PPG
0.4
RPG
1.0
APG
0.0
EFF
0.8
FG%
25%
3P%
–
FT%
–
MPG
4:06
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
0.4
RPG
1
APG
0
SPG
0
BPG
0.2
FG%
25
3P%
–
FT%
–
MPG
4.1
EFF
0.8
TOV
0.2
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 1/4 25%
- 2PT
- 1/4 25%
- 3PT
- 0/0 –
- FT
- 0/0 –
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 0.4
- Total points
- 2
- Games started
- 0/5
- MPG
- 4.1
Shooting
- FG
- 25% · 0.8 att./g
- 3PT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 25%
- FT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 1-4
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 1
- Offensive
- 0.8
- Defensive
- 0.2
- Total rebounds
- 5
- APG
- 0
- Total assists
- 0
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0
- BPG
- 0.2
- TOV
- 0.2
- Fouls
- 0.4
- Efficiency
- 0.8
- +/-
- -3
- Total steals
- 0
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15 Oct @
|
W91-67 | 1:39 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
L81-84 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
12 Oct @
|
L69-88 | 6:25 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
W83-73 | 1:42 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
9 Oct @
|
L61-89 | 10:42 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Totals FG 1-4 · 25.0% · 3PT 0-0 · FT 0-0 · OR 4 · DR 1 · STL 0 · BLK 1 · TO 1 · PF 2 · EFF 4 | 20:28 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| Averages FG 25.0% · 0.8 att./g · 3PT – · FT – · OR 0.8 · DR 0.2 · STL 0.0 · BLK 0.2 · TO 0.2 · PF 0.4 · EFF 0.8 | 4:06 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 25%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 25%
- FG%
- 25%
- 3PT%
- –
- FT%
- –
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.5
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 0%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 0%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 0.8
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -3
- Minutes / game
- 4.1
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 0.2 | 0.4 | 1 | 0 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0 · BLK 1.8 · TOV 1.8 | 3.5 | 8.8 | 0 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 0 · BLK 1 · TOV 1 · FGM 1 · FGA 4 · 3PM 0 · 3PA 0 · FTM 0 · FTA 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
10.7%
ORB%
20.3%
DRB%
5.6%
TRB%
13.3%
GmSc
0.3
GmSc best
1.7
+/- per game
-3
PPS
0.5
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | – | -0.5 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 1.7 · APG 0 · FG% 25% | 0.7 | 25% | -4.7 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | – | -0.5 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 1.7 · APG 0 · FG% 25% | 0.7 | 25% | -4.7 |
Clutch
Needs play-by-play and a shirt number on the current club.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Per 36 min | 3.5 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
Rates
- USG%
- 10.7%
- TS%
- 25.0%
- eFG%
- 25.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.000
- FTr
- 0.000
- AST%
- 0.0%
- TOV%
- 20.0%
- ORB%
- 20.3%
- DRB%
- 5.6%
- TRB%
- 13.3%
- STL%
- 0.0%
- BLK%
- 5.3%
Impact
- ORtg
- 68.0
- DRtg
- 111.6
- NRtg
- -43.6
- On/off
- -44.7
- +/- per game
- -3.8
- PIE
- 0.6%
- Game Score
- 0.4
Best game · 1.7
2 pts, 3 reb, 0 ast v ARBShot profile
- 2PT
- 1 of 4
- 3PT
- 0 of 0
- FT
- 0 of 0
- Share of team shots on court
- 12.1%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 0
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ ARB L MIN 10.7 · USG% 15.5% · TS% 33.3% · ORtg 68.1 · DRtg 122.5 · +/- -12 · Game Score 1.7 | -54.4 |
| 10 Oct | SHM W MIN 1.7 · USG% 0.0% · TS% – · ORtg – · DRtg – · +/- -1 · Game Score 0.0 | – |
| 12 Oct | @ BEI L MIN 6.4 · USG% 7.3% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 72.1 · DRtg 108.2 · +/- -2 · Game Score -0.1 | -36.1 |
| 15 Oct | @ SUL W MIN 1.7 · USG% 0.0% · TS% – · ORtg – · DRtg – · +/- 0 · Game Score 0.0 | – |
Shot chart 4 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 1/3
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/1
- Three-point 0/0
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Tip-in layup 1/2 · 50%
- Jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Layup 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 1/4 · 2P 1/4 · 3P 0/0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0% |