PPG
19.2
RPG
3.5
APG
7.3
EFF
17.5
FG%
43.2%
3P%
40.7%
FT%
78.6%
MPG
36:10
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
19.2
#1 on team
RPG
3.5
APG
7.3
#1 on team
SPG
0.7
BPG
0.5
#2 on team
FG%
43.2
3P%
40.7
FT%
78.6
MPG
36.2
EFF
17.5
TOV
4.2
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 41/95 43.2%
- 2PT
- 19/41 46.3%
- 3PT
- 22/54 40.7%
- FT
- 11/14 78.6%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 19.2
- Total points
- 115
- Games started
- 6/6
- MPG
- 36.2
Shooting
- FG
- 43.2% · 15.8 att./g
- 3PT
- 40.7% · 9.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 46.3%
- FT
- 78.6% · 2.3 att./g
- Total FGM
- 41-95
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 3.5
- Offensive
- 0.5
- Defensive
- 3
- Total rebounds
- 21
- APG
- 7.3
- Total assists
- 44
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.7
- BPG
- 0.5
- TOV
- 4.2
- Fouls
- 1.5
- Efficiency
- 17.5
- +/-
- +7.7
- Total steals
- 4
- Total blocks
- 3
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L84-93 | 40:00 | 20 | 3 | 5 |
|
15 Oct vs
|
L69-79 | 38:16 | 19 | 1 | 4 |
|
13 Oct @
|
W91-81 | 31:30 | 16 | 6 | 6 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
W88-69 | 39:03 | 22 | 4 | 8 |
|
11 Oct @
|
W84-64 | 32:50 | 18 | 4 | 11 |
|
9 Oct @
|
W89-70 | 35:20 | 20 | 3 | 10 |
| Totals FG 41-95 · 43.2% · 3PT 22-54 · 40.7% · FT 11-14 · 78.6% · OR 3 · DR 18 · STL 4 · BLK 3 · TO 25 · PF 9 · EFF 105 | 216:59 | 115 | 21 | 44 | |
| Averages FG 43.2% · 15.8 att./g · 3PT 40.7% · 9.0 att./g · FT 78.6% · 2.3 att./g · OR 0.5 · DR 3.0 · STL 0.7 · BLK 0.5 · TO 4.2 · PF 1.5 · EFF 17.5 | 36:10 | 19.2 | 3.5 | 7.3 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 56.8%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 54.7%
- FG%
- 43.2%
- 3PT%
- 40.7%
- FT%
- 78.6%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.21
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 56.8%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 14.7%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.76
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 17.5
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +7.7
- Minutes / game
- 36.2
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.7 · BLK 0.5 · TOV 4.2 | 19.2 | 3.5 | 7.3 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.7 · BLK 0.5 · TOV 4.1 | 19.1 | 3.5 | 7.3 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 4 · BLK 3 · TOV 25 · FGM 41 · FGA 95 · 3PM 22 · 3PA 54 · FTM 11 · FTA 14 | 115 | 21 | 44 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
26.5%
ORB%
1.6%
DRB%
9.9%
TRB%
5.7%
GmSc
13.3
GmSc best
18.9
+/- per game
+7.7
PPS
1.21
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 2.5 · APG 6 · FG% 41.2% | 20.5 | 54.6% | +3.5 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 4 · APG 8 · FG% 44.3% | 18.5 | 58.1% | +9.8 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 4.3 · APG 8.8 · FG% 43.3% | 19 | 57.8% | +16.3 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 2 · APG 4.5 · FG% 42.9% | 19.5 | 55% | -9.5 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row6 now · best 6
- 20+ points in a row1 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 2
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 19.2 | 3.5 | 7.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 4.2 |
| Per 36 min | 19.1 | 3.5 | 7.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 4.1 |
Rates
- USG%
- 26.5%
- TS%
- 56.8%
- eFG%
- 54.7%
- 3PAr
- 0.568
- FTr
- 0.147
- AST%
- 34.8%
- TOV%
- 19.8%
- ORB%
- 1.6%
- DRB%
- 9.9%
- TRB%
- 5.7%
- STL%
- 0.9%
- BLK%
- 1.4%
Impact
- ORtg
- 107.1
- DRtg
- 96.3
- NRtg
- 10.8
- On/off
- 4.4
- +/- per game
- 7.7
- PIE
- 10.2%
- Game Score
- 13.3
Best game · 18.9
22 pts, 4 reb, 8 ast v HPSShot profile
- 2PT
- 19 of 41
- 3PT
- 22 of 54
- FT
- 11 of 14
- Share of team shots on court
- 26.5%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ HOM W MIN 35.3 · USG% 26.7% · TS% 61.3% · ORtg 106.1 · DRtg 70.3 · +/- +28 · Game Score 15.8 | +35.8 |
| 11 Oct | @ SUL W MIN 32.8 · USG% 26.2% · TS% 60.5% · ORtg 112.6 · DRtg 81.3 · +/- +20 · Game Score 14.7 | +31.3 |
| 12 Oct | HPS W MIN 39.1 · USG% 25.4% · TS% 62.8% · ORtg 117.1 · DRtg 93.7 · +/- +17 · Game Score 18.9 | +23.4 |
| 13 Oct | @ SHM W MIN 31.5 · USG% 26.6% · TS% 47.1% · ORtg 111.0 · DRtg 111.0 · +/- 0 · Game Score 12.2 | 0.0 |
| 15 Oct | ARB L MIN 38.3 · USG% 31.6% · TS% 47.5% · ORtg 90.5 · DRtg 104.6 · +/- -10 · Game Score 4.8 | -14.1 |
| 18 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 40.0 · USG% 22.8% · TS% 64.8% · ORtg 106.3 · DRtg 117.7 · +/- -9 · Game Score 13.1 | -11.4 |
Shot chart 95 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 8/11
- Short range 4/5
- Mid-range 7/25
- Three-point 22/54
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 21/62 · 34%
- Pull-up jump shot 6/11 · 55%
- Layup 3/6 · 50%
- Floating jump shot 4/5 · 80%
- Step-back jump shot 0/4 · 0%
- Driving layup 4/4 · 100%
- Fadeaway 2/2 · 100%
- Tip-in layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 8 | 40% | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | |
| 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 8 | 2 | 25% | |
| 15 | 7 | 46.7% | 5 | 3 | 60% | 10 | 4 | 40% | |
| 15 | 7 | 46.7% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 10 | 5 | 50% | |
| 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | |
| 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | |
| TotalFG 41/95 · 2P 19/41 · 3P 22/54 | 95 | 41 | 43.2% | 41 | 19 | 46.3% | 54 | 22 | 40.7% |