PPG
0.8
RPG
1.2
APG
0.4
EFF
2.4
FG%
66.7%
3P%
–
FT%
–
MPG
5:03
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
0.8
RPG
1.2
APG
0.4
SPG
0.4
BPG
0
FG%
66.7
3P%
–
FT%
–
MPG
5.1
EFF
2.4
TOV
0.2
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 2/3 66.7%
- 2PT
- 2/3 66.7%
- 3PT
- 0/0 –
- FT
- 0/0 –
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 0.8
- Total points
- 4
- Games started
- 0/5
- MPG
- 5.1
Shooting
- FG
- 66.7% · 0.6 att./g
- 3PT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 66.7%
- FT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 2-3
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 1.2
- Offensive
- 0.4
- Defensive
- 0.8
- Total rebounds
- 6
- APG
- 0.4
- Total assists
- 2
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.4
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.2
- Fouls
- 1.4
- Efficiency
- 2.4
- +/-
- -1.8
- Total steals
- 2
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L80-97 | 6:30 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
15 Oct @
|
W91-67 | 11:26 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
|
12 Oct @
|
L69-88 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
W83-73 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
9 Oct @
|
L61-89 | 7:19 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Totals FG 2-3 · 66.7% · 3PT 0-0 · FT 0-0 · OR 2 · DR 4 · STL 2 · BLK 0 · TO 1 · PF 7 · EFF 12 | 25:15 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| Averages FG 66.7% · 0.6 att./g · 3PT – · FT – · OR 0.4 · DR 0.8 · STL 0.4 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.2 · PF 1.4 · EFF 2.4 | 5:03 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 66.7%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 66.7%
- FG%
- 66.7%
- 3PT%
- –
- FT%
- –
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.33
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 0%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 0%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 2.4
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -1.8
- Minutes / game
- 5.1
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.4 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 2.9 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.4 | 5.7 | 8.6 | 2.9 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 2 · BLK 0 · TOV 1 · FGM 2 · FGA 3 · 3PM 0 · 3PA 0 · FTM 0 · FTA 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
7.2%
ORB%
9%
DRB%
19.4%
TRB%
14%
GmSc
1
GmSc best
6.2
+/- per game
-1.8
PPS
1.33
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 1 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | – | +0 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 1.5 · APG 0.5 · FG% 66.7% | 1 | 66.7% | -2.3 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 2 · APG 1 · FG% 100% | 2 | 100% | +2 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 0.7 · APG 0 · FG% 0% | 0 | 0% | -4.3 |
Clutch
Needs play-by-play and a shirt number on the current club.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| Per 36 min | 5.7 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 1.4 |
Rates
- USG%
- 7.2%
- TS%
- 66.7%
- eFG%
- 66.7%
- 3PAr
- 0.000
- FTr
- 0.000
- AST%
- 13.5%
- TOV%
- 25.0%
- ORB%
- 9.0%
- DRB%
- 19.4%
- TRB%
- 14.0%
- STL%
- 4.1%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 95.8
- DRtg
- 116.2
- NRtg
- -20.4
- On/off
- -14.5
- +/- per game
- -3.0
- PIE
- 2.3%
- Game Score
- 1.6
Best game · 6.2
4 pts, 4 reb, 2 ast v SULShot profile
- 2PT
- 2 of 3
- 3PT
- 0 of 0
- FT
- 0 of 0
- Share of team shots on court
- 7.9%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 0
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ ARB L MIN 7.3 · USG% 11.3% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 64.1 · DRtg 70.5 · +/- -1 · Game Score -1.2 | -6.4 |
| 15 Oct | @ SUL W MIN 11.4 · USG% 8.7% · TS% 100.0% · ORtg 126.3 · DRtg 109.1 · +/- +4 · Game Score 6.2 | +17.2 |
| 18 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 6.5 · USG% 0.0% · TS% – · ORtg 93.5 · DRtg 168.3 · +/- -12 · Game Score -0.1 | -74.8 |
Shot chart 3 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 2/3
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/0
- Three-point 0/0
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 1/2 · 50%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 2/3 · 2P 2/3 · 3P 0/0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0% |