PPG
9.2
RPG
5.7
APG
4.5
EFF
15.0
FG%
47.4%
3P%
40%
FT%
71.4%
MPG
28:47
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
9.2
RPG
5.7
#2 on team
APG
4.5
#2 on team
SPG
1.7
#2 on team
BPG
0.3
FG%
47.4
3P%
40
FT%
71.4
MPG
28.8
EFF
15
TOV
2
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 18/38 47.4%
- 2PT
- 14/28 50%
- 3PT
- 4/10 40%
- FT
- 15/21 71.4%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 9.2
- Total points
- 55
- Games started
- 6/6
- MPG
- 28.8
Shooting
- FG
- 47.4% · 6.3 att./g
- 3PT
- 40% · 1.7 att./g
- 2PT%
- 50%
- FT
- 71.4% · 3.5 att./g
- Total FGM
- 18-38
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 5.7
- Offensive
- 1.7
- Defensive
- 4
- Total rebounds
- 34
- APG
- 4.5
- Total assists
- 27
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.7
- BPG
- 0.3
- TOV
- 2
- Fouls
- 2.7
- Efficiency
- 15
- +/-
- +5.5
- Total steals
- 10
- Total blocks
- 2
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L84-93 | 32:33 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
|
15 Oct vs
|
L69-79 | 28:07 | 10 | 11 | 4 |
|
13 Oct @
|
W91-81 | 27:55 | 7 | 5 | 6 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
W88-69 | 32:41 | 9 | 1 | 2 |
|
11 Oct @
|
W84-64 | 25:13 | 13 | 5 | 6 |
|
9 Oct @
|
W89-70 | 26:14 | 8 | 5 | 4 |
| Totals FG 18-38 · 47.4% · 3PT 4-10 · 40.0% · FT 15-21 · 71.4% · OR 10 · DR 24 · STL 10 · BLK 2 · TO 12 · PF 16 · EFF 90 | 172:43 | 55 | 34 | 27 | |
| Averages FG 47.4% · 6.3 att./g · 3PT 40.0% · 1.7 att./g · FT 71.4% · 3.5 att./g · OR 1.7 · DR 4.0 · STL 1.7 · BLK 0.3 · TO 2.0 · PF 2.7 · EFF 15.0 | 28:47 | 9.2 | 5.7 | 4.5 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 58.2%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 52.6%
- FG%
- 47.4%
- 3PT%
- 40%
- FT%
- 71.4%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.45
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 26.3%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 55.3%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2.25
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 15
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +5.5
- Minutes / game
- 28.8
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.7 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 2 | 9.2 | 5.7 | 4.5 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 2.1 · BLK 0.4 · TOV 2.5 | 11.5 | 7.1 | 5.6 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 10 · BLK 2 · TOV 12 · FGM 18 · FGA 38 · 3PM 4 · 3PA 10 · FTM 15 · FTA 21 | 55 | 34 | 27 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
15.6%
ORB%
6.6%
DRB%
16.5%
TRB%
11.5%
GmSc
9.9
GmSc best
17.6
+/- per game
+5.5
PPS
1.45
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 6 · APG 3 · FG% 33.3% | 9.5 | 49% | +8 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 5.5 · APG 5.3 · FG% 56.5% | 9 | 64.7% | +4.3 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 4 · APG 4.5 · FG% 52.2% | 9.3 | 62.5% | +10 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 9 · APG 4.5 · FG% 40% | 9 | 51% | -3.5 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.2 | 5.7 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2.0 |
| Per 36 min | 11.5 | 7.1 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 2.5 |
Rates
- USG%
- 15.6%
- TS%
- 58.2%
- eFG%
- 52.6%
- 3PAr
- 0.263
- FTr
- 0.553
- AST%
- 23.5%
- TOV%
- 20.3%
- ORB%
- 6.6%
- DRB%
- 16.5%
- TRB%
- 11.5%
- STL%
- 2.9%
- BLK%
- 1.1%
Impact
- ORtg
- 106.2
- DRtg
- 97.5
- NRtg
- 8.7
- On/off
- -6.1
- +/- per game
- 5.5
- PIE
- 8.8%
- Game Score
- 9.9
Best game · 17.6
13 pts, 5 reb, 6 ast v SULShot profile
- 2PT
- 14 of 28
- 3PT
- 4 of 10
- FT
- 15 of 21
- Share of team shots on court
- 13.2%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ HOM W MIN 26.2 · USG% 11.1% · TS% 68.0% · ORtg 91.7 · DRtg 81.5 · +/- +6 · Game Score 8.8 | +10.2 |
| 11 Oct | @ SUL W MIN 25.2 · USG% 18.5% · TS% 66.6% · ORtg 107.4 · DRtg 91.8 · +/- +10 · Game Score 17.6 | +15.6 |
| 12 Oct | HPS W MIN 32.7 · USG% 18.7% · TS% 52.1% · ORtg 113.6 · DRtg 95.7 · +/- +12 · Game Score 3.7 | +17.9 |
| 13 Oct | @ SHM W MIN 27.9 · USG% 8.9% · TS% 65.8% · ORtg 128.6 · DRtg 106.5 · +/- +12 · Game Score 9.7 | +22.1 |
| 15 Oct | ARB L MIN 28.1 · USG% 22.8% · TS% 46.5% · ORtg 92.9 · DRtg 85.3 · +/- +4 · Game Score 10.2 | +7.6 |
| 18 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 32.6 · USG% 14.2% · TS% 58.1% · ORtg 103.5 · DRtg 120.4 · +/- -11 · Game Score 9.3 | -16.9 |
Shot chart 38 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 12/19
- Short range 1/6
- Mid-range 1/3
- Three-point 4/10
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 6/13 · 46%
- Jump shot 5/11 · 46%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/4 · 25%
- Driving layup 3/3 · 100%
- Reverse layup 2/2 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 0/2 · 0%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Step-back jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Tip-in layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| 6 | 3 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 5 | 3 | 60% | 5 | 3 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 4 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| TotalFG 18/38 · 2P 14/28 · 3P 4/10 | 38 | 18 | 47.4% | 28 | 14 | 50% | 10 | 4 | 40% |