.3 · APG 1.5 · FG% 47.9% | 17.3 | 60.3% | +13 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 3 · APG 1 · FG% 37.5% | 8.5 | 46.7% | -8.5 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 4
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 2
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.3 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.2 |
| Per 36 min | 23.3 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.9 |
Rates
- USG%
- 28.2%
- TS%
- 57.0%
- eFG%
- 53.9%
- 3PAr
- 0.469
- FTr
- 0.406
- AST%
- 10.9%
- TOV%
- 8.5%
- ORB%
- 6.0%
- DRB%
- 21.4%
- TRB%
- 13.6%
- STL%
- 1.9%
- BLK%
- 1.5%
Impact
- ORtg
- 109.9
- DRtg
- 96.7
- NRtg
- 13.2
- On/off
- 6.2
- +/- per game
- 5.8
- PIE
- 7.9%
- Game Score
- 10.6
Best game · 22.1
23 pts, 8 reb, 3 ast v HPSShot profile
- 2PT
- 18 of 34
- 3PT
- 11 of 30
- FT
- 17 of 26
- Share of team shots on court
- 28.3%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ HOM W MIN 19.8 · USG% 28.4% · TS% 61.8% · ORtg 100.9 · DRtg 98.6 · +/- +1 · Game Score 9.0 | +2.3 |
| 11 Oct | @ SUL W MIN 21.9 · USG% 38.6% · TS% 60.5% · ORtg 101.9 · DRtg 78.7 · +/- +10 · Game Score 11.5 | +23.2 |
| 12 Oct | HPS W MIN 30.3 · USG% 28.1% · TS% 69.1% · ORtg 128.3 · DRtg 86.1 · +/- +21 · Game Score 22.1 | +42.2 |
| 13 Oct | @ SHM W MIN 21.0 · USG% 30.5% · TS% 47.0% · ORtg 128.5 · DRtg 79.1 · +/- +20 · Game Score 10.1 | +49.4 |
| 15 Oct | ARB L MIN 25.5 · USG% 18.0% · TS% 45.5% · ORtg 92.8 · DRtg 105.7 · +/- -6 · Game Score 6.4 | -12.9 |
| 18 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 14.5 · USG% 27.0% · TS% 48.1% · ORtg 102.8 · DRtg 152.5 · +/- -11 · Game Score 4.4 | -49.7 |
Shot chart 64 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 14/25
- Short range 2/5
- Mid-range 2/4
- Three-point 11/30
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 13/33 · 39%
- Layup 7/15 · 47%
- Tip-in layup 2/4 · 50%
- Dunk 3/3 · 100%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/3 · 33%
- Driving layup 1/2 · 50%
- Floating jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Step-back jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Alley-oop 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 7 | 50% | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 | 4 | 80% | |
| 13 | 7 | 53.8% | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| 10 | 5 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 5 | 3 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| TotalFG 29/64 · 2P 18/34 · 3P 11/30 | 64 | 29 | 45.3% | 34 | 18 | 52.9% | 30 | 11 | 36.7% |