PPG
1.0
RPG
0.4
APG
0.2
EFF
0.2
FG%
40%
3P%
25%
FT%
–
MPG
4:14
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
1
RPG
0.4
APG
0.2
SPG
0
BPG
0
FG%
40
3P%
25
FT%
–
MPG
4.2
EFF
0.2
TOV
0.8
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 2/5 40%
- 2PT
- 1/1 100%
- 3PT
- 1/4 25%
- FT
- 0/0 –
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 1
- Total points
- 5
- Games started
- 0/5
- MPG
- 4.2
Shooting
- FG
- 40% · 1.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 25% · 0.8 att./g
- 2PT%
- 100%
- FT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 2-5
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 0.4
- Offensive
- 0.4
- Defensive
- 0
- Total rebounds
- 2
- APG
- 0.2
- Total assists
- 1
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.8
- Fouls
- 0.2
- Efficiency
- 0.2
- +/-
- -2
- Total steals
- 0
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15 Oct @
|
L115-129 | 8:42 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
L81-91 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
L88-102 | 8:49 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
|
10 Oct @
|
L73-83 | 3:37 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
L76-77 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Totals FG 2-5 · 40.0% · 3PT 1-4 · 25.0% · FT 0-0 · OR 2 · DR 0 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 4 · PF 1 · EFF 1 | 21:08 | 5 | 2 | 1 | |
| Averages FG 40.0% · 1.0 att./g · 3PT 25.0% · 0.8 att./g · FT – · OR 0.4 · DR 0.0 · STL 0.0 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.8 · PF 0.2 · EFF 0.2 | 4:14 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 50%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 50%
- FG%
- 40%
- 3PT%
- 25%
- FT%
- –
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 80%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 0%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.25
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 0.2
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -2
- Minutes / game
- 4.2
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.8 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 6.8 | 8.5 | 3.4 | 1.7 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 4 · FGM 2 · FGA 5 · 3PM 1 · 3PA 4 · FTM 0 · FTA 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
15.8%
ORB%
8.1%
DRB%
0%
TRB%
4.5%
GmSc
0
GmSc best
2
+/- per game
-2
PPS
1
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 0.3 · APG 0.3 · FG% 50% | 0.7 | 50% | -1.3 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 0.5 · APG 0 · FG% 33.3% | 1.5 | 50% | -3 |
| LossesGP 5 · RPG 0.4 · APG 0.2 · FG% 40% | 1 | 50% | -2 |
Clutch
Needs play-by-play and a shirt number on the current club.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 |
| Per 36 min | 8.5 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.8 |
Rates
- USG%
- 15.8%
- TS%
- 50.0%
- eFG%
- 50.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.800
- FTr
- 0.000
- AST%
- 6.3%
- TOV%
- 44.4%
- ORB%
- 8.1%
- DRB%
- 0.0%
- TRB%
- 4.5%
- STL%
- 0.0%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 95.1
- DRtg
- 114.9
- NRtg
- -19.8
- On/off
- -7.3
- +/- per game
- -3.3
- PIE
- 0.2%
- Game Score
- 0.0
Best game · 2.0
3 pts, 1 reb, 0 ast v HOMShot profile
- 2PT
- 1 of 1
- 3PT
- 1 of 4
- FT
- 0 of 0
- Share of team shots on court
- 10.6%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 0
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ HPS L MIN 3.6 · USG% 32.0% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 64.0 · DRtg 95.9 · +/- -3 · Game Score -2.4 | -31.9 |
| 12 Oct | ARB L MIN 8.8 · USG% 16.6% · TS% 50.0% · ORtg 93.3 · DRtg 113.0 · +/- -4 · Game Score 0.4 | -19.7 |
| 15 Oct | @ HOM L MIN 8.7 · USG% 8.4% · TS% 150.0% · ORtg 110.9 · DRtg 125.4 · +/- -3 · Game Score 2.0 | -14.5 |
Shot chart 5 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 1/1
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/0
- Three-point 1/4
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 1/4 · 25%
- Layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 100% | |
| TotalFG 2/5 · 2P 1/1 · 3P 1/4 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 25% |